North American Orienteering Championships Sprint Jul 04, 2010

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.50 km, 10 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 832.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:09:35 6:23 86.87 -5.2
2 Claire Holliday 0:11:39 7:46 71.46 -0.4
3 Alison Holliday 0:11:51 7:54 70.26 +23.7
4 Lisa duToit KOC 0:20:20 13:33 40.94 +0.0

F-12

White, 1.50 km, 10 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 832.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington DontGetLost 0:08:22 5:35 99.51 -7.7
2 Rachel May SAGE 0:10:55 7:17 76.26 -9.0
3 Johanna Karras BAOC 0:12:26 8:17 66.96 -9.9
4 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:13:39 9:06 60.99 -10.8

M-10

White, 1.50 km, 10 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 832.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:08:05 5:23 102.99 -3.2
2 Liam Tasker EOOC 0:09:11 6:07 90.66 -5.5
3 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:09:21 6:14 89.04 -5.1
4 AJ Riley DVOA 0:09:21 6:14 89.04 -2.8
5 David Svoboda FWOC 0:10:12 6:48 81.62 +4.0
6 Yannick Spelier FWOC 0:13:09 8:46 63.31 +10.9

M-12

White, 1.50 km, 10 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 832.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erling Hjermstad 0:07:30 5:00 111.00 -13.7
2 Håvard Hjermstad 0:07:57 5:18 104.72 -15.6
3 Øyvind Hjermstad 0:08:13 5:29 101.32 -30.4
4 Jonathan Rickel TSN 0:08:29 5:39 98.14 -0.5
5 Kyle Martino FWOC 0:09:30 6:20 87.64 -5.3
6 John Ferguson KOC 0:10:12 6:48 81.62 +1.0
  Michael Svoboda FWOC MP   0.00 -72.5

M-Yellow

Yellow, 1.50 km, 10 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 624.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ognyan Krastev 0:21:12 14:08 29.44 -0.0

F-14

Yellow, 1.50 km, 10 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 624.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Darya Sepandj FWOC 0:07:08 4:45 87.51 +22.6
2 Ragnhild Hjermstad 0:07:10 4:47 87.10 -11.5
3 Clara Wallin 0:07:50 5:13 79.69 -3.5
4 Pia Blake YOA 0:08:58 5:59 69.62 -15.9
5 Jodi Rickel TSN 0:09:24 6:16 66.41 -0.8
6 Molly Jarvis FWOC 0:11:33 7:42 54.05 -6.8

M-14

Yellow, 1.50 km, 10 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 624.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Tasker EOOC 0:06:17 4:11 99.35 -3.5
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:06:26 4:17 97.03 -4.0
3 Reid Nelson Coureurs de Bois 0:06:50 4:33 91.35 +11.8
4 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:06:58 4:39 89.60 -6.3
5 James Ackland 0:07:51 5:14 79.52 +35.7
6 Caelan McLean YOA 0:08:22 5:35 74.61 -11.9
7 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:08:36 5:44 72.58 -14.1
8 Tiivo Ruutopold KOC 0:09:18 6:12 67.12 +31.9
9 Ashton Poon EOOC 0:10:49 7:13 57.71 +4.9
  Nolan DeRosa KOC MP   0.00 -26.7

F-16

Orange, 2.00 km, 40 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Wallin 0:13:06 6:33 101.12 -8.0
2 Katie Williams OCIN 0:15:02 7:31 88.12 +11.4
3 Meg Parson NEOC 0:22:06 11:03 59.94 -27.2
4 Aanika Ruutopold KOC 0:22:29 11:15 58.92 +1.5
5 Andria McClennen HOC 0:25:37 12:49 51.71 +9.5
6 Nicole Jarvis FWOC 0:36:33 18:17 36.24 -4.5
  Amelia Poon EOOC MP   0.00 -20.6

M-16

Orange, 2.00 km, 40 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Trevor Bray YOA 0:12:40 6:20 104.58 +7.6
2 Peter Laraia MNOC 0:14:18 7:09 92.64 +3.1
3 Arttu Kottonen 0:15:25 7:43 85.93 -1.3
4 David Inglis COC 0:17:58 8:59 73.73 +8.4
5 Maxwell McWhirt HOC 0:21:52 10:56 60.58 +11.3
6 Jørgen Hjermstad 0:21:52 10:56 60.58 -14.8
7 David Bayly FWOC 0:44:48 22:24 29.57 -14.7

