The Hatters Return WRE Middle May 08, 2010

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.90 km, 30 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 2567.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Collinsworth ROC 0:48:17 25:25 53.17 -1.5

M-10

White, 1.90 km, 30 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 2567.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:25:25 13:23 101.01 +9.2
2 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 1:01:44 32:29 41.59 -8.5

M-12

White, 1.90 km, 30 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 2567.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Hall NEOC 0:23:35 12:25 108.86 +17.4
2 Peter Zakrevski DVOA 0:30:49 16:13 83.31 -11.9
3 John Underwood NEOC 0:43:00 22:38 59.71 -19.0

F-Yellow

Yellow, 2.30 km, 40 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Janet Porter DVOA MP   N/R  - 

F-14

Yellow, 2.30 km, 40 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Underwood NEOC 0:55:32 24:09 N/R  - 
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC MP   N/R  - 

M-14

Yellow, 2.30 km, 40 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Max Lennon QOC 0:42:12 18:21 N/R  - 

F-Orange

Orange, 3.00 km, 70 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3192.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rhonda DeWeese WCOC 1:07:50 22:37 47.07 +11.4
2 Jane Pataki WCOC 1:59:09 39:43 26.80 +13.4

M-Orange

Orange, 3.00 km, 70 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3192.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yuri Zakrevski DVOA 2:03:21 41:07 25.88 -10.9

F-16

Orange, 3.00 km, 70 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3192.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:33:03 11:01 96.60 +9.4
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:48:22 16:07 66.01 -1.1
3 Addie Nolan QOC 0:58:43 19:34 54.37 +14.5

M-16

Orange, 3.00 km, 70 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3192.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:29:40 9:53 107.62 +2.3
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:36:08 12:03 88.36 +7.9
3 Aleck Breton HVO 0:41:38 13:53 76.69 +3.7

F-Brown

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elaine Glen Ramblers 1:51:49 44:44 24.40 -3.7

M-Brown

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Larry Pedersen DVOA 0:45:38 18:15 59.78 +0.2
2 Jim Eagleton DVOA 0:52:01 20:48 52.44 -19.2
  Sean Costigan HVO MP   0.00 -18.6

F55+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:32:24 12:58 84.20 +7.8
2 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 0:51:41 20:40 52.78 +4.6
3 Donna Terefenko DVOA 1:06:03 26:25 41.30 -1.4
4 Liz Kotowski UNO 1:06:27 26:35 41.05 +0.4
5 Candice Raines EMPO 1:08:12 27:17 40.00 -10.9

F60+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gail Gagarin CSU 0:40:29 16:12 67.38 +2.3
2 Ardis Dull COC 0:42:04 16:50 64.85 +7.6
3 Nadezhda Popova HVO 0:55:24 22:10 49.24 -6.5
4 Kathy Bannister ROC 0:55:42 22:17 48.98 +1.1
5 Lynn Aldrich DVOA 0:56:39 22:40 48.15 -0.9
  Lina Gavrilova Ramblers MP   0.00 -7.1

F65+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Betsy Hawes HVO 1:09:01 27:36 39.53 +2.9
2 Beth Lux UNO 1:28:54 35:34 30.69 +4.4
3 Claire Dell OCIN 1:42:41 41:04 26.57 -12.7
  Judy Dickinson HVO MP   0.00 -67.2

F70+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allmuth Perzel COK 0:39:46 15:54 68.60 +4.5
  Joan Roos BAOC MP   0.00 -32.4

F75+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ruth Johnson NEOC 0:59:37 23:51 45.76 +0.7
  Elisabeth Chiera HVO DNF   0.00 -13.2

F80+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gloria Charlow Ramblers 1:23:18 33:19 32.75 +5.1

M65+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Roger Underwood NEOC 0:56:21 22:32 48.41 -1.9
2 John Pekarik LIOC 1:07:25 26:58 40.46 +1.1
3 Louis Pataki WCOC 1:07:56 27:10 40.16 +4.3

M70+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Hawes HVO 0:37:00 14:48 73.73 +7.4
2 Peter Amram NEOC 0:50:48 20:19 53.70 -3.0
3 Bill Shannon HVO 0:56:16 22:30 48.48 -7.7
4 Geoffrey Connor HVO 1:01:07 24:27 44.64 +1.4
5 Terry Keegan NEOC 1:08:39 27:28 39.74 -16.5
6 Karl Stephens NEOC 1:12:27 28:59 37.65 +1.0
  Doug Peel A/L MP   0.00 0.0

M75+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ed Hicks HVO 1:10:59 28:24 38.43 -3.3

M80+

Brown, 2.50 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2728.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Charlow Ramblers 1:51:55 44:46 24.37 -10.1

F-Green

Green Y, 3.10 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2549.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Claire Kelley A/L 2:23:23 46:15 17.78 +0.0

M-Green

Green X, 3.20 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2972.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:53:24 16:41 55.66 -3.2
2 Ryan Breseman COC 0:56:41 17:43 52.43 +0.0

F-20

Green Y, 3.10 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2549.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:44:02 14:12 57.91 -7.6

