US Middle Distance Championships Jun 26, 2010

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.60 km, 35 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Kopisch BAOC 0:14:50 9:16 105.48 +14.0
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:17:16 10:48 90.61 -1.5
3 Natalie Pelayo BAOC 0:25:09 15:43 62.21 +5.3
4 Oriana Riley DVOA 1:55:39 1:12:17 13.53 -19.0

F-12

White, 1.60 km, 35 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Syxx Paddock NTOA 0:16:25 10:16 95.31 +9.5
2 Johanna Karras BAOC 0:18:18 11:26 85.50 +8.6
3 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:20:50 13:01 75.10 -2.0
4 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:20:58 13:06 74.62 +2.8
5 Rosemary Norheim COC 0:25:03 15:39 62.46 +4.2
6 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:30:09 18:51 51.89 -35.7

M-10

White, 1.60 km, 35 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:14:44 9:13 106.20 +12.0
2 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:14:51 9:17 105.36 -0.8
3 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:15:55 9:57 98.30 +6.5
4 Benjamin Langton SLOC 0:22:23 13:59 69.90 -3.8
5 Omar Barnes COC 0:31:13 19:31 50.12 +0.0

M-12

White, 1.60 km, 35 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erling Hjermstad 0:11:01 6:53 142.02 +17.3
2 Øyvind Hjermstad 0:12:06 7:34 129.31 -2.4
3 James Ackland 0:13:38 8:31 114.76 +9.1
4 Håvard Hjermstad 0:18:59 11:52 82.42 -37.9
5 Jonathan Rickel TSN 0:20:42 12:56 75.59 -23.1

F-14

Yellow, 2.40 km, 45 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2334.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ragnhild Hjermstad 0:24:13 10:05 96.40 -2.2
2 Jodi Rickel TSN 0:38:05 15:52 61.30 -5.9
3 Julia Zielczynska HVO 0:56:07 23:23 41.60 -5.4
4 Deanta Kelly COC 1:02:53 26:12 37.12 +3.0

M-14

Yellow, 2.40 km, 45 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2334.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:22:26 9:21 104.06 +17.4
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:29:38 12:21 78.78 -22.3
  Max Lennon QOC DNF   0.00 -20.8

F-16

Orange, 3.80 km, 65 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3756.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:42:50 11:16 87.69 +0.5
2 Katie Williams OCIN 1:04:42 17:02 58.05 -18.7

M-16

Orange, 3.80 km, 65 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3756.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Laraia MNOC 0:36:19 9:33 103.42 +13.9
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:36:47 9:41 102.11 +12.5
3 Daniel Kopisch BAOC 0:38:41 10:11 97.10 +8.2
4 Jørgen Hjermstad 0:50:36 13:19 74.23 -1.1
5 Philipp Kopisch BAOC 1:04:08 16:53 58.57 +39.0
6 Devon Grove COC 1:26:53 22:52 43.23 -15.7

F-18

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Ebright DVOA 1:33:39 22:50 44.73 -12.6

F55+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:59:07 14:25 70.86 -3.7
2 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:02:19 15:12 67.22 -8.6
3 Debbie Newell COC 1:06:32 16:14 62.96 -6.3
4 Kathrin Mueller GVOC 1:06:41 16:16 62.82 -11.7
5 Carol Sands 1:08:46 16:46 60.92 -1.1
6 Mary Jo Childs GMOC 1:08:57 16:49 60.75 -15.6
7 Janet Petersen BAOC 1:22:22 20:05 50.86 +10.6
8 Julie Pohl CROC 1:25:03 20:45 49.25 +0.1
9 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:28:49 21:40 47.16 +5.8
10 Sandy Kish Miller COC 1:32:44 22:37 45.17 +7.1
11 Anne Garvey 1:45:50 25:49 39.58 +19.8
12 Judy Borish COC 2:54:42 42:37 23.98 -1.0
  Lynda Rapkins DNF   0.00 -79.0

F60+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Margaret Ellis GVOC 0:53:56 13:09 77.67 +2.2
2 Joanne Sankus NEOC 1:26:15 21:02 48.57 +2.6
3 Marsha Jacobs BAOC 1:28:11 21:30 47.50 +5.8
4 Marilyn Edmunds EOOC 1:32:42 22:37 45.19 +3.3
5 Karen Dennis SDO 1:32:58 22:40 45.06 +2.1
  Anndy Wiselogle CROC DNF   0.00 -22.3
  Jennifer Kerr GCO MP   0.00 -51.5
  Ardis Dull COC DNF   0.00 -57.3