F-18

Brown Y, 2.00 km, 40 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1200.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Annika Kottonen 0:12:40 6:20 94.78 -6.3
2 Dana Breseman COC 0:16:09 8:05 74.34 +5.3
3 Kerstin Burnett YOA 0:16:48 8:24 71.46 -2.7
4 Kendra Murray YOA 0:16:52 8:26 71.18 -15.8
5 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:17:02 8:31 70.48 +8.1
6 Hilary Ratliff COC 0:18:47 9:24 63.92 +0.6

F55+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lynda Rapkins 0:13:25 7:54 76.55 -2.5
2 Debbie Newell COC 0:13:28 7:55 76.27 +7.0
3 Karen Mckenna YOA 0:14:16 8:24 71.99 -8.1
4 Kathrin Mueller GVOC 0:14:26 8:29 71.16 -3.3
5 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:14:27 8:30 71.08 -3.5
6 Carol Sands 0:14:47 8:42 69.47 +7.5
7 Kim Kasperski EOOC 0:15:19 9:01 67.06 -3.4
8 Angela Pearson EOOC 0:15:42 9:14 65.42 -9.5
9 Christin Lundgren FWOC 0:16:34 9:45 62.00 -5.4
10 Mary-Lou Hogg EOOC 0:17:33 10:19 58.52 -9.8
11 Ann Jansson 0:18:56 11:08 54.25 -5.0
12 Mary Jo Childs GMOC 0:19:44 11:36 52.05 -24.3
13 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 0:22:27 13:12 45.75 -2.4
14 Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:24:34 14:27 41.81 +1.2
15 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 0:27:02 15:54 37.99 -3.4

F60+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Muriel Gamey 0:12:17 7:14 83.61 +35.1
2 Margaret Ellis GVOC 0:13:59 8:14 73.45 -2.0
3 Linda Kohn ROC 0:14:22 8:27 71.49 +5.5
4 Barbara Foley-Fisher 0:15:32 9:08 66.12 +5.4
5 Ardis Dull COC 0:18:27 10:51 55.67 -1.6
6 Gail Gagarin CSU 0:19:27 11:26 52.81 -12.3
7 Gloria Rankin OOC 0:19:55 11:43 51.57 -2.9
8 Jennifer Kerr GCO 0:20:09 11:51 50.97 -0.5
9 Marilyn Edmunds EOOC 0:25:05 14:45 40.95 -0.9

F65+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:14:22 8:27 71.49 -7.5
2 Trish Faulkner 0:14:26 8:29 71.16 +2.1
3 Frances Vyse SAGE 0:19:02 11:12 53.96 +6.0
4 Mardy Roberts FWOC 0:23:44 13:58 43.28 -0.2
5 Robyn Davies 0:24:53 14:38 41.28 +10.3
6 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 0:27:55 16:25 36.79 -21.2
7 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 0:34:11 20:06 30.05 +7.1
8 Reta Roe PTOC 0:35:14 20:44 29.15 -7.4

F70+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Linda Moore TSN 0:15:33 9:09 66.05 +9.1
2 Lynette Walker WCOC 0:15:34 9:09 65.98 +6.0
3 Diana Hocking VICO 0:18:22 10:48 55.92 -3.6
4 Shirley Donald KOC 0:20:32 12:05 50.02 +1.3
5 Gillian Bailey VICO 0:25:00 14:42 41.08 -5.3

F75+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nesta Leduc YOA 0:24:21 14:19 42.18 -2.9
2 Jean MacNaughton FWOC 0:43:59 25:52 23.35 +2.6

F80+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gloria Charlow Ramblers 0:39:44 23:22 25.85 -1.8

M65+

Brown X, 1.90 km, 30 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1257.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:11:58 6:18 105.05 -0.4
2 David Cady BFLO 0:12:59 6:50 96.83 +7.5
3 George Walker WCOC 0:13:02 6:52 96.45 +7.4
4 John Harbuck EWOC 0:14:01 7:23 89.69 -8.8
5 Ole Bergset CTOC 0:14:33 7:39 86.40 +4.4
6 Alan Vyse SAGE 0:15:33 8:11 80.84 +2.3
7 Brian Ellis GVOC 0:15:54 8:22 79.06 -5.4
8 Jim Waddington DontGetLost 0:19:43 10:23 63.76 +18.2
9 Richard Neuburger PTOC 0:22:51 12:02 55.02 -12.9
10 Murray Foubister SAGE 0:23:13 12:13 54.15 -0.5
11 Fred Veler SAMM 0:23:37 12:26 53.23 -4.4
12 Louis Pataki WCOC 0:40:09 21:08 31.31 -4.5

