Hickory Run Rocks Long Nov 07, 2010

View results by course

F-10

White, 2.20 km, 50 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1313.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michelle Frank DVOA 0:23:18 10:35 56.37 -1.8
2 Hannah Collinsworth ROC 0:25:18 11:30 51.91 -2.7
3 Oriana Riley DVOA 0:31:05 14:08 42.25 +9.7

M-10

White, 2.20 km, 50 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1313.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:17:55 8:09 73.30 -18.5
2 Victor Frolenko DVOA 0:22:02 10:01 59.61 +5.3
3 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 0:32:24 14:44 40.54 -9.5

M-12

White, 2.20 km, 50 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 1313.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Luca Rzewski WPOC 0:26:18 11:57 49.94 -15.6

F-Yellow

Yellow, 3.50 km, 75 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1842.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valerie Meyer QOC 39:57 11:25 N/R  - 
2 Janet Porter DVOA 1:46:54 30:33 17.23 -2.6

M-Yellow

Yellow, 3.50 km, 75 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1842.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Muench QOC 0:24:34 7:01 74.99 -16.6

F-14

Yellow, 3.50 km, 75 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1842.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elina Breton HVO 0:32:46 9:22 56.22 -8.1
2 Anna Breton HVO 0:33:27 9:33 55.07 -4.1

M-14

Yellow, 3.50 km, 75 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 1842.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johan Wennermark 0:18:47 5:22 98.08 +10.3
2 Chris Salentine QOC 0:32:41 9:20 56.37 +3.6
3 Caleb Acuff-Passi DVOA 0:36:17 10:22 50.77 -0.8
4 Austin Stroup QOC 0:43:45 12:30 42.11 +10.7
5 Sim Brand QOC 0:48:41 13:55 37.84 -4.8

F-Orange

Orange, 5.50 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4661.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Madeline Grucella USMAOC 1:14:33 13:33 62.53 -1.5
2 Taylor Hirschey USMAOC 1:24:31 15:22 55.16 -2.7
3 Erin Rycroft A/L 1:50:58 20:11 42.01 -0.3
4 Gail Edwards QOC 2:09:26 23:32 36.02 +18.0

M-Orange

Orange, 5.50 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4661.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Barr USMAOC 0:51:50 9:25 89.93 +3.4

F-16

Orange, 5.50 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4661.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Addie Nolan QOC 1:29:56 16:21 51.83 +12.0

M-16

Orange, 5.50 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4661.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fredrik Wennermark 0:46:51 8:31 99.50 -5.2
2 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:54:57 9:59 84.83 +9.4
3 Kevin McCartney QOC 1:17:27 14:05 60.19 -7.9
4 Jody Kidd QOC 1:40:33 18:17 46.36 -4.0
5 Robert Baird QOC 1:49:41 19:57 42.50 +11.1

M-Brown

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Norris USMAOC 0:49:46 11:34 80.15 +10.8
2 Larry Pedersen DVOA 1:09:17 16:07 57.57 -2.1
3 Dave Urban DVOA 1:18:31 18:16 50.80 -0.0
4 Steven Aronson DVOA 1:28:11 20:30 45.23 -0.9
5 Steven Mones DVOA 1:36:27 22:26 41.35 -0.0
  Tim Walsh DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

F-18

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 0:59:19 13:48 67.24 -9.9
2 Katherine Ebright DVOA 1:11:04 16:32 56.12 -1.2

F55+

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:01:38 14:20 64.71 -9.9
2 Candice Raines EMPO 1:39:10 23:04 40.22 -10.7
3 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:54:52 26:43 34.72 -13.4
4 Donna Terefenko DVOA 1:56:02 26:59 34.37 -8.4
5 Sheryl Meyer DVOA 2:20:56 32:47 28.30 -0.0
  Kathy King DVOA MP   0.00 0.0
  Sandy Fillebrown DVOA CR   N/R  - 

F60+

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gail Gagarin CSU 1:05:51 15:19 60.57 -4.5
2 Bev Hartline DVOA 1:06:37 15:30 59.87 -1.2
3 Ardis Dull COC 1:12:32 16:52 54.99 -2.3
4 Kathy Bannister ROC 1:19:26 18:28 50.21 +2.3
5 Kathy Urban DVOA 2:17:09 31:54 29.08 -1.7
  Sharon Siegler DVOA MP   0.00 -15.6
  Mary Plunkett DVOA DNF   0.00 -18.1

F65+

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Claire Dell OCIN 1:35:05 22:07 41.95 +2.6
2 Annette Borowitz HVO 1:35:47 22:17 41.64 +9.6
3 Betsy Hawes HVO 1:56:40 27:08 34.19 -2.4