F65+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:52:22 12:46 79.99 +1.0
2 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:06:36 16:15 62.90 +4.9
3 Trish Faulkner 1:13:51 18:01 56.72 -12.3
4 Reta Roe PTOC 1:58:10 28:49 35.45 -1.1
5 Jill McBee CROC 3:18:41 48:28 21.08 -12.5
6 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 4:09:34 1:00:52 16.79 -6.2
  Virginia Church CROC DNF   0.00 -21.0
  Anne York COC DNF   0.00 -30.8
  Robyn Davies DNF   0.00 -31.0

F70+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Hocking VICO 1:09:52 17:02 59.96 +0.5
2 Lynette Walker WCOC 1:11:21 17:24 58.71 -1.2
3 Linda Moore TSN 1:14:05 18:04 56.54 -0.4
4 Gillian Bailey VICO 1:31:09 22:14 45.96 -0.4
5 Donna Gookin SDO 2:05:47 30:41 33.30 -3.9
6 Shirley Donald KOC 2:23:37 35:02 29.17 -19.6
  Sara Mae Berman CSU DNF   0.00 -11.2

F75+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nesta Leduc YOA 1:33:31 22:49 44.79 -0.3
2 Ruth Johnson NEOC 2:27:21 35:56 28.43 -16.7

F80+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Gloria Charlow Ramblers DNF   0.00 -27.7

M65+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Walker WCOC 0:40:18 9:50 103.95 +14.9
2 Richard Neuburger PTOC 0:46:18 11:18 90.48 +22.5
3 Chuck Spalding BAOC 0:48:13 11:46 86.88 +6.6
4 David Cady BFLO 0:51:57 12:40 80.64 -8.7
5 Mark Parsons TSN 1:00:15 14:42 69.53 -7.0
6 Don Atkinson COC 1:01:14 14:56 68.41 +0.3
7 Michael Keating SMOC 1:13:39 17:58 56.88 +0.7
8 Fred Veler SAMM 1:17:55 19:00 53.76 -3.8
9 Walter Lyons BFLO 1:35:44 23:21 43.76 +6.2
10 Rick McBee CROC 1:36:57 23:39 43.21 -3.2
11 Harvey Friedman COC 2:01:27 29:37 34.49 +5.9
12 Louis Pataki WCOC 2:20:11 34:11 29.88 -6.0
  Glen Cafferty CROC DNF   0.00 -15.6
  James Siscel COC MP   0.00 0.0

M70+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rich Parker SDO 0:48:05 11:44 87.12 +5.6
2 Einar Viddal EOOC 0:53:18 13:00 78.59 +1.4
3 Hans Bengtsson NEOC 1:02:10 15:10 67.38 -2.6
4 John Davies 1:09:05 16:51 60.64 -8.4
5 Martin Hocking VICO 2:11:18 32:01 31.90 +4.2
  David Irving SDO DNF   0.00 -6.9
  Scott Donald KOC DNF   0.00 -45.4

M75+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Edwin Gookin SDO 0:53:59 13:10 77.60 +18.9
2 Leigh Bailey VICO 0:58:07 14:10 72.08 +6.5
3 Alex Kerr GVOC 0:58:27 14:15 71.67 +1.4
4 Larry Berman CSU 1:23:31 20:22 50.16 +0.3
5 Carl Moore TSN 1:29:23 21:48 46.87 +1.9

M80+

Brown, 4.10 km, 90 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 4189.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kenneth Lew COC 1:56:46 28:29 35.88 +17.9
2 John Charlow Ramblers 2:30:18 36:40 27.87 -6.6

F-20

Green X, 4.70 km, 105 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3720.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kerstin Burnett YOA 0:53:14 11:20 69.89 -7.2
2 Bonnie Gilbery COC 0:59:50 12:44 62.18 -2.8
3 Catherine Olsson NEOC 1:01:04 13:00 60.92 +0.0
4 Tracy Whelen COC 1:04:11 13:39 57.97 +1.8
5 Anna Urbanova COC 1:05:47 14:00 56.56 +3.5
6 Marissa Roecks COC 1:08:50 14:39 54.05 -4.0
7 Hilary Ratliff COC 1:18:10 16:38 47.60 -1.5
8 Dana Breseman COC 1:22:01 17:27 45.36 -5.0
9 Danielle Spencer COC 1:38:31 20:58 37.76 -0.0
10 Becky Forgrave COC 1:51:08 23:39 33.48 -0.0

