U.S. Individual Orienteering Champions (Classic)

2019 201820172016201520142013201220112010
2009200820072006200520042003200220012000
1999199819971996199519941993199219911990
1989198819871986198519841983198219811980
1979197819771976197519741973197219711970


2014 – U.S. Classic O-Championships, Badger Gulch/Round Mountain, Lake George, Colorado

    •    Men's Open – Mikell Platt, LROC
    •    Women's Open – Sandra Lauenstein, RMOC
    •    Men's 19-20 – William Felts, RMOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Will Hubsch, LAOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Thomas Laraia, MNOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Jamie Reeder, OCIN
    •    Women's 13-14 – Nicole Lennon, QOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Quincy Rosenzweig, BAOC
    •    Women's 11-12 – Oriana Riley, DVOA
    •    Men's <10 – Ryan Dekany, LAOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Donna Fluegel, WCOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Stina Bridgeman, ROC
    •    Women's 45+ – Albina Zakrevski, HVO
    •    Women's 50+ – Peggy Dickison, OK
    •    Women's 55+ – Natalia Deconescu, CAOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Janet Tryson, EMPO
    •    Women's 65+ – Gail Gagarin, CSU
    •    Women's 70+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 75+ – Linda Moore, COC
    •    Women's 90+ – Elizabeth Bramhall, RMOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Christof Zürcher, RMOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Craig Murray, RMOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Bill Cusworth, GCO
    •    Men's 50+ – Neal Barlow, RMOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Tom Svobodny, MVOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Phil Bricker, NEOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Dennis Wildfogel, BAOC
    •    Men's 70+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 75+ – George Wood, GAOC
    •    Men's 80+ – Carl Moore, COC

2013 – U.S. Classic O-Championships, Bear Brook State Park, Allenstown, New Hampshire

    •    Men's Open – Giacomo Barbone, CSU
    •    Women's Open – Kseniya Popova, HVO
    •    Men's 19-20 – William Miller, USMAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Isabel Bryant, NEOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Andrew Gillespie, QOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Monica Lategano, QOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Kestrel Owens, GMOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Julia Zielcynska, HVO
    •    Men's 13-14 – Peter Zakrevski, DVOA
    •    Women's 13-14 – Hope Thatcher, DVOA
    •    Men's 11-12 – Anthony Riley, DVOA
    •    Women's 11-12 – Hannah Collinsworth, ROC
    •    Women’s <10 – Kirsten Mayland, DVOA
    •    Men's <10 – Merick LaValee, WCOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Stina Bridgeman, ROC
    •    Women's 40+ – Pia K. Webb, CSU
    •    Women's 45+ – Kristin Hall, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Peggy Dickison, OK
    •    Women's 55+ – Sandy Fillebrown, DVOA
    •    Women's 60+ – Mary Jo Childs, GMOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Gail Gagarin, CSU
    •    Women's 70+ – Judy Dickinson, HVO
    •    Women's 75+ – Marit Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 80+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Magnus Bjorkman, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Adrian Owens, GMOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Sergey Velichko, CTOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Clint Morse, WCOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Tim Parson, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Ron Bortz, DVOA
    •    Men's 65+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 70+ – Tony Federer, UNO
    •    Men's 75+ – Hans Bengtsson, NEOC
    •    Men's 80+ – Tom Jahn, NEOC

2012 – U.S. Classic O-Championships, Birkhead National Forest, Asheboro, North Carolina

    •    Men's Open – Sergei Zhyk, DVOA
    •    Women's Open – Alison Crocker, CSU
    •    Men's 19-20 – John Hensley Williams, USMAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Meg Parson, NEOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Josh Hilberg, QOC
    •    Women's 17-18 –
    •    Men's 15-16 – Addison Bosley, OCIN
    •    Women's 15-16 – Evalin Brautigam, WCOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Ben Langton, SLOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Jessica Muench, QOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Zachary Miller, QOC
    •    Women's 11-12 – Abigail Furlow, QOC
    •    Women’s <10 – 
    •    Men's <10 – 
    •    Women's 35+ – 
    •    Women's 40+ – Erminia Farenfield, QOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Mary Jones, OK
    •    Women's 50+ – Peggy Dickison, OK
    •    Women's 55+ – Natalia Deconescu, CAOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Gail Gagarin, CSU
    •    Women's 65+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Judy Dickinson, HVO
    •    Women's 75+ – Marit Davis, QOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Vadim Masalkov, DVOA
    •    Men's 40+ – Yuriy Bulka, A/L
    •    Men's 45+ – Sergiy Gnatiouk, HVO
    •    Men's 50+ – Joe Brautigam, WCOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Tim Parson, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 65+ – Bob Lux, UNO
    •    Men's 70+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Men's 75+ – Edwin Gookin, SDO