M70+

Brown X, 1.90 km, 30 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1257.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rich Parker SDO 0:15:05 7:56 83.35 +1.8
2 Einar Viddal EOOC 0:16:40 8:46 75.43 -1.8
3 John Davies 0:17:36 9:16 71.43 +2.4
4 Scott Donald KOC 0:24:45 13:02 50.79 +5.4
5 Hans Bengtsson NEOC 0:29:17 15:25 42.93 -27.0
6 Martin Hocking VICO 0:30:37 16:07 41.06 +13.3

M75+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alex Kerr GVOC 0:16:42 9:49 61.50 -8.8
2 Leigh Bailey VICO 0:17:34 10:20 58.47 -7.1
3 Lars Viklund 0:19:13 11:18 53.45 -8.7
4 Carl Moore TSN 0:20:06 11:49 51.10 +6.1

M80+

Brown, 1.70 km, 30 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1027.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Don Scott EOOC 0:30:52 18:09 33.27 +0.4
2 John Charlow Ramblers 0:31:16 18:24 32.85 -1.7

F-20

Green Y, 2.00 km, 40 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1050.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Owen FWOC 0:16:48 8:24 62.52 +10.1

F35+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 40 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1050.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Charles FWOC 0:14:32 7:16 72.27 +6.6
2 Angela Bajt Coureurs de Bois 0:16:02 8:01 65.51 +1.5
3 Philippa McNeil YOA 0:16:21 8:11 64.24 -13.0
4 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:19:08 9:34 54.89 -7.6

F40+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 40 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1050.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:15:13 7:37 69.02 +2.8
2 Val Duca STARS 0:19:31 9:46 53.82 +2.1
3 Philippa Hocking FWOC 0:22:50 11:25 46.00 +0.0
4 Starr Waddington DontGetLost 0:25:39 12:50 40.95 +15.5
5 Nancy Bowers 0:29:58 14:59 35.05 +1.5
6 Lisa Carr NTOA 0:35:03 17:32 29.97 -14.5

F45+

Green, 1.90 km, 30 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 926.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jane Ackland 0:12:00 6:19 77.17 -5.9
2 Magali Robert FWOC 0:13:11 6:56 70.25 -7.0
3 Andree Powers FWOC 0:13:25 7:04 69.03 +1.7
4 Karen Martino FWOC 0:13:37 7:10 68.01 +9.5
5 Catherine Hagen 0:13:43 7:13 67.52 +2.8
6 Clare Durand LAOC 0:16:27 8:39 56.30 -7.0
7 Kris Beecroft QOC 0:16:51 8:52 54.96 -1.7
8 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:18:10 9:34 50.98 -1.3
9 Jeanette Stamp FWOC 0:18:32 9:45 49.97 +3.5
10 Eva Ruutopold KOC 0:19:26 10:14 47.65 +3.1
11 Linda Hildebrandt VICO 0:20:15 10:39 45.73 -1.2
12 Marianne Hjermstad 0:22:06 11:38 41.90 -23.6
13 Andrea Schneider MNOC 0:23:34 12:24 39.30 +10.6
14 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:26:43 14:04 34.66 -14.1

F50+

Green, 1.90 km, 30 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 926.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:12:53 6:47 71.88 -8.2
2 Amelia Petrie 0:13:46 7:15 67.27 +7.5
3 Annariitta Kottonen 0:15:07 7:57 61.26 -16.6
4 Gabrielle Savard FWOC 0:15:15 8:02 68.87 -8.3
5 Robyn Rennie GVOC 0:15:15 8:02 60.73 +3.2
6 Eileen Breseman COC 0:15:31 8:10 59.68 -3.5
7 Erin Binder MNOC 0:16:20 8:36 56.70 -0.6
8 Penelope Smirthwaite 0:16:54 8:54 54.80 +22.6
9 Lex Bundschuh UNO 0:19:04 10:02 48.57 -2.0
10 Bobbie Ross Falcon 0:26:20 13:52 35.17 +3.4