F35+

Green X, 4.70 km, 105 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3720.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:06:38 14:11 55.83 -6.6
2 Ellen Boomer CROC 1:27:34 18:38 42.49 +21.2
3 Jennifer Geray COC 1:50:06 23:26 33.79 -0.0

F40+

Green X, 4.70 km, 105 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3720.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Bowers 1:59:36 25:27 31.11 -2.5

F45+

Green X, 4.70 km, 105 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3720.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jane Ackland 0:50:06 10:40 74.26 -8.8
2 Clare Durand LAOC 0:58:35 12:28 63.51 +0.2
3 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:06:08 14:04 56.26 -3.5
4 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:06:19 14:07 56.10 -0.6
5 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:06:50 14:13 55.67 +6.9
6 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:06:53 14:14 55.63 -1.2
7 Marianne Hjermstad 1:10:58 15:06 52.42 -13.1
8 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:11:13 15:09 52.24 -0.0
9 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:12:50 15:30 51.08 -6.5
10 Kerie Raymond CROC 1:27:32 18:37 42.50 +3.7
11 Andrea Schneider MNOC 1:50:54 23:36 33.55 +4.8
12 Pam Stevenson CROC 1:55:28 24:34 32.22 +16.1

F50+

Green X, 4.70 km, 105 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 3720.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:52:24 11:09 71.00 -9.1
2 Erin Binder MNOC 1:04:57 13:49 57.28 -0.0
3 Eileen Breseman COC 1:05:06 13:51 57.15 -6.0
4 Terry Farrah COC 1:11:59 15:19 51.68 +22.5
5 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:22:14 17:30 45.24 -3.5
6 Sue Kuestner COC 1:40:12 21:19 37.13 -12.1
7 Susan Roth COC 1:47:43 22:55 34.54 +17.3
8 Liz Stradling COC 1:55:30 24:34 32.21 +16.1

M-18

Green Y, 4.70 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3785.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matt Skorina COC 0:55:00 11:42 68.83 +4.3
2 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 1:00:29 12:52 62.59 -3.1
3 Andrew Spencer COC 1:10:23 14:59 53.79 +3.0
4 David Inglis COC 1:20:03 17:02 47.29 -7.5

M50+

Green Y, 4.70 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3785.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 JP Ingebrigtsen RMOC 0:39:24 8:23 96.08 +0.9
2 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:42:15 8:59 89.60 +6.0
3 Alar Ruutopold KOC 0:42:15 8:59 89.60 -4.7
4 Mike Minium OCIN 0:46:07 9:49 82.09 +12.1
5 Tim Parson NEOC 0:46:27 9:53 81.50 -9.0
6 Lars Hjermstad 0:46:52 9:58 80.78 -11.3
7 Greg Lennon QOC 0:48:37 10:21 77.87 +1.5
8 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:50:30 10:45 74.96 -5.9
9 Carl Childs GMOC 0:53:47 11:27 70.39 -15.2
10 Christian Whitmyre COC 0:54:28 11:35 69.50 +12.2
11 Kean Williams COC 0:59:00 12:33 64.16 -0.5
12 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:04:18 13:41 58.88 +6.6
13 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 1:04:43 13:46 58.50 +20.8
14 William Leahy CTOC 1:06:33 14:10 56.88 +1.2
15 Gar Fisher GVOC 1:10:24 14:59 53.77 +0.4
16 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:14:30 15:51 50.81 -8.6
17 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:23:21 17:44 45.42 -4.3
18 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:23:42 17:49 45.23 -12.3
19 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:25:15 18:08 44.41 -2.7
20 John Ratliff COC 1:29:06 18:57 42.49 -5.4
21 Vincent Laraia MNOC 2:04:10 26:25 30.49 +12.2
22 Rolf Kuestner COC 2:47:51 35:43 22.55 -10.2
  Philip Stradling COC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green Y, 4.70 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3785.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:37:26 7:58 101.13 +4.1
2 Stanislav Rachitskiy NEOOC 0:44:12 9:24 85.65 -0.8
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:46:38 9:55 81.18 -4.9
4 David Enger SAMM 0:46:51 9:58 80.80 -2.3
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:47:04 10:01 80.43 -0.1
6 Bruce Rennie GVOC 0:47:42 10:09 79.36 +3.5
7 Rick Breseman COC 0:52:24 11:09 72.25 -12.9
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:53:49 11:27 70.34 +3.5
9 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:54:58 11:42 68.87 -1.3
10 Tom Strat QOC 0:55:18 11:46 68.46 -6.8
11 Ove Albinsson GVOC 0:55:25 11:47 68.31 +6.5
12 Dan Greene BAOC 0:55:33 11:49 68.15 -0.6
13 Larry Gagnon VICO 0:56:50 12:06 66.61 -8.4
14 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:01:09 13:01 61.91 -4.7
15 Tom Nolan QOC 1:02:13 13:14 60.85 -11.8
16 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:03:41 13:33 59.45 -4.0
17 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:05:13 13:53 58.05 +19.1
18 Robert C Paddock NTOA 1:07:51 14:26 55.79 +4.7
19 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:08:48 14:38 55.02 +3.7
20 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:13:37 15:40 51.42 -0.5
21 David Tallent COC 1:16:22 16:15 49.57 -14.4
22 William McKenzie COC 1:42:00 21:42 37.11 +2.9
23 Ognyan Krastev 1:56:40 24:49 32.45 -5.9
  Ron Bortz DVOA DNF   0.00 -77.3
  Patrick Kelly COC DNF   0.00 -36.1
  Michael Schuh COC CR   N/R  - 

