Flying Pig XVI Sunday Middle Apr 01, 2012

View results by course

F-10

White, 3.00 km, 50 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2183.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Caterina Svobodny MVOC 0:33:46 11:15 53.54 +6.6
2 Salinda Miller CAOC 0:55:00 18:20 32.87 +2.2
3 Sophie Ratermann MVOC 1:03:32 21:11 28.46 -4.4

M-10

White, 3.00 km, 50 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2183.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:24:53 8:18 72.66 -15.3
2 Isak Fransson DontGetLost 0:30:30 10:10 59.28 -11.0

M-12

White, 3.00 km, 50 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2183.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Bond MVOC 0:30:48 10:16 58.70 -0.0
2 David Muench QOC 0:33:50 11:17 53.44 +2.8

F-Yellow

Yellow, 3.60 km, 80 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3580.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valerie Meyer QOC 0:50:27 14:01 72.28 -5.7
2 Debra Klaben CAOC 1:22:37 22:57 44.14 -13.1
  Grace George GAOC DNF   0.00 -17.0

M-Yellow

Yellow, 3.60 km, 80 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3580.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brendan Powers OLOU 1:04:31 17:55 56.52 -2.1
2 Joshua Hays OLOU 1:06:03 18:21 55.21 +7.0
3 Taylor Hagan OLOU 1:16:25 21:14 47.72 -8.7
  D'Kota Ceely MP   0.00 -33.8

F-14

Yellow, 3.60 km, 80 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3580.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Muench QOC 0:47:12 13:07 77.26 +11.7
2 Kasey Martineau ICO 0:59:48 16:37 60.98 +5.7

M-14

Yellow, 3.60 km, 80 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3580.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:45:39 12:41 79.88 -19.5
2 Zachary Miller QOC 0:51:26 14:17 70.90 -5.7
3 Brennan Hertel OCIN 0:52:09 14:29 69.92 -8.6
4 Sim Brand QOC 0:54:00 15:00 67.53 +2.8
5 Julian Yescas QOC 0:54:40 15:11 66.71 -1.4
6 Thomas Snow QOC 0:59:41 16:35 61.10 +20.4
  Caleb Greene OCIN MP   0.00 -36.3

F-Orange

Orange, 3.90 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4415.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Emerson USMAOC 1:09:25 17:48 58.65 +3.2
2 Samantha Crist 1:23:02 21:17 49.03 +9.7
3 Cynthia Young GAOC 1:29:22 22:55 45.56 -12.4
4 Laura Langton SLOC 1:40:47 25:51 40.40 -8.5
5 Trish Strat QOC 1:42:27 26:16 39.74 +1.6
6 Amy Louden QOC 1:53:40 29:09 35.82 +4.6
7 Ashley Cruse OLOU 2:16:30 35:00 29.83 -5.7
  Terry Churchill LAOC DNF   0.00 -35.1

M-Orange

Orange, 3.90 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4415.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Adams USMAOC 0:48:25 12:25 84.09 -4.1
2 Garth George GAOC 0:51:19 13:09 79.34 +9.2
3 Christopher Murray USMAOC 0:54:15 13:55 75.05 -13.6
4 Zachary Hoeffner USMAOC 1:01:03 15:39 66.69 +14.2
5 Matthew Vanderford GAOC 1:04:28 16:32 63.16 +24.1
6 Vincenzo Triolo GAOC 1:06:10 16:58 61.53 +13.7
7 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer 1:07:35 17:20 60.24 +3.5
8 Matthew Little OCIN 1:08:36 17:35 59.35 +9.3
9 Matthew Means USMAOC 1:09:50 17:54 58.30 -26.0
10 Micah Clark USMAOC 1:13:12 18:46 55.62 -10.8
11 Dillion Morvel OLOU 1:14:13 19:02 54.86 +7.4
12 Stice Frint OLOU 1:18:18 20:05 52.00 +17.1
13 Freddy Martin III OLOU 1:28:23 22:40 46.07 +16.6
14 Lewis Lindsey BGR 1:30:08 23:07 45.17 -11.2
15 Cody Ball GAOC 1:31:27 23:27 44.52 -18.9
16 John Go 1:36:56 24:51 42.00 +23.3
17 Justin Young GAOC 1:37:53 25:06 41.59 +2.9
18 Anthony Culver OLOU 1:40:54 25:52 40.35 +1.4
19 Nick Tate OLOU 1:44:50 26:53 38.84 +5.6
  James Major OLOU DNF   0.00 -21.5