M-18

Green Z, 2.60 km, 45 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1358.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:14:19 5:30 94.91 +4.6
2 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:17:15 6:38 78.77 +13.1
3 Malcolm Newson FWOC 0:17:29 6:43 77.72 +0.0
4 Erik Thompson FWOC 0:18:04 6:57 75.21 -0.0
5 Jacob Velez HOC 0:25:28 9:48 53.36 +4.5

M50+

Green Z, 2.60 km, 45 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1358.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ulf Wallin 0:14:51 5:43 91.50 -7.6
2 Donald Petrie 0:15:03 5:47 90.29 -6.2
3 JP Ingebrigtsen RMOC 0:15:53 6:07 85.55 -9.7
4 Steve Smirthwaite 0:16:01 6:10 84.84 -0.6
5 James Tasker EOOC 0:16:06 6:12 84.40 +4.0
6 Lars Hjermstad 0:16:25 6:19 82.77 -9.3
7 Alar Ruutopold KOC 0:16:53 6:30 80.48 -13.9
8 Tim Parson NEOC 0:16:58 6:32 80.09 -10.4
9 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:17:05 6:34 79.54 -1.3
10 Ross Burnett YOA 0:17:18 6:39 78.55 -11.9
11 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:18:18 7:02 74.25 -9.3
12 David Ross Falcon 0:19:15 7:24 70.59 -2.1
13 Jim Weisert FWOC 0:19:41 7:34 69.03 +8.8
14 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:19:42 7:35 68.98 +11.4
15 Carl Childs GMOC 0:21:01 8:05 64.65 -20.9
16 Hannu Kottonen 0:21:09 8:08 64.25 -6.3
17 Guy Olsen HVO 0:24:00 9:14 56.62 -9.5
18 Dave Graupner Coureurs de Bois 0:24:27 9:24 55.58 +3.1
19 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:25:58 9:59 52.33 -7.1
20 Bruce Corning LAOC 0:26:22 10:08 51.54 +1.8
21 Gar Fisher GVOC 0:27:17 10:30 49.80 -3.6
22 Steve Beuerman BAOC 0:39:33 15:13 34.36 +6.8
  Vincent Laraia MNOC MP   0.00 -18.3

M55+

Green X, 2.00 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1009.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:11:22 5:41 88.81 -8.2
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:12:30 6:15 80.76 +0.2
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:12:41 6:21 79.59 +4.3
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:12:47 6:24 78.97 -7.1
5 Afan Jones YOA 0:13:10 6:35 76.67 -12.2
6 Stanislav Rachitskiy NEOOC 0:13:14 6:37 76.29 -10.2
7 Pat Bodger 0:13:38 6:49 74.05 -7.0
8 David Enger SAMM 0:13:44 6:52 73.51 -9.6
9 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:14:14 7:07 70.93 +0.7
10 Rolan Jansson 0:14:19 7:10 70.51 -6.4
11 David Tallent COC 0:14:36 7:18 69.15 +5.2
12 Peter Dady CNYO 0:15:08 7:34 66.71 -0.2
13 Larry Gagnon VICO 0:15:11 7:36 66.49 -8.5
14 Bruce Rennie GVOC 0:15:28 7:44 65.27 -10.6
15 Rick Breseman COC 0:15:41 7:51 64.37 -20.7
16 Richard Catmur 0:16:06 8:03 62.70 -2.0
17 Dan Greene BAOC 0:16:18 8:09 61.93 -6.8
18 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:17:03 8:32 59.21 -6.5
19 Ove Albinsson GVOC 0:17:11 8:36 58.75 -3.0
20 Don Bayly FWOC 0:17:39 8:50 57.20 -1.5
21 Clarence Kort FWOC 0:17:46 8:53 76.48 +4.9
22 Mark Blair BAOC 0:18:03 9:02 55.93 -1.8
23 Don Merriam FWOC 0:18:59 9:30 53.18 +10.1
24 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:19:11 9:36 52.63 -10.9
25 Jim Thompson BAOC 0:19:30 9:45 51.77 +0.4
26 Ognyan Krastev 0:21:12 10:36 47.62 +9.2
27 Bruce McLean YOA 0:23:32 11:46 42.90 +21.4
28 Michael Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:31:26 15:43 32.12 -3.6