M60+

Green Y, 4.70 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3785.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Sands 0:44:02 9:22 85.97 +2.9
2 Brian Ellis GVOC 0:52:38 11:12 71.93 -0.0
3 Greg Yarkie EOOC 0:52:59 11:16 71.45 -3.1
4 Rob Rapkins 0:56:23 12:00 67.14 -2.3
5 Paul Elam 0:56:33 12:02 66.94 +1.6
6 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 0:59:39 12:41 63.46 +4.4
7 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 0:59:54 12:45 63.20 -15.4
8 Vitali Doroshenko A/L 1:03:49 13:35 59.32 +6.0
9 Ole Bergset CTOC 1:07:19 14:19 56.24 -12.0
10 Rick Worner ROC 1:07:59 14:28 55.69 -7.4
11 Malvin Harding CROC 1:08:08 14:30 55.56 -19.9
12 Greg Chatfield 1:08:10 14:30 55.54 -13.3
13 Dale Width COC 1:12:39 15:27 52.11 +0.9
14 Russell Pilcher CTOC 1:13:59 15:44 51.17 +17.5
15 Phil Martineau WPOC 1:27:14 18:34 43.40 +1.5
16 Gary McCausland GVOC 1:28:11 18:46 42.93 +21.5
17 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO 1:31:58 19:34 41.16 +2.6
18 David Rogers CROC 1:55:49 24:39 32.69 -13.5
  Geraint Edmunds EOOC DNF   0.00 -84.5

F-21+

Red, 5.50 km, 115 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 3627.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Soldagg 0:46:54 8:32 77.35 -1.0
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:51:23 9:21 70.60 +31.3
3 Tori Borish COC 0:52:33 9:33 69.04 -0.1
4 Pam James YOA 0:53:16 9:41 68.11 -7.7
5 Lucie Weissova 0:53:35 9:45 67.71 -1.8
6 Carol Ross GVOC 0:54:16 9:52 66.85 -17.4
7 Marie-Catherine Bruno SAGE 0:55:37 10:07 65.23 -10.8
8 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:56:18 10:14 64.44 +4.8
9 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:56:58 10:21 63.68 -1.1
10 Anneliese Steuben COC 0:57:03 10:22 63.59 +1.9
11 Linda Kohn ROC 1:08:41 12:29 52.82 -5.0
12 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:14:12 13:29 48.89 -4.3
13 Gina Pricco COC 1:18:44 14:19 46.08 +4.8
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -75.5
  Katherine McClung COC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 5.50 km, 115 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 3627.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:39:59 7:16 90.74 -3.7
2 Mattias Eliasson 0:48:49 8:53 74.32 -2.7
3 Ryan Breseman COC 1:02:25 11:21 58.12 -11.5
4 Drew Inglis COC 1:04:34 11:44 56.19 -5.0
5 Zach Thomas HOC 1:32:27 16:49 39.24 +1.6
6 Brett Fregia HOC 1:48:01 19:38 33.59 +14.4
  Anthony Hernandez HOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 5.50 km, 115 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 3627.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:54:40 9:56 66.36 +5.8
2 Brenton Gray 0:59:18 10:47 61.18 +10.9
3 Terry Jasper TSN 1:13:13 13:19 49.55 +21.3
4 Jason Pilcher NTOA 1:15:06 13:39 48.31 +22.9
5 Lyndon Heywood COC 1:39:24 18:04 36.50 -0.0
6 Patrick Gottsacker CROC 2:10:10 23:40 27.87 +13.9