2011 – U.S. Classic O-Championships, Happy Valley WMA, Williamstown, New York

    •    Men's – Sergei Zhyk, DVOA
    •    Women's – Alison Crocker, CSU

    •    Men's 19-20 – Andrew Childs, GMOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Meg Parson, NEOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Chase Thatcher, DVOA
    •    Women's 17-18 –
    •    Men's 15-16 – Gavin Tasker, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Addie Nolan, QOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Liam Tasker, NEOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Julia Zielczynska, HVO
    •    Men's 11-12 – Peter Zakrevski, DVOA
    •    Women's 11-12 – Hope Thatcher, DVOA
    •    Women’s <10 – Caterina Svobodny, MVOC
    •    Men's <10 – Anthony Riley, DVOA
    •    Women's 35+ – Stina Bridgeman, ROC
    •    Women's 40+ – Pia Webb, CSU
    •    Women's 45+ – Kris Beecroft, QOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Peggy Dickison, OK
    •    Women's 55+ – Mary Jo Childs, GMOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Nadezhda Popova, HVO
    •    Women's 65+ –
    •    Women's 70+ – Dayle Lavine, ROC
    •    Women's 75+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Ian Finlayson, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Sergiy Gnatiouk, HVO
    •    Men's 45+ – Joe Brautigam, WCOC
    •    Men's 50+ – J-J Cote, LROC
    •    Men's 55+ – Ernst Linder, UNO
    •    Men's 60+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 65+ – Francis Hogle, QOC
    •    Men's 70+ – Rich Parker, SDO
    •    Men's 75+ – Larry Berman, CSU

2010 – U.S. Classic O-Championships, Moreau Lake State Park, Gansevoort, New York

    •    Men's – Ross Smith, CSU
    •    Women's – Samantha Saeger, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Carl Underwood, NEOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Hannah Burgess, USMAOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – William McDonald, USMAOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Alisa Raitanen, DVOA
    •    Men's 15-16 – Corey Thatcher, DVOA
    •    Women's 15-16 – Heather Campbell, DVOA
    •    Men's 13-14 – Chase Thatcher, DVOA
    •    Women's 13-14 – Evalin Brautigam, WCOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Ethan Hall, NEOC
    •    Women’s <10 – Hannah Collinsworth, ROC
    •    Men's <10 – Andrew Glukhov, HVO
    •    Women's 35+ – Pia Webb, CSU
    •    Women's 40+ – Kristin Hall, NEOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Susan DeWitt, WCOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Peggy Dickison, OK
    •    Women's 55+ – Natalia Deconescu, CAOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Nadezhda Popova, HVO
    •    Women's 65+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Lynette Walker, WCOC
    •    Women's 75+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Sergey Dobretsov, ROC
    •    Men's 40+ – Sergiy Gnatiouk, HVO
    •    Men's 45+ – Sergey Velichko, CTOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Alar Ruutopold, UNO
    •    Men's 55+ – Ernst Linder, UNO
    •    Men's 60+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 65+ – David Cady, BFLO
    •    Men's 70+ – Tony Federer, UNO
    •    Men's 75+ – Ed Hicks, HVO
    •    Men's 85+ – Karl Kolva, ROC

2009 – U.S. Classic O-Championships, Greenbush, Wisconsin

    •    Men's – William Hawkins, CSU
    •    Women's – Samantha Saeger, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Keith Andersen, USMAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Alison Campbell, DVOA
    •    Men's 17-18 – Ethan Childs, GMOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Hilary Ratliff, COC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Zachary Barker, DVOA
    •    Women's 15-16 – Meg Parson, NEOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Chris Luersen, QOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Evalin Brautigam, WCOC
    •    Women’s 11-12 – Kasey Martineau, MNOC
    •    Men's <10 – John Barrett, PTOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Yulia Hanson, CAOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Lisa Carr, NTOA
    •    Women's 45+ – Peggy Dickison, OK
    •    Women's 50+ – Natalia Deconescu, CAOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Sandy Fillebrown, DVOA
    •    Women's 60+ – Roddy Wares, SMOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Linda Moore, TSN
    •    Women's 75+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Manfred Kopisch, BAOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Joseph Sackett, CAOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Sergey Velichko, CTOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Carl Childs, GMOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Ernst Linder, UNO
    •    Men's 60+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 65+ – Francis Hogle, QOC
    •    Men's 70+ – Peter Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 75+ – Edwin Gookin, SDO

2008 – U.S. O-Championships, Laramie, Wyoming

    •    Men's – William Hawkins, CSU
    •    Women's – Sandra Zurcher, RMOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Gabe Svobodny, MVOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Tori Borish, COC
    •    Men's 17-18 – John Hensley Williams, GAOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Arianna Goodman, COC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Adam Caplan-Bricker, NEOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Daniel Kopisch, BAOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Masha Velichko, CTOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Stephen Koehler, UNO
    •    Women’s 11-12 – Jodi Rickel, TSN
    •    Men's <10 – Bradley Rounds, RMOC
    •    Women's <10 – Johanna Karras, BAOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Brooke Mann, RMOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Susan DeWitt, WCOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Goril S. Jones, RMOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Penny DeMoss, BAOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Beatrice Zurcher, RMOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Valentina Serbinina, RMOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Judith Opsahl, NMO
    •    Women's 85+ – Elizabeth Bramhall, RMOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Troy Bozarth, RMOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Peter Golde, COC
    •    Men's 45+ – Gregory Balter, DVOA
    •    Men's 50+ – Richard Kelly, RMOC
    •    Men's 55+ – David Enger, SAMM
    •    Men's 60+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 65+ – Rich Parker, SDO
    •    Men's 70+ – Peter Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 75+ – Edwin Gookin, SDO
    •    Men's 80+ – Kenneth Lew, COC