F35+

Green Y, 3.10 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2549.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:49:06 15:50 51.93 +0.6
2 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC 1:04:08 20:41 39.76 -20.6

F40+

Green X, 3.20 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2972.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dagmar Merkova QOC 0:35:27 11:05 71.93 +5.7
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:47:31 14:51 53.66 -3.8
3 Elena Logvina DontGetLost 1:01:46 19:18 48.12 -12.2

F45+

Green Y, 3.10 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2549.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Heidi Onkst QOC 0:41:40 13:26 61.20 +2.5
2 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:47:24 15:17 53.80 +1.5
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:52:45 17:01 48.34 -8.4
4 Mary Jones OK 0:52:50 17:03 48.26 -2.6

F50+

Green Y, 3.10 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2549.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:37:18 12:02 68.36 -11.7
2 Eileen Breseman COC 0:38:23 12:23 66.43 +3.3
3 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:41:40 13:26 61.20 +6.0
4 Lex Bundschuh UNO 0:50:43 16:22 50.28 -0.3
5 Trisha Underwood NEOC 0:52:13 16:51 48.83 -2.9
6 Judith Karpinski NEOC 0:53:55 17:24 47.29 +3.7
7 Valerie Meyer QOC 0:55:54 18:02 45.62 +1.5
8 Sue Kuestner COC 1:14:38 24:05 34.17 -15.1

M-18

Green X, 3.20 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2972.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Parson NEOC 0:46:26 14:31 64.01 -9.6

M50+

Green X, 3.20 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2972.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:31:49 9:57 93.41 +2.9
2 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:33:59 10:37 87.45 +3.0
3 Carl Childs GMOC 0:34:40 10:50 85.73 +0.1
4 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:36:19 11:21 81.84 -7.4
5 Bernie Breton HVO 0:36:51 11:31 80.65 +7.7
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:37:40 11:46 78.90 +8.7
7 Guy Olsen HVO 0:40:51 12:46 72.75 +6.6
8 Kean Williams COC 0:43:42 13:39 68.01 +3.3
9 Greg Lennon QOC 0:48:09 15:03 61.72 -14.7
10 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:50:40 15:50 58.66 -8.1
11 Eric Schonenberg WCOC 0:55:30 17:21 53.55 +1.5
12 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:04:51 20:16 45.83 -9.3
  Christopher Morrissey LIOC MP   0.00 -21.9

M55+

Green X, 3.20 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2972.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:35:29 11:05 83.76 +11.1
2 Craig Weber HVO 0:37:57 11:52 67.19 +2.3
3 Peter Bundschuh UNO 0:38:10 11:56 77.87 +6.1
4 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:38:13 11:57 77.77 -11.4
5 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:39:07 12:13 75.98 -1.3
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:40:26 12:38 73.50 +3.3
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:40:47 12:45 72.87 +9.4
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:45:58 14:22 64.66 -2.2
9 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:46:07 14:25 64.44 -2.1
10 Joe Mokszycki HVO 0:48:35 15:11 61.17 -11.5
11 Rick Breseman COC 0:56:09 17:33 52.93 -32.2
12 Ed Kotowski UNO 0:56:47 17:45 52.34 -3.0
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:59:49 18:42 49.68 +0.6

M60+

Green X, 3.20 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2972.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:31:43 9:55 93.70 +7.1
2 Bob Lux UNO 0:31:53 9:58 93.21 +8.6
3 Rick Worner ROC 0:41:29 12:58 71.64 +8.5
4 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 0:42:10 13:11 60.47 -7.5
5 Bob Bullions HVO 0:43:36 13:38 68.16 +6.4
6 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:45:52 14:20 64.80 +8.1
7 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 0:47:45 14:55 62.24 +8.3
8 Bob Fink DVOA 0:50:28 15:46 58.89 +3.1
9 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:59:40 18:39 49.81 -11.4
10 Robert Lange EMPO 1:15:06 23:28 39.57 -1.7
11 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:26:43 27:06 34.27 -13.6
12 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:47:20 33:33 27.69 -12.6
13 Richard Nietupski WCOC 2:13:36 41:45 22.25 -29.7
14 Eric Bressler LIOC 2:19:01 43:27 21.38 -18.6
  Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers MP   0.00 -30.8

M-Red

Red Y, 4.40 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3473.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eyal Baruch A/L 1:27:32 19:54 39.68 +3.8