M40+

Red, 5.50 km, 115 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 3627.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Cusworth COC 0:38:46 7:03 93.58 +6.1
2 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:46:06 8:23 78.70 -1.1
3 Oyvind Naess COC 0:52:13 9:30 69.48 +23.8
4 John Crowther RMOC 0:59:50 10:53 60.63 +4.2
5 Jeff Black CTOC 1:08:09 12:23 53.23 -2.0
6 Peter Golde COC 1:11:13 12:57 50.94 +14.4
7 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 1:16:41 13:57 47.31 -2.4

M45+

Red, 5.50 km, 115 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 3627.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikell Platt LROC 0:37:11 6:46 97.57 -0.0
2 Tor Gudmundsen EWOC 0:44:27 8:05 81.62 -1.4
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:44:36 8:07 81.34 +10.8
4 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:44:58 8:11 80.68 -15.7
5 Ross Burnett YOA 0:45:54 8:21 79.04 -1.3
6 Kirill Gorev A/L 0:45:55 8:21 79.01 -4.1
7 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:47:13 8:35 76.84 +4.2
8 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:48:14 8:46 75.22 -1.1
9 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:50:45 9:14 71.49 -5.6
10 Michael Lyons ROC 0:50:58 9:16 71.18 +2.3
11 Kimball Forrest ARCT 0:53:51 9:47 67.37 -4.0
12 Dan Nielsen RMOC 0:56:41 10:18 64.00 +6.3
13 Manfred Kopisch BAOC 0:57:46 10:30 62.80 +4.3
14 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:59:54 10:53 60.57 -4.1
15 Raymond Chung TOC 1:01:36 11:12 58.89 +1.2
16 Jan Urban COC 1:02:05 11:17 58.44 -2.5
17 Bruce Bassett COC 1:02:08 11:18 58.39 +0.8
18 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:08:26 12:27 53.01 -1.8
19 John Lee COC 1:10:31 12:49 51.45 +25.7
20 David Yee NEOC 1:11:07 12:56 51.01 -12.0
21 Bill Langton SLOC 1:15:06 13:39 48.31 -10.8
22 Karl Rouillard COC 1:26:26 15:43 41.97 -0.0
23 Scott Drumm CROC 1:30:07 16:23 40.26 -2.3
24 Jeff Grove COC 1:31:31 16:38 39.64 -9.9
25 Garry Atchison EOOC 1:45:38 19:12 34.34 -7.6
26 Ken Zontek A/L 2:06:57 23:05 28.58 +0.0
27 Alan Sauvage COC 2:48:36 30:39 21.52 -17.1
  Joseph Brautigam WCOC MP   0.00 -94.1

M-21+

Blue, 6.00 km, 130 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3368.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fredrik Eliasson 0:34:25 5:44 97.88 -4.8
2 Michal Besta 0:34:36 5:46 97.36 -7.7
3 Patrick Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:36:19 6:03 92.76 -8.0
4 Eddie Bergeron SVO 0:36:37 6:06 92.00 +0.4
5 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:38:46 6:28 86.90 -5.0
6 Illya Gusev A/L 0:38:57 6:30 86.49 +6.6
7 Nikolay Nachev COC 0:40:13 6:42 83.77 -4.1
8 Lars Soldagg 0:40:29 6:45 83.21 +1.7
9 Leif Anderson RMOC 0:40:57 6:50 82.27 -10.3
10 Igor Palagnyuk TOC 0:41:58 7:00 80.27 -8.2
11 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 0:42:54 7:09 78.53 -0.1
12 Patrick Saile 0:43:20 7:13 77.74 -7.7
13 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:45:01 7:30 74.83 -1.5
14 Forest Pearson YOA 0:45:22 7:34 74.26 +3.6
15 Robert L Paddock NTOA 0:45:35 7:36 73.90 +1.3
16 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:45:54 7:39 73.39 -8.1
17 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:46:06 7:41 73.08 -6.2
18 Will Enger SAMM 0:46:09 7:42 73.00 +0.3
19 Alex Frank COC 0:47:48 7:58 70.48 +12.0
20 Graeme Ackland 0:49:05 8:11 68.63 -5.6
21 Todd Nowack VICO 0:49:14 8:12 68.43 +9.7
22 Andy Strat QOC 0:50:27 8:25 66.77 -1.7
23 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 0:52:18 8:43 64.41 +4.2
24 Harald Nordlund 0:56:40 9:27 59.45 -1.6
25 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 0:59:44 9:57 56.40 +6.5
26 Fredrik Huldt 1:10:44 11:47 47.63 +0.0
27 Michael Swanson COC 1:16:50 12:48 43.85 +0.0
  Filip Krastev DNF   0.00 -10.4