2007 – U.S. O-Championships, Dumfries, Virginia

    •    Men's – William Hawkins, CSU
    •    Women's – Erin Nielsen, UNO

    •    Men's 19-20 – Robbie Paddock, NTOA
    •    Women's 19-20 – Tori Borish, COC
    •    Men's 17-18 – James Grady, HOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Karen Strat, QOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Dayne Thatcher, DVOA
    •    Women's 15-16 – Alison Campbell, DVOA
    •    Men's 13-14 – Adam Caplan-Bricker, NEOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Meg Parson, NEOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Chase Thatcher, DVOA
    •    Women’s 11-12 – Evalin Brautigam, WCOC
    •    Men's <10 – Max Lennon, QOC
    •    Women's <10 – Anna Breton, HVO
    •    Men's 35+ – Vadim Masalkov, DVOA
    •    Men's 40+ – Gregory Balter, DVOA
    •    Men's 45+ – Tom Hollowell Jr.
    •    Women's 35+ – Brooke Mann, RMOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Mary Jones, OK
    •    Women's 45+ – Peggy Dickison, OK
    •    Women's 50+ – Natalia Babeti, CAOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Beatrice Zurcher, RMOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Eric Weyman, DVOA
    •    Men's 55+ – Jeffrey Saeger, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Women's 60+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Judith Dickinson, HVO
    •    Men's 65+ – Rich Parker, SDO
    •    Men's 70+ – Bruce Case, DVOA
    •    Women's 70+ – Mette Tabur, NEOC
    •    Men's 75+ – Tom Jahn, UNO
    •    Women's 75+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 80+ – Kenneth Lew, COC

2006 – U.S. O-Championships, Buena Vista, Colorado

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, LROC
    •    Women's – Pavlina Brautigam, WCOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – John Fredrickson, HVO
    •    Women's 19-20 – Holly Kuestner, COC
    •    Men's 17-18 – John Goodwin, WCOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Fedor Kleshchev, ORCA
    •    Women's 15-16 – Karen Strat, QOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Nathaniel Lyons, ROC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Dana Breseman, COC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Ethan Childs, GMOC
    •    Women’s 11-12 – Jessica Kelly, RMOC
    •    Men's <10 – Zachary Lyons, ROC
    •    Women's <10 – Julia Zielczynska, HVO
    •    Men's 35+ – Alexander Kleshchev, ORCA
    •    Men's 40+ – Ed White, O-UTAH
    •    Men's 45+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Women's 35+ – Pia Kivisakk, CSU
    •    Women's 40+ – Kris Beecroft, QOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Women's 50+ – Penny DeMoss, BAOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Gail Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 50+ – Stanislav Ratchiskiy, NEOOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Walter Siegenthaler, COK
    •    Men's 60+ – John Harbuck, EWOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Linda Moore, LVOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Evan Custer, BAOC
    •    Men's 70+ – John Pascal, RMOC

2005 – U.S. O-Championships, Bend, Oregon

    •    Men's – Sergei Zhyk, DVOA
    •    Women's – Pavlina Brautigam, WCOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Malcolm Wyatt-Mair, BAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Kseniya Popova, HVO
    •    Men's 17-18 – Robbie Paddock, NTOA
    •    Women's 17-18 – Holly Kuestner, COC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Mario Christiner, HVO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Karen Strat, QOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Amos Meeks, NEOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Alison Campbell, DVOA
    •    Men's 11-12 – Peter Laraia, MNOC
    •    Women’s 11-12 – Aanika Ruutopold, UNO
    •    Men's <10 – Logan Knowles, COC
    •    Women's <10 – Masha Velichko, CTOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Thorsten Graeve, BAOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Ted Good, QOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Peter Gagarin, CSU
    •    Women's 35+ – Nancy Coker, SDO
    •    Women's 40+ – Kris Harrison, QOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Women's 50+ – Natalia Babeti, CAOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Gail Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 50+ – Kimball Forrest, ARCTIC
    •    Men's 55+ – Dennis Wildfogel, BAOC
    •    Men's 60+ – John Harbuck, EWOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Linda Moore, LVOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Rich Parker, SDO
    •    Men's 70+ – Carl Moore, LVOC

2004 – U.S. O-Championships, Telemark, Wisconsin

    •    Men's – William Hawkins, CSU
    •    Women's – Yekaterina Dvinyaninova, HVO

    •    Men's 19-20 – Nathan Pritchard, USMAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Kseniya Popova, HVO
    •    Men's 17-18 – Robbie Paddock, NTOA
    •    Women's 17-18 – Lauren Wolfe, BAOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Leif Nordgren, MNOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Anna Shafer-Skelton, SLOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Nick Shafer-Skelton, SLOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Alison Campbell, DVOA
    •    Men's 11-12 – Peter Laraia, MNOC
    •    Men's <10 – Michael Laraia, MNOC
    •    Women's <10 – Dana Breseman, COC
    •    Men's 35+ – Thomas Carr, NTOA
    •    Men's 40+ – Gregory Balter, DVOA
    •    Men's 45+ – Kevin Teschendorf, BGR
    •    Women's 35+ – Stephanie MacLean, BAOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Women's 45+ – Natalia Babeti, CAOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Sandy Fillebrown, DVOA
    •    Women's 55+ – Gail Gagarin, CSU
    •    Men's 50+ – Brad Whitmore, SVO
    •    Men's 55+ – Bob Lux, UNO
    •    Men's 60+ – George Walker, WCOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Linda Moore, LVOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Ruth Johnson, OME
    •    Men's 65+ – Bruce Case, DVOA
    •    Men's 70+ – Carl Moore, LVOC