F-16

Orange, 3.90 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4415.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington DontGetLost 0:50:25 12:56 80.76 -1.0

M-16

Orange, 3.90 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4415.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:48:13 12:22 84.44 -7.0
2 Sam Kelsch OCIN 0:50:20 12:54 80.89 +13.8
3 Benjamin Langton SLOC 1:04:08 16:27 63.48 +12.8
4 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 1:08:36 17:35 59.35 +17.7
5 William Phillips QOC 1:17:52 19:58 52.29 -10.9
6 Dominic Leonardi 1:21:33 20:55 49.93 +19.8
7 Aaron Conway OLOU 1:23:13 21:20 48.93 +3.0
8 Travis Merideth OLOU 2:18:18 35:28 29.44 -3.3

F-Brown

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elisha Merideth OLOU 1:31:52 26:15 47.19 +2.1
2 Melanie Stowell A/L 1:37:05 27:44 44.65 -3.9
  Judith Martineau ICO DNF   0.00 -26.4

M-Brown

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:44:18 12:39 97.85 +35.9
2 Michael Norris USMAOC 0:51:41 14:46 83.87 +0.5
3 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:02:29 17:51 69.38 +0.0
4 Guy Olsen HVO 1:06:45 19:04 64.94 +1.8
5 Gale Teschendorf CAOC 1:27:33 25:01 49.51 -7.8
6 Jim Carter OLOU 1:44:33 29:52 41.46 +9.5

F-18

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Addie Nolan QOC 1:11:30 20:26 60.63 +2.0
2 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 1:24:59 24:17 51.01 -1.4
3 Alisha Russellburg OLOU 2:02:00 34:51 35.53 +7.6

F55+

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Donna Terefenko DVOA 1:52:16 32:05 38.61 -0.3

F60+

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ruth Bromer BOK 1:32:55 26:33 46.65 -5.3
2 Loretta Opila WPOC 2:33:07 43:45 28.31 +10.4

F65+

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:51:23 14:41 84.36 +0.7
2 Fran Armstrong SLOC 2:02:15 34:56 35.46 -3.4
  Reta Roe PTOC DNF   0.00 -38.9

F70+

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Claire Dell OCIN 2:04:11 35:29 34.91 -4.8

M65+

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allan Newman SMOC 0:47:28 13:34 91.33 +4.1
2 Bob Bullions HVO 1:04:15 18:21 67.47 -9.7
3 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:08:45 19:39 63.05 -8.4
4 Rich Gaylord CAOC 1:11:28 20:25 60.66 -2.6
5 Dick Arnett OCIN 1:20:46 23:05 53.67 +5.0

M70+

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chuck Ferguson QOC 1:19:40 22:46 54.41 -6.2
2 Edgar Paul OLOU 1:26:58 24:51 49.85 +7.9
3 Charles Newman SMOC 1:48:31 31:00 39.95 -1.6
  Walter Lyons BFLO DNF   0.00 -47.1
  Louis Pataki WCOC DNF   0.00 -35.2

M75+

Brown, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4161.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:04:05 18:19 67.64 -4.1

F-Green

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:29:41 20:51 41.77 -6.8

M-Green

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James O'Keefe USMAOC 0:49:49 11:35 75.19 -8.0
2 Cody Stamm USMAOC 0:53:52 12:32 69.54 +6.3
3 William Miller USMAOC 0:55:23 12:53 67.63 -5.5
4 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:01:54 14:24 60.51 -7.5
5 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:07:52 15:47 55.19 +21.3
6 Cody Garst OLOU 1:14:50 17:24 46.28 +4.0
7 William Langton SLOC 1:18:41 18:18 N/R  - 
8 Thomas Martineau ICO 1:20:31 18:43 46.52 -0.9
9 Gabriel Johnson GAOC 1:26:37 20:09 39.98 +15.5
10 Nicholas Loe 2:20:07 32:35 24.72 +3.0
  Andy Barry A/L MP   0.00 -13.5

F-20

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Danielle Spencer COC 1:15:36 17:35 49.55 -2.5

F35+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ioana Lindsey BGR 1:17:22 18:00 48.42 -16.1

F45+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:24:38 19:41 44.26 +1.0
2 Nancy Bowers 1:28:04 20:29 42.53 +1.7
3 Linette Barry A/L 1:36:09 22:22 38.96 +4.8
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 2:03:50 28:48 30.25 -8.6
  Diane McKim OLOU DNF   0.00 -10.5
  Catherine Shelton OLOU DNF   0.00 -17.0