M60+

Green X, 2.00 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1009.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Geraint Edmunds EOOC 0:12:40 6:20 79.70 -4.8
2 Greg Chatfield 0:13:28 6:44 74.96 +6.1
3 Tim Sands 0:14:00 7:00 72.11 -10.9
4 Rick Worner ROC 0:14:07 7:04 71.51 +8.4
5 Gord Hunter OOC 0:14:19 7:10 70.51 -3.2
6 Greg Yarkie EOOC 0:14:46 7:23 68.37 -6.2
7 John Rance GVOC 0:16:48 8:24 60.09 -2.2
8 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 0:17:35 8:48 57.41 -1.7
9 Nigel Foley-Fisher 0:19:23 9:42 52.08 -2.7
10 Lennart Lundgren FWOC 0:19:27 9:44 51.90 +1.4
11 John Beck EWOC 0:29:19 14:40 34.44 +0.4

F-21+

Red X, 2.60 km, 45 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1201.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:13:31 5:12 89.12 -9.8
2 Sandra Zurcher RMOC 0:14:00 5:23 86.04 -3.6
3 Louise Oram GVOC 0:14:20 5:31 84.04 -8.4
4 Sofia Forsgren 0:14:28 5:34 83.27 -3.7
5 Carol Ross GVOC 0:14:58 5:45 80.48 -3.7
6 Diana Soldagg 0:15:26 5:56 78.05 -0.3
7 Clare Baker 0:15:29 5:57 77.80 -4.0
8 Lucie Weissova 0:15:51 6:06 76.00 +6.5
9 Ekaterina Orekhova CSU 0:16:03 6:10 75.05 -2.6
10 Nicki Rehn FWOC 0:16:13 6:14 74.28 +8.5
11 Marie-Catherine Bruno SAGE 0:16:37 6:23 72.49 -3.6
12 Claire Paterson 0:16:39 6:24 72.35 -0.4
13 Galyna Petrenko TOC 0:16:48 6:28 71.70 +2.4
14 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:16:48 6:28 71.70 -3.8
15 Abbigail May SAGE 0:17:02 6:33 70.72 +6.3
16 Andrea Balakova GVOC 0:17:26 6:42 69.10 +0.5
17 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:18:03 6:57 66.74 +2.0
18 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 0:18:49 7:14 64.02 -2.0
19 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:19:02 7:19 63.29 -7.3
20 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:19:04 7:20 63.18 +3.6
21 Sarah Brandreth FWOC 0:19:35 7:32 61.51 -3.2
22 Meghan Rance GVOC 0:20:17 7:48 59.39 +0.7
23 Caitlin Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:21:45 8:22 55.38 -0.0
24 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:21:54 8:25 55.00 -2.9
25 Ruth Errington EOOC 0:23:06 8:53 52.15 -3.9
26 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:24:44 9:31 48.56 -4.6
27 Edith Li EOOC 0:29:18 11:16 41.11 -0.0
  Jenny Arvidsson DVOA MP   0.00 -60.7
  Pam James YOA MP   0.00 -75.8

M-20

Red X, 2.60 km, 45 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1201.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Jaxon Rickel TSN MP   0.00 -83.1

M35+

Red X, 2.60 km, 45 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1201.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:12:55 4:58 92.98 -7.9
2 Mats Edengren 0:14:07 5:26 85.08 -3.9
3 Jason English FWOC 0:15:49 6:05 75.93 +0.6
4 Brenton Gray 0:16:32 6:22 72.64 +22.4
5 Tim McKee KOC 0:18:20 7:03 65.51 +0.0
6 Fredrik Huldt 0:19:00 7:18 63.21 -6.0
7 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:24:59 9:37 48.07 -12.5

M40+

Red X, 2.60 km, 45 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1201.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nick Duca STARS 0:13:15 5:06 90.64 -0.0
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:13:40 5:15 87.88 -10.5
3 Jonathan Winn FWOC 0:16:02 6:10 74.91 +9.7
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:16:23 6:18 73.30 -6.5
5 Kevin Astridge VICO 0:18:02 6:56 66.60 +5.6
6 Kevin Holliday 0:18:35 7:09 64.63 -1.1