2003 – U.S. O-Championships, Fallen Leaf Lake, California

    •    Men's – Eric Bone, COC
    •    Women's – Erin Olafsen, UNO

    •    Men's 19-20 – Allen Griffith, USMAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Anneliese Steuben, COC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Leif Anderson, SAMM
    •    Women's 17-18 – Lauren Wolfe, BAOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Malcolm Wyatt-Mair, BAOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Franchesca Worsham, TCHS
    •    Men's 13-14 – Per Hjerrild, GPHXO
    •    Women's 13-14 – Karen Strat, QOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Jukka Karras, BAOC
    •    Women's 11-12 – Alison Campbell, DVOA
    •    Men's <10 – Lars Hjerrild, GPHXO
    •    Women's <10 – Dana Breseman, COC
    •    Men's 35+ – Michael Eglinski, OK
    •    Men's 40+ – Sergey Velichko, CTOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Bruce Wolfe, BAOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Jennifer Knowles, COC
    •    Women's 40+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Women's 45+ – Natalia Babeti, CAOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Ellyn Brown, ARCTIC
    •    Women's 55+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Dave Enger, SAMM
    •    Men's 55+ – Ron Hudson, LAOC
    •    Men's 60+ – George Walker, WCOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Linda Moore, LVOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Donna Gookin, SDO
    •    Women's 70+ – Ruth Johnson, OME
    •    Men's 65+ – Peter Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 70+ – Kenneth Lew, COC

2002 – U.S. O-Championships, Prince William Forest, Virginia

    •    Men's – Brian May, MNOC
    •    Women's – Pavlina Brautigam, WCOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – John Frederickson, HVO
    •    Women's 19-20 – Lindsay Worner, ROC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Charles Ricketts, FUMA
    •    Women's 17-18 – Sarah Klaben, CAOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Martin Hawkes-Teeter, EMPO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Kseniya Popova, HVO
    •    Men's 13-14 – Greg Kerzhner, NEOOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Franchesca Worsham, NTOA
    •    Men's 11-12 – John Goodwin, WCOC
    •    Women's 11-12 – Karen Strat, QOC
    •    Men's <10 – Matthew Skorina, SACO
    •    Men's 35+ – Gregory Balter, DVOA
    •    Men's 40+ – Kevin Teschendorf, BGR
    •    Men's 45+ – John Campbell, DVOA
    •    Women's 35+ – Mary Jones, OK
    •    Women's 40+ – Clare Durand, LAOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Natalia Babeti, CAOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Sharon Crawford, RMOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Bob Lux, UNO
    •    Men's 55+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Evan Custer, BAOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Judith Dickinson, HVO
    •    Women's 65+ – Mette Tabur, UNO
    •    Women's 70+ – Ruth Johnson, OME
    •    Men's 65+ – Hans Bengtsson, NEOC
    •    Men's 70+ – Olaf Tabur, UNO

2001 – U.S. O-Championships, Winona State Forest, New York

    •    Men's – Brian May, MNOC
    •    Women's – Pavlina Brautigam, WCOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – John Frederickson, HVO
    •    Women's 19-20 – Hillary Saeger, NEOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Ben Leonard, CNYO
    •    Women's 17-18 – Lindsay Worner, ROC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Eugene Kozlenko, NEOOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Kseniya Popova, HVO
    •    Men's 13-14 – Mike Kerzhner, NEOOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Caitlin Harrison, QOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Nikita Kourtchikov, HVO
    •    Women's 11-12 – Karen Strat, QOC
    •    Men's <10 – Matthew Skorina, SACO
    •    Women's <10 – Rebecca Meyer, DVOA
    •    Men's 35+ – Doug Gosling, UNO
    •    Men's 40+ – Alar Ruutopold, UNO
    •    Men's 45+ – Dave Linthicum, OK
    •    Women's 35+ – Kris Harrison, QOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Nancy Koehler, UNO
    •    Women's 45+ – Sandy Fillebrown, DVOA
    •    Women's 50+ – Linda Kohn, ROC
    •    Women's 55+ – Judith Dickinson, HVO
    •    Men's 50+ – Bob Lux, UNO
    •    Men's 55+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Tony Federer, UNO
    •    Women's 60+ – Betsy Hawes, HVO
    •    Women's 65+ – Marit Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Gloria Charlow, A/L
    •    Men's 65+ – Larry Berman, CSU
    •    Men's 70+ – Kenneth Lew, COC

2000 – U.S. O-Championships, Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area, Pennsylvania

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, RMOC
    •    Women's – Kristin Hall, UNO

    •    Men's 19-20 – Boris Granovskiy, CSU
    •    Women's 19-20 – Samantha Saeger, NEOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Ross Smith, CNYO
    •    Women's 17-18 – Viktoria Brautigam, WCOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Kyle Tarry, UNO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Hillary Saeger, NEOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Eugene Kozlenko, NEOOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Siobhan Fleming, UNO
    •    Men's 11-12 – Hunter Cornish, DVOA
    •    Women's 11-12 – Lauren Gray, UNO
    •    Men's <10 – John Goodwin, WCOC
    •    Women's <10 – Karen Strat, QOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Rick Oliver, BSK
    •    Men's 40+ – Juha Heinonen, SMOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Stanislav Rachitskiy, NEOOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Kris Harrison, QOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Women's 45+ – Mary Jo Childs, GMOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Judith Dickinson, HVO
    •    Men's 50+ – Steve Tarry, UNO
    •    Men's 55+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Anthony Federer, UNO
    •    Women's 60+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Gloria Charlow, A/L
    •    Men's 65+ – Ed Gookin, SDO
    •    Men's 70+ – Jim Browne, SVO

1999 – U.S. O-Championships, Spooner Lake, Nevada

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, RMOC
    •    Women's – Angelica Riley, DVOA