F50+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:58:14 13:33 64.32 +2.3
2 Shelley Pennington OLOU 1:06:24 15:27 56.41 +4.6
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:06:32 15:28 56.30 +3.5
4 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:11:47 16:42 52.18 -3.3
5 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:12:46 16:55 51.48 -0.0
6 Lisa McNerney CAOC 1:13:55 17:11 50.67 +0.3
7 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:18:33 18:16 47.69 -5.7
  Chiori Shimizu COO MP   0.00 -48.3
  Cathy Hayhow TOC MP   0.00 -44.5
  Erin Binder MNOC MP   0.00 -60.1

M-18

Green V, 4.50 km, 135 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4069.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:56:30 12:33 61.30 +22.0
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:00:19 13:24 57.42 +0.4
3 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:10:35 15:41 49.07 -5.0
4 Chase Crowell OLOU 1:12:09 16:02 48.00 +12.7
5 Joshua Escobar GAOC 1:12:30 16:07 47.77 -13.4
6 Aaron Poe OLOU 1:13:56 16:26 46.84 +20.2
7 John Stabler GAOC 1:14:24 16:32 46.55 +4.8
8 Austin Neal OLOU 1:16:17 16:57 45.40 +23.1
9 Alexander Johnson OLOU 1:19:45 17:43 43.43 +13.8
10 Joshua Culbreath GAOC 1:25:54 19:05 40.32 +23.2
11 Ian Givens OLOU 1:28:58 19:46 38.93 +0.6
12 Ryan Offerman OLOU 1:33:37 20:48 36.99 +11.3
13 Michael Jones 1:36:11 21:22 36.01 +7.4
14 Christopher Joyner 1:40:08 22:15 34.59 +8.1
15 Josef Galligan 1:49:40 24:22 31.58 +0.1
16 CJ Chappell OLOU 2:20:40 31:16 24.62 +11.1
  Noah Fry OLOU MP   0.00 -11.1

M50+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Gordon ICO 0:49:42 11:33 75.37 +5.9
2 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:56:28 13:08 66.34 -0.1
3 Kean Williams COC 0:56:36 13:10 66.18 +7.0
4 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:57:08 13:17 65.56 -22.9
5 Matthew Bond MVOC 1:00:49 14:09 61.59 -0.0
6 Rick Shane GAOC 1:19:26 18:28 47.16 -2.3
7 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:20:11 18:39 46.71 -1.3
8 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:21:02 18:51 46.22 -2.1
9 Steve Churchill LAOC 1:40:28 23:22 37.28 -13.5

M55+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:47:18 11:00 79.19 -1.1
2 Greg Lennon QOC 0:51:13 11:55 73.14 +0.4
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:53:10 12:22 70.45 -11.8
4 Glenn Birnie DontGetLost 1:01:15 14:15 61.15 -0.5
5 Shin Shimizu COO 1:04:50 15:05 57.77 -5.0
6 Gary Klaben CAOC 1:08:07 15:50 54.99 -6.2
7 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:10:49 16:28 52.89 -1.2
8 Donald Ross TOC 1:12:54 16:57 51.38 -6.6
9 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 1:23:33 19:26 44.83 +22.4
10 Ken Kling OLOU 1:51:15 25:52 33.67 -0.0

M60+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3612.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cheatum GAOC 0:52:23 12:11 71.51 +11.6
2 Tom Nolan QOC 0:52:25 12:11 71.46 -6.7
3 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:57:34 13:23 65.07 +3.4
4 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:02:48 14:36 59.65 +4.8
5 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:07:04 15:36 55.85 -3.5
6 Jim Wolfe WPOC 1:16:57 17:54 48.68 -6.0
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:21:42 19:00 45.85 -13.4
  Joseph Huberman BOK MP   0.00 -53.6

F-21+

Red, 4.80 km, 135 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3957.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:51:01 10:38 79.00 -8.4
2 Galyna Petrenko 0:51:51 10:48 77.73 +0.4
3 Anna Bringle GAOC 0:58:16 12:08 69.17 +0.0
4 Kathy Bullard CAOC 1:01:45 12:52 65.26 +4.7
5 Iris Lui 1:03:18 13:11 63.67 +6.9
6 Celine Bourdon TOC 1:09:10 14:25 58.27 +21.9