M45+

Red X, 2.60 km, 45 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1201.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:13:38 5:15 88.09 -8.3
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:14:24 5:32 83.40 -9.5
3 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:14:40 5:38 81.88 -12.2
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:16:15 6:15 73.91 -2.4
5 Mark Astridge FWOC 0:16:32 6:22 72.64 -2.6
6 Adrian Zissos FWOC 0:16:33 6:22 72.57 -7.1
7 Michael Lyons ROC 0:17:09 6:36 70.03 +1.2
8 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:17:27 6:43 68.82 -8.3
9 Bill Jarvis FWOC 0:17:38 6:47 68.11 -2.9
10 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:17:43 6:49 67.79 -2.8
11 Rudolf Bajt Coureurs de Bois 0:18:35 7:09 64.63 +6.8
12 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:19:21 7:27 62.07 -10.6
13 Vern Nelson Coureurs de Bois 0:19:24 7:28 61.91 +7.2
14 David Yee NEOC 0:20:02 7:42 59.95 -3.1
15 Allen Hubsch LAOC 0:21:35 8:18 55.64 +0.8
16 Robert Svoboda FWOC 0:23:42 9:07 50.67 +4.0
17 Scott Drumm CROC 0:25:38 9:52 46.85 +4.3

M-21+

Blue, 3.20 km, 65 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1315.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rob Baker 0:13:40 4:16 96.23 +29.9
2 Patrick Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:13:48 4:19 95.30 -5.4
3 Jonas Kjall BAOC 0:13:55 4:21 94.50 -1.0
4 Michal Besta 0:14:22 4:29 91.54 -13.6
5 Mike Smith Falcon 0:14:30 4:32 90.70 -8.4
6 Eric Bone COC 0:14:59 4:41 87.77 -8.3
7 Shigeyuki Koizumi 0:14:59 4:41 87.77 +10.6
8 Boris Granovskiy CSU 0:15:07 4:43 87.00 -6.3
9 Igor Palagnyuk TOC 0:15:08 4:44 86.90 -1.5
10 Thomas Nipen GVOC 0:15:08 4:44 86.90 -8.3
11 Ross Smith CSU 0:15:21 4:48 85.67 -18.4
12 Brian May SAGE 0:15:25 4:49 85.30 -1.9
13 Eddie Bergeron SVO 0:15:28 4:50 85.03 -6.6
14 Eric Kemp OOC 0:15:35 4:52 84.39 -5.5
15 Patrick Saile 0:15:38 4:53 84.12 -1.3
16 Steven Graupner Coureurs de Bois 0:15:49 4:57 83.15 +2.7
17 Mathias Nipen 0:16:08 5:03 81.51 -3.6
18 Shinichiroh Sakuramoto 0:16:09 5:03 81.43 -2.8
19 Jon Torrance OOC 0:16:18 5:06 80.68 -8.4
20 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:16:22 5:07 80.35 -11.6
21 Greg Flynn 0:16:31 5:10 79.62 -6.1
22 Magnus Arvidsson DVOA 0:16:31 5:10 79.62 +38.8
23 Nikolay Nachev COC 0:16:33 5:10 79.46 -8.4
24 Jakub Sumbera KOC 0:16:41 5:13 78.83 -0.6
25 Andy Strat QOC 0:16:44 5:14 78.59 +10.1
26 Lars Soldagg 0:16:45 5:14 78.51 -3.0
27 Graeme Ackland 0:16:48 5:15 78.28 +4.1
28 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:16:56 5:18 77.66 +1.3
29 Per Forsgren 0:17:02 5:19 77.21 -7.5
30 Leif Anderson RMOC 0:17:08 5:21 76.76 -15.8
31 Wil Smith Falcon 0:17:13 5:23 76.38 -9.9
32 Maricel Olaru CAOC 0:17:16 5:24 76.16 -10.5
33 Greg Walker CSU 0:17:45 5:33 74.09 -0.3
34 Tor Gudmundsen EWOC 0:17:53 5:35 73.54 +4.8
35 Mike Waddington DontGetLost 0:17:58 5:37 73.20 -10.1
36 Ted Good QOC 0:18:05 5:39 72.72 +2.4
37 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:18:09 5:40 72.46 -9.1
38 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 0:18:10 5:41 72.39 +12.2
39 Forest Pearson YOA 0:18:16 5:43 71.99 +1.4
40 Darius Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 0:18:39 5:50 70.51 +1.3
41 Todd Nowack VICO 0:18:56 5:55 69.46 +10.7
42 Adrian Low VICO 0:19:31 6:06 67.38 +13.6
43 Patrick Nuss OK 0:20:20 6:21 64.68 +13.1
44 Harald Nordlund 0:20:58 6:33 62.72 +1.6
45 Raymond Chung TOC 0:22:31 7:02 58.41 +10.2
46 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 0:24:39 7:42 53.35 +2.0
47 Thomas Graupner Coureurs de Bois 0:26:22 8:14 49.88 +4.5