    •    Men's 19-20 – Boris Granovskiy, CSU
    •    Women's 19-20 – Suzanne Armstrong, SLOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Rey Solis, HOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Sarah Minarik, BAOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Ross Smith, CNYO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Anneliese Steuben, BAOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Eric Menendez, DVOA
    •    Women's 13-14 – Lauren Wolfe, BAOC
    •    Men's 11-12 – Malcolm Wyatt-Mair, BAOC
    •    Women's 11-12 – Katie Anthony, BAOC
    •    Men's <10 – Ryan Breseman, COC
    •    Women's <10 – Rachel Care, BAOC
    •    Men's 35+ – Rick Oliver, BAOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Kent Ohlund, BAOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Bruce Wolfe, BAOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Women's 40+ – Nancy Koehler, UNO
    •    Women's 45+ – Linda Kohn, ROC
    •    Women's 50+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Miki Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 50+ – Ron Hudson, LAOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Joe Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Linda Moore, NISQ
    •    Women's 65+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Women's 70+ – Margareta Lambert, RMOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Ed Gookin, SDO
    •    Men's 70+ – Knut Olson, COC

1998 – U.S. O-Championships, Teanaway Forks, Washington

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, RMOC
    •    Women's – Kristin Ritzenthaler, EWOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Boris Granovskiy, HVO
    •    Women's 19-20 – Sandra Zurcher, RMOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Greg Walker, QOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Tara Matthews, TJHS
    •    Men's 15-16 – Dan Walker, QOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Samantha Saeger, NEOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Eric Menendez, DVOA
    •    Women's 13-14 – Corinne Porter, DVOA
    •    Men's 11-12 – William Enger, SAMM
    •    Women's 11-12 – Annette Juras
    •    Men's <11 – Ryan Breseman, COC
    •    Women's <11 –Marie Eberlein, RMOC
    •    Men 35+ – Rick Oliver, BAOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Men's 40+ – Elis Eberlein, RMOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Sandy Fillebrown, DVOA
    •    Men's 45+ – Stephen Tarry, UNO
    •    Women's 45+ – Sandra Kish Miller, COC
    •    Men's 50+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Bob Cooley, BAOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Miki Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 60+ – Peter Snell, NTOA
    •    Women's 60+ – Marit Davis, QOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Men's 70+ – Knut Olson, COC

1997 – U.S. O-Championships, Quantico Military Reservation, Virginia

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, RMOC
    •    Women's – Pavlina Brautigam, WCOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Ken Walker Jr., QOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Janice Huebner, COO
    •    Men's 17-18 – Greg Walker, QOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Rachel Reynolds, DVOA
    •    Men's 15-16 – Shawn Leonard, CNYO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Erin Olafsen, UNO
    •    Men's 13-14 – Danny Walker, QOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Corinne Porter, DVOA
    •    Men's <13 – Rory Jensen, NEOC
    •    Women's <13 – Emma Larsson, CAOC
    •    Men 35+ – Alar Ruutopold, UNO
    •    Women's 35+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Men's 40+ – Brad Whitmore, SVO
    •    Women's 40+ – Diana Todd, QOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Svante Lennartsson, DVOA
    •    Women's 45+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Roddy Wares, SMOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Tony Federer, UNO
    •    Women's 55+ – Miki Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 60+ – Joe Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Mette Tabur, UNO
    •    Men's 65+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC

1996 – U.S. O-Championships, Mounds State Recreation Area, Indiana and Hueston Woods State Park, Ohio

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, RMOC
    •    Women's – Peggy Dickison, OK

    •    Men's 19-20 – Fred Schmitt, COC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Linda Monten, CAOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Boris Granovskiy, HVO
    •    Women's 17-18 – Anna Monten, CAOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Greg Walker, QOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Sarah Minarik, BAOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Glennon Frei, SLOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Kelly Lamb, VOC
    •    Men's <13 – Martin Hawkes-Teeter, EMPO
    •    Women's <13 – Joanne Harder, SLOC
    •    Men 35+ – Tom Hollowell Jr., OK T
    •    Women's 35+ – Eileen Breseman, COC
    •    Men's 40+ – David McGraw, UNO
    •    Women's 40+ – Sandra Fillebrown, DVOA
    •    Men's 45+ – Charlie DeWeese, NEOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Miki Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 55+ – Tony Federer, UNO
    •    Women's 55+ – Sara Mae Berman, CSU
    •    Men's 60+ – Edwin Gookin, SDO
    •    Women's 60+ – Donna Gookin, SDO
    •    Men's 65+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 65+ – Millicent Plant, RMOC

1995 – U.S. O-Championships, Haven Hill and Pontiac Lakes, Michigan

    •    Men's – Greg Balter, HVO
    •    Women's – Peggy Dickison, OK

    •    Men's 19-20 – Eric Olson, USMAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men's 17-18 – Stephen Brooks, ROC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Erica Siegenthaler, COK
    •    Men's 15-16 – Boris Granovskiy, HVO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Janice Huebner, OCIN
    •    Men's 13-14 – William Hertel, OCIN
    •    Women's 13-14 – Suzanne Armstrong, SLOC
    •    Men's <13 – Ross Smith, CNYO
    •    Women's <13 – Kelly Lamb, VOC
    •    Men 35+ – Carl Childs, GMOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Lex Bundschuh, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – John Rogers, SAMM
    •    Women's 40+ – Mary Jo Childs, GMOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Steve Tarry, NEOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Linda Kohn, ROC
    •    Men's 50+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Miki Snell, NTOA
    •    Men's 55+ – Bruce Case, DVOA
    •    Women's 55+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Knut Olson, COC
    •    Women's 65+ – Caroline Ringo, DVOA