M-20

Red, 4.80 km, 135 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3957.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:45:40 9:31 88.25 +4.9
2 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 0:46:48 9:45 86.11 -6.5
3 Zac Barker DVOA 0:48:07 10:01 83.76 +4.5
4 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:50:25 10:30 79.94 -4.1
5 Matt Stout GAOC 0:55:32 11:34 72.57 +0.2
6 Connor Frost GAOC 0:55:47 11:37 72.25 -6.0
7 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 1:02:04 12:56 64.93 -1.1
8 Andrew Spencer COC 1:16:31 15:56 52.67 +2.5
9 Riley McDonald USMAOC 1:21:53 17:04 49.22 -23.8
  Arnoldo Vasquez NTOA MP   0.00 -29.0

M35+

Red, 4.80 km, 135 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3957.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 1:17:44 16:12 51.85 -6.3
2 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:51:51 23:18 36.03 +6.0
3 Greg Porter 2:08:11 26:42 31.44 -0.0

M40+

Red, 4.80 km, 135 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3957.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:06:41 13:54 60.44 +7.7
2 David Aaronson A/L 1:23:46 17:27 48.11 +11.5
3 Kelly Spurlock MVOC 1:47:44 22:27 37.41 +5.1

M45+

Red, 4.80 km, 135 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3957.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:49:01 10:13 82.22 -3.7
2 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:58:51 12:16 68.48 -16.0
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:02:19 12:59 64.67 +0.1
4 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 1:03:56 13:19 63.04 -6.2
5 David Waller OCIN 1:06:35 13:52 60.53 -0.8
6 Jim Hall COK 1:14:56 15:37 53.78 +2.0
7 Robert Minto ICO 1:15:56 15:49 53.07 -5.2
8 Alexander Izzo SMOC 1:28:35 18:27 45.49 -6.0
9 James Benton OCIN 1:56:02 24:10 34.73 -1.9
  Michael Lyons ROC MP   0.00 -68.2
  Patrick Coneff CAOC MP   0.00 -20.8
  Michael Reese CAOC MP   0.00 -17.8

M-21+

Blue, 5.30 km, 150 m, 26 Ctrls, CGV: 3949.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Eriksson ICO 0:43:58 8:18 90.69 +9.1
2 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 0:44:50 8:28 88.93 -1.1
3 Hans Fransson DontGetLost 0:45:36 8:36 87.44 +0.1
4 Ian Smith CSU 0:45:55 8:40 86.84 +5.3
5 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:46:18 8:44 86.12 +3.3
6 Gerald Yip OCIN 0:47:31 8:58 83.91 +4.2
7 Keith Andersen USMAOC 0:47:38 8:59 83.71 -0.8
8 Maricel Olaru CAOC 0:49:03 9:15 81.29 +6.9
9 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:50:23 9:30 79.14 -8.1
10 Andrei Logvin 0:51:00 9:37 78.18 +3.0
11 Mike Waddington DontGetLost 0:51:32 9:43 77.37 -8.2
12 Jon Torrance OOC 0:53:02 10:00 75.18 -15.2
13 Ted Good QOC 0:54:40 10:19 72.94 +0.1
14 Yuriy Bulka 0:55:21 10:27 72.04 +4.2
15 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 0:56:46 10:43 70.24 -13.5
16 Nolan Miles USMAOC 0:56:51 10:44 70.14 -1.8
17 Andy Strat QOC 0:57:32 10:51 69.30 -6.3
18 Ian Jones USMAOC 0:58:08 10:58 68.59 +8.0
19 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 0:58:21 11:01 68.33 -1.6
20 Tom Strat QOC 1:01:12 11:33 65.15 +4.1
21 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 1:03:19 11:57 62.97 -9.7
22 Andrew Eck USMAOC 1:05:16 12:19 61.09 -6.4
23 John Klaben USMAOC 1:05:46 12:25 60.63 -2.5
24 Mark McCormick USMAOC 1:06:32 12:33 59.93 +3.4
25 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 1:11:34 13:30 55.71 -0.9
26 Wangki Yuen CAOC 1:11:43 13:32 55.60 -4.7
27 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 1:14:37 14:05 53.44 -14.9
28 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:16:50 14:30 51.89 +2.1
29 Ben Hart OCIN 1:20:25 15:10 49.58 -0.0
30 Brian Sutherland USMAOC 1:21:14 15:20 49.08 +1.1
31 Daniel Bond VOC 1:36:34 18:13 41.29 +1.3
32 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 1:44:16 19:40 38.24 -11.7
  Jeffrey Huddle USMAOC DNF   0.00 -32.7
  Matthew Luehrmann USMAOC MP   0.00 -65.6
  Nikolay Nachev COC DNF   0.00 -87.9