F-21+

Red X, 4.40 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3513.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:35:38 8:06 98.59 -0.4
2 Becky Carlyle A/L 0:36:05 8:12 97.37 +5.0
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:38:39 8:47 90.90 -0.0
4 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:42:46 9:43 82.15 -6.0
5 Corinne Porter DVOA 0:43:31 9:53 80.73 +9.6
6 Carol Ross GVOC 0:43:38 9:55 80.52 -3.7
7 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:43:53 9:58 80.06 +8.1
8 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:44:15 10:03 79.40 +3.9
9 Erin Nielsen UNO 0:45:21 10:18 77.47 -8.2
10 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:45:45 10:24 76.79 +6.2
11 Tori Borish COC 0:46:14 10:30 75.99 +6.9
12 Cristina Luis TSN 0:47:50 10:52 73.45 -0.8
13 Holly Kuestner COC 0:48:12 10:57 72.89 +4.8
14 Jenny Peel A/L 0:58:01 13:11 60.56 -0.0
15 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:58:10 13:13 60.40 +2.5
16 Eileen Underwood NEOC 1:05:00 14:46 54.05 -13.6
17 Katia Bertoldi A/L 1:07:12 15:16 52.28 +12.9
18 Linda Kohn ROC 1:09:48 15:52 50.33 -7.5
19 Alison Crocker CSU 1:11:01 16:08 49.47 -45.1
20 Julie Keim SVO 1:16:42 17:26 45.81 +2.8
  Marie Arnesson WCOC NR   N/R  - 

M-20

Red Y, 4.40 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3473.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:36:42 8:20 94.64 +0.2
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:39:01 8:52 89.02 -6.6
3 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 0:42:28 9:39 81.79 -7.8
4 Amos Meeks NEOC 0:50:04 11:23 69.38 +0.5

M35+

Red Y, 4.40 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3473.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:38:32 8:45 90.14 +4.3
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:41:53 9:31 82.93 +3.7
3 Andy Hall NEOC 0:49:00 11:08 70.89 -0.5

M40+

Red Y, 4.40 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3473.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:32:53 7:28 105.63 +7.2
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:35:46 8:08 97.11 -3.3
3 Robert Holmes ROC 0:44:58 10:13 77.24 +9.3
4 Pavel Korniliev ROC 0:45:56 10:26 75.62 +2.2

M45+

Red Y, 4.40 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3473.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:38:03 8:39 91.29 +8.9
2 Niels Olsen WCOC 0:39:07 8:53 88.80 +0.0
3 Krum Sergiev GMOC 0:39:39 9:01 87.60 +1.8
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:42:58 9:46 80.84 +13.7
5 Ernst Linder UNO 0:46:01 10:28 75.48 -5.6
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:49:14 11:11 70.55 +0.3
7 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:00:32 13:45 57.38 -15.0
8 Jeff Schapiro NEOC 1:07:29 15:20 51.47 -15.2
9 Brett Schwartz HVO 1:08:52 15:39 50.44 +7.3
10 Nicolai Mejevoi A/L 1:13:17 16:39 47.40 +5.1
11 Doug Sevon DVOA 1:13:25 16:41 47.31 -1.5
12 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:24:09 19:08 41.28 -35.1

M-21+

Blue, 5.80 km, 190 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3979.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ross Smith CSU 0:37:29 6:28 106.16 +2.1
2 David Peel A/L 0:39:05 6:44 101.81 +3.6
3 Nick Duca STARS 0:39:33 6:49 100.61 +5.4
4 Mike Smith Falcon 0:40:25 6:58 98.45 -0.6
5 Jon Torrance OOC 0:40:45 7:02 97.64 +8.6
6 Ken Walker Jr CSU 0:41:43 7:12 95.38 +3.3
7 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:41:48 7:12 95.19 +3.3
8 Eric Kemp OOC 0:42:17 7:17 94.10 +4.2
9 Brendan Shields CSU 0:42:18 7:18 94.07 +14.1
10 Erin Schirm HVO 0:44:15 7:38 89.92 +7.3
11 Daniel Griff A/L 0:44:50 7:44 88.75 -2.1
12 Wil Smith Falcon 0:46:10 7:58 86.19 -0.1
13 John Goodwin UNO 0:46:20 7:59 85.88 +42.9
14 Ian Smith CSU 0:46:32 8:01 85.51 +3.8
15 Igor Palagnyuk TOC 0:47:31 8:12 83.74 -4.7
16 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 0:48:24 8:21 82.21 +3.6
17 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:48:59 8:27 81.23 +1.4
18 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza A/L 0:50:17 8:40 79.13 -0.2
19 Mikkel Conradi CSU 0:51:37 8:54 77.09 -5.9
20 Mikell Platt LROC 0:53:02 9:09 75.03 -13.3
21 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 0:53:15 9:11 74.72 -17.5
22 Jeff Teutsch OOC 0:54:16 9:21 73.32 -2.8
23 Greg Walker CSU 0:55:12 9:31 72.08 -2.3
24 Andrei Logvin DontGetLost 1:01:05 10:32 65.14 +0.6
25 Jeremy Colgan HVO 1:01:50 10:40 64.35 +0.6
26 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:02:53 10:51 63.28 -9.1
27 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 1:07:37 11:39 58.85 -16.3
28 David Onkst QOC 1:08:54 11:53 57.75 -1.8
29 Michael Lyons ROC 1:12:29 12:30 54.90 -0.3
30 Dan Barker DVOA 1:25:12 14:41 46.70 +2.8
31 Raymond Chung TOC 2:08:41 22:11 30.92 -17.3
32 Joseph Burkhead SMOC 2:17:24 23:41 28.96 +3.2
  Patrick Goeres Coureurs de Bois MP   0.00 -100.7
  Boris Granovskiy CSU NR   N/R  -