1994 – U.S. O-Championships, Far North Bicentennial Park, Alaska

    •    Men's – Michael Eglinski, OK
    •    Women's – Sandy Stripp, AOK

    •    Men's 19-20 – Eric Bone, Husky
    •    Women's 19-20 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men's 17-18 – Eric Riggers, SAMM
    •    Men's 15-16 – Ian Whitmore, SVO
    •    Men's 13-14 – William Hertel, OCIN
    •    Men's <13 – Andy Thomson, LAOC
    •    Men 35+ – Guy Olsen, HVO
    •    Women's 35+ – Beth Skelton, SLOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Brad Whitmore, SVO
    •    Women's 40+ – Beatrice McBride, RMOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Allan Newman, SMOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Tony Federer, NEOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Valerie Murray, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Karl Kolva, ROC
    •    Women's 65+ – Caroline Ringo, DVOA

1993 – U.S. O-Championships, Harriman State Park, New York

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt
    •    Women's – Kristin Federer, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – James Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Susan Grandjean, CNYO
    •    Men's 17-18 – Eirik Moe, CAOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Boris Granovskiy, HVO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Cynthia Reece, DVOA
    •    Men's 13-14 – Chris Colquitt, ROC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Kerry Shannon, HVO
    •    Men's <13 – Christopher Gross, DVOA
    •    Women's <13 – Sarah Minarik, BAOC
    •    Men 35+ – Paul Bennett, HVO
    •    Women's 35+ – Debbie Newell, COC
    •    Men's 40+ – Jeffrey Saeger, NEOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Penny DeMoss
    •    Men's 45+ – Bob Turbyfill, QOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Larry Berman, CSU
    •    Women's 55+ – Sara Mae Berman, CSU
    •    Men's 60+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Jim Browne, DVOA
    •    Women's 65+ – Margareta Lambert, RMOC

1992 – U.S. O-Championships, French Creek State Park, Pennsylvania

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, BSK
    •    Women's – Peggy Dickison, OK

    •    Men's 19-20 – Matt Scott, DVOA
    •    Women's 19-20 – Susan Grandjean, CNYO
    •    Men's 17-18 – James Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men's 15-16 – Gabe Lndowski, ROC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Carla Vey, DVOA
    •    Men's 13-14 – Stephen Brooks, ROC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Cathryn O'Connell, DVOA
    •    Men's <13 – Balint Otvos, DVOA
    •    Women's <13 – Kalmia Smith, CNYO
    •    Men 35+ – Paul Bennett, HVO
    •    Women's 35+ – Lex Bundschuh, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Steve Tarry, NEOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Linda Kohn, ROC
    •    Men's 45+ – Bob Turbyfill, QOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Linda Taylor, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Larry Berman, CSU
    •    Women's 55+ – Mette Tabur, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 60+ – Gloria Charlow, RAMB
    •    Men's 65+ – Jim Browne, DVOA
    •    Women's 65+ – Millicent Plant, RMOC

1991 – U.S. O-Championships, Mark Twain National Forest, Missouri

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, NEOC
    •    Women's – Kristin Federer, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Nathan Tharp, NISQ
    •    Women's 19-20 –
    •    Men's 17-18 – James Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Rachel Tharp, NISQ
    •    Men's 15-16 – Christoph Zurcher, RMOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men's 13-14 – Eric Law, OCIN
    •    Men's <13 – Andrew Sehnal, CAOC
    •    Women's <13 – Amy Lawler, SLOC
    •    Men 35+ – Pete Bundschuh, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Linda Charles
    •    Men's 40+ – Gene Wee, OK
    •    Women's 40+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Linda Taylor, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Tony Federer, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Edwin Gookin, SDO
    •    Women's 55+ – Marit Davis, QOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Men's 65+ – Jim Browne, DVOA

1990 – U.S. O-Championships, Baileytown, Harriman State Park, New York

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, BSK
    •    Women's – Peggy Dickison, OK

    •    Men's 19-20 – Lans Taylor, NEOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Crystine Lee, NEOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Craig Murray, NEOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Jennifer Brooks, ROC
    •    Men's 15-16 – James Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men's 13-14 – Gabriel Landowski, CNYO
    •    Women's 13-14 – Megan Schneebaum, QOC
    •    Men's <13 – Stephen Brooks, ROC
    •    Women's <13 – Cynthia Reece, DVOA
    •    Men 35+ – John Rogers, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Margo Wyckoff, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Steve Tarry, NEOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Linda Kohn, ROC
    •    Men's 45+ – Fred Veler, NISQ
    •    Women's 45+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Tony Federer, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Marit Davis, QOC          
    •    Men's 55+ – Damon Douglas, WCOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Jim Plant, NEOC

1989 U.S. O-Championships, Annadel State Park, California

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, BSK
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Nathan Tharp, NISQ
    •    Women's 19-20 – Laura Magde, SDO
    •    Men's 17-18 – Chris Riley, SDO
    •    Men's 15-16 – Craig Murray, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Rachel Tharp, NISQ
    •    Men's 13-14 – Jonathan Pataki, WCOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men's <13 – Gregory Fleishman, BAOC
    •    Women's <13 – Angela Tallent, SAMM
    •    Men 35+ – Dave Enger, SAMM
    •    Women's 35+ – Virginia Lehman, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Mal Harding
    •    Women's 40+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Fred Veler, NISQ
    •    Women's 45+ – Pat Albright, COC
    •    Men's 50+ – Joe Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Sara Mae Berman, CSU
    •    Men's 55+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Jim Plant, NEOC

1988 – U.S. O-Championships, Great Falls, Maryland and Little Bennett E., Virginia

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, BSK
    •    Women's – Peggy Dickison, OK

    •    Men's 19-20 – Jeff Schafermeyer, SLOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Sue Edwards, DVOA
    •    Men's 17-18 – Jorgen Pedersen, DVOA
    •    Women's 17-18 – Laura Magde, SDO
    •    Men's 15-16 – Craig Murray, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Corinne Gilchrist, BGR
    •    Men's 13-14 – Clem McGrath, DVOA
    •    Women's 13-14 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men's <13 – Patrick Shannon, HVO
    •    Women's <13 – Hanna Bengtsson, NEOC
    •    Men 35+ – Dave Enger, SAMM
    •    Women's 35+ – Virginia Lehman, UNO
    •    Men's 40+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Teena Orling, SLOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Fred Veler, NISQ
    •    Women's 45+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Larry Berman, CSU
    •    Women's 50+ – Sara Mae Berman, CSU
    •    Men's 55+ – Per Stensby, BOK
    •    Women's 55+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Jim Browne, DVOA

1987 – U.S. O-Championships, George Washington State Forest, Rhode Island

    •    Men's – Mike Eglinski, OK
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Sam Burd III, WCOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Ellen Denny, USMAOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Lans Taylor, NEOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Linda Olah, WCOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Jorgen Pedersen, DVOA
    •    Women's 15-16 – Corinne Gilchrist, BGR
    •    Men's 13-14 – Craig Murray, NEOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Kate Putnam, DVOA
    •    Men's <13 – Jonathan Pataki, WCOC
    •    Women's <13 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men 35+ – Jim Pugh, MNOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Virginia Lehman, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Linda Taylor, NEOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Damon Douglas, WCOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Jan Binger, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Sture Karlsson, NEOC

1986 – U.S. O-Championships, Stubblefield W., Sam Houston National Forest, Texas

    •    Men's – Mikell Platt, BSK
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Robert Johnes NCHS
    •    Women's 19-20 – Kelly O'Rourke, USMAOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Lars Fjelstad, MNOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Dianna Yates, NMMI
    •    Men's 15-16 – Lans Taylor, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Laura Magde, SDO
    •    Men's 13-14 – Matt Scott, DVOA
    •    Women's 13-14 – Corinne Gilchrist, BGR
    •    Men's <13 – James Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's <13 – Karen Williams, DVOA
    •    Men 35+ – Steve Tarry, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Linda Taylor, NEOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Nels Holmberg, SLOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Judith Dickinson, HVO
    •    Men's 50+ – Lars Persson, NEOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Jan Binger, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Caroline Ringo, DVOA
    •    Men's 60+ – Knut Olson, COC

1985 – U.S. O-Championships, Highland Recreation Area, Michigan

    •    Men's – Dan Meenehan, SLOC
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Jeff Schafermeyer, SLOC
    •    Women's 19-20 – Kristin Federer, NEOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Dave Knight, DVOA
    •    Women's 17-18 – Nancy Collett, SLOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Lans Taylor, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Sue Edwards, DVOA
    •    Men's 13-14 – Jorgen Pedersen, HOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Corrine Gilchrist, BGR
    •    Men's <13 – Michael Newman, SMOC
    •    Women's <13 – Sue Schafermeyer, SLOC
    •    Men 35+ – Gene Wee, OK
    •    Women's 35+ – Gail Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Men's 40+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 40+ – Linda Taylor, NEOC
    •    Men's 45+ – Tony Federer, NEOC
    •    Women's 45+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Larry Berman, CSU
    •    Women's 50+ – Jan Binger, NEOC
    •    Men's 55+ – Mel Edwards, SLOC
    •    Women's 55+ – Mil Plant, NEOC
    •    Men's 60+ – Kent Ringo, DVOA

1984 – U.S. O-Championships, Hawn State Park, Missouri

    •    Men's – Eric Weyman, DVOA
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Mike Eglinski, OK
    •    Men's 17-18 – Hugh MacMullan, DVOA
    •    Women's 17-18 – Kristin Federer, NEOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Jeff Schafermeyer, SLOC
    •    Women's 15-16 – Nancy Collett, SLOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Lans Taylor, NEOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Tracy Frey, SLOC
    •    Men's <13 – Gary Van Staveren, SMOC
    •    Women's <13 – Meg O'Neill, SLOC
    •    Men 35+ – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Lynn Aldrich, VOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Nels Holmberg, SLOC
    •    Women's 43+ – Marit Beecroft, QOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 56+ – Jim Plant, NEOC

1983 – U.S. O-Championships, Telemark Ski Resort, Wisconsin

    •    Men's – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's – Virginia Lehman, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Doug Hollowell, SMOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – Will Dewey, NEOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Terri Collett, SLOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Dave Knight, DVOA
    •    Women's 15-16 – Kristin Federer, NEOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Lans Taylor, NEOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Carol Bitsch, SLOC
    •    Men's <13 – Sean O'Neill, SLOC
    •    Women's <13 – Patty Webb, MVOC
    •    Men 35+ – Gene Wee, OK
    •    Women's 35+ – Lynn Aldrich, VOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Tony Federer, NEOC
    •    Women's 43+ – Allmuth Perzel, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Per Stensby, BOK
    •    Women's 50+ – Gloria Charlow, Ramblers
    •    Men's 56+ – Jim Plant, NEOC

1982 – U.S. O-Championships, French Creek State Park, Pennsylvania

    •    Men's – Eric Weyman, HVO
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Doug Hollowell, SMOC
    •    Men's 17-18 – James Baker, NEOC
    •    Women's 17-18 – Kari Federer, NEOC
    •    Men's 15-16 – Norman Fuss, HVO
    •    Women's 15-16 – Kristin Federer, NEOC
    •    Men's 13-14 – Bent Hoyer, NEOC
    •    Women's 13-14 – Magda Lacharite, NEOC
    •    Men's <13 – Jorgen Pedersen, DVOA
    •    Women's <13 – Linda Olah, HVO
    •    Men 35+ – Don Davis, QOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Betty Andersen, NEOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Joe Scarborough, BAOC
    •    Women's 43+ – Kay Collins, HVO
    •    Men's 50+ – Al Smith, SLOC
    •    Women's 50+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 56+ – Andy Gagarin, NEOC

1981 – U.S. O-Championships, Camp Schoelhopf and Sardinia Forest, New York

    •    Men's – Eric Weyman, HVO
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Tom Hollowell Jr., NEOC
    •    Men's 15-18 – Doug Hollowell, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-18 – Kari Federer, NEOC
    •    Men's <15 – Hugh MacMullan, DVOA
    •    Women's <15 – Kristin Federer, NEOC
    •    Men 35+ – Fred Pilon, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Betty Andersen, NEOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Hans Bengtsson, NEOC
    •    Women's 43+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Al Smith, NEOC
    •    Men's 56+ – Andy Gagarin, NEOC

1980 – U.S. O-Championships, Cuivre River State Park, Missouri

    •    Men's – Eric Weyman, HVO
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Tom Hollowell Jr., NEOC
    •    Men's 15-18 – Doug Hollowell, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-18 – Kari Federer, NEOC
    •    Men's <15 – Will Dewey, NEOC
    •    Women's <15 – Kristin Federer, NEOC
    •    Men 35+ – Tony Federer, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Betty Andersen, NEOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Hans Bengtsson, NEOC
    •    Women's 43+ – Liz Sorensen, SLOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Jim Plant, NEOC

1979 – U.S. O-Championships, Silvermine, Harriman State Park, New York

    •    Men's – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Roger Underwood, NEOC
    •    Men's 15-18 – Henry Tabur, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-18 – Ann Jochnik, NEOC
    •    Men's <15 – Tony Sottoriva, SLOC
    •    Women's <15 – Lisa Tominia, SLOC
    •    Men 35+ – Tom Taylor, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Betty Andersen, NEOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Larry Berman, CSU
    •    Women's 43+ – Kay Collins, Ramapo
    •    Men's 50+ – Sture Karlsson, NEOC

1978 – U.S. O-Championships, Boxford State Forest, Massachusetts

    •    Men's – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Mikell Platt, USMAOC
    •    Men's 15-18 – Erik Tyse, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-18 – Amy MacMullan, DVOA
    •    Men's <15 – Henry Tabur, NEOC
    •    Women's <15 – Lauren MacMullan, DVOA
    •    Men 35+ – Hans Bengtsson, NEOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Betty Andersen, NEOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Larry Berman, CSU
    •    Women's 43+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Jim Plant, NEOC

1977 – U.S. O-Championships, Pocahontas State Park, Virginia

    •    Men's – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's – Sharon Crawford, NEOC

    •    Men's 19-20 – Mikell Platt, USMAOC
    •    Men's 15-18 – Roger Underwood, NEOC
    •    Women's 15-18 – Kristin Beecroft, QOC
    •    Men's <15 –  Andy Drexhage, Kodak
    •    Women's <15 – Sue Sorensen, SLOC
    •    Men 35+ –  Ted Ludwig, QOC
    •    Women's 35+ – Betty Andersen, NEOC
    •    Men's 43+ – Karl Drexhage, Kodak
    •    Women's 43+ – Ruth Johnson, NEOC
    •    Men's 50+ – Jim Plant, NEOC

1976 – U.S. O-Championships, Meramac State Park, Missouri

    •    Men's – Peter Gagarin, NEOC
    •    Women's – Jenny Tuthill, NEOC

    •    Jr. Men's – Bob Keyser
    •    Jr. Women's – Holly Hartman

1975 – U.S. O-Championships, Grazoo Barry State Game Area, Michigan

    •    Men's – Bob Turbyfill, QOC
    •    Women's – Joanne Pezdir, QOC

    •    Jr. Men's – Charles Sanders
    •    Jr. Women's – Natalie Sanders

1974 – U.S. O-Championships, Trail of Tears State Forest, Illinois

    •    Men's – Bob Turbyfill, QOC
    •    Women's – Cindy Prince, Grazoo

    •    Jr. Men's – Mike Bruce

1973 – U.S. O-Championships, Belfair Crossroads, Prince William Park, Virginia

    •    Men's – Jerry Rice, QOC
    •    Women's – Heidi Green, Trojan

    •    Jr. Men's – David Pintar
    •    Jr. Women's – Diane Gherke

1972 – U.S. O-Championships, Ward Pound Ridge Reservation, New York

    •    Men's – Roger Liesegang (CA)
    •    Women's – Gloria Charlow, Viking

    •    Jr. Women's – Jean Van Tassel

1971 – U.S. O-Championships, Little Grassy Lake W., Illionis

    •    Men's – Don Davis, QOC

1970 – U.S. O-Championships, Little Grassy Lake W., Illinois

    •    Men's – Larry Long, QOC