F70+

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allmuth Perzel COK 1:07:35 15:43 59.02 -5.0
  Marit Davis QOC DNF   0.00 -42.2

M65+

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Donald Davis QOC 0:50:30 11:45 78.98 +17.6
2 Tim Gilbert QOC 1:00:56 14:10 65.46 -7.0
3 Edmund Scott DVOA 1:01:27 14:17 64.91 +2.2
4 Ron Wood DVOA 1:15:37 17:35 52.75 -5.4
5 Fred Hartline DVOA 1:25:53 19:58 46.44 +2.5
6 Louis Pataki WCOC 2:35:29 36:10 25.65 -10.2

M70+

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rich Parker SDO 0:52:09 12:08 76.48 -5.0
2 George Hawes HVO 0:59:25 13:49 67.13 +0.8
3 Hugh MacMullan DVOA 1:04:06 14:54 62.22 -1.4
4 Bill Shannon HVO 1:09:20 16:07 57.53 +1.4
5 Terry Keegan NEOC 1:10:42 16:27 56.42 +0.2
6 Bill Borowitz HVO 1:46:12 24:42 37.56 -0.0
7 Bill Royall HVO 1:49:15 25:24 36.51 -0.9

M75+

Brown, 4.30 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3988.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ed Hicks HVO 1:24:56 19:45 46.96 +5.2
2 Fred Hillmann QOC 2:06:24 29:24 31.56 -0.9

F-Green

Green Y, 5.30 km, 135 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4448.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daria Babushok DVOA 1:13:27 13:52 60.57 +0.0
2 Julie Keim SVO 2:11:45 24:52 33.77 -9.4

M-Green

Green X, 6.30 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5240.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Sutherland USMAOC 1:13:40 11:42 71.13 +13.6
2 Mark McCormick USMAOC 1:23:08 13:12 63.03 +15.0

F-20

Green Y, 5.30 km, 135 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4448.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:58:38 11:04 75.87 +16.2

F35+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 135 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4448.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:13:31 13:52 60.51 -1.9
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:29:29 16:53 49.71 -1.6

F40+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 135 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4448.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Ahlswede DVOA 1:38:54 18:40 44.98 -3.5

F45+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 135 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4448.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:16:48 14:29 57.92 -0.8
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:21:03 15:18 54.89 -1.9
3 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:25:15 16:05 52.18 -4.5
4 Tracy Acuff DVOA 1:35:08 17:57 46.76 +0.8
5 Patricia Mace QOC 1:42:34 19:21 43.37 -0.6

F50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 135 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4448.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:01:58 11:42 71.79 -8.3
2 Olga Rachitskaya NEOOC 1:23:08 15:41 53.51 +0.5
3 Judith Karpinski WCOC 1:39:52 18:51 44.55 +0.9
4 Mary Frank DVOA 1:41:03 19:04 44.02 -1.0

M-18

Green X, 6.30 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5240.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:10:28 11:11 74.36 +13.2
2 William McDonald USMAOC 1:15:42 12:01 69.22 -0.1
3 Anthony Leger QOC 1:16:59 12:13 68.07 +5.1
4 Corey Thatcher DVOA 1:20:11 12:44 65.35 +3.8
5 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 1:28:36 14:04 59.14 -4.2
6 James Hemenway QOC 1:59:42 19:00 43.78 -11.1
7 Robert Frank DVOA 2:19:21 22:07 37.60 +2.7

M50+

Green X, 6.30 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5240.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikell Platt LROC 0:56:46 9:01 92.31 +1.1
2 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:02:35 9:56 83.73 -0.7
3 Tim Parson NEOC 1:03:39 10:06 82.33 -8.2
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:05:48 10:27 79.64 -6.0
5 Bernie Breton HVO 1:09:58 11:06 74.89 +1.9
6 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:15:32 11:59 69.37 +2.6
7 Greg Lennon QOC 1:17:40 12:20 67.47 -8.9
8 Mark Frank DVOA 1:23:57 13:20 62.42 +2.7
9 Guy Olsen HVO 1:25:59 13:39 60.94 -5.2
10 Brian Supplee DVOA 1:28:52 14:06 58.97 +2.8
11 Timothy Good QOC 1:33:43 14:53 55.91 -6.1
12 Steve Hughes NEOOC 1:45:16 16:43 49.78 -0.3
13 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:46:06 16:50 49.39 -14.9
14 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:52:41 17:53 46.50 -0.6
15 Dennis Porter DVOA 2:09:34 20:34 40.44 +13.6

M55+

Green X, 6.30 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5240.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stanislav Rachitskiy NEOOC 1:00:54 9:40 86.04 -0.4
2 Mikael Stern 1:01:43 9:48 84.91 -0.0
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:05:18 10:22 80.25 -5.8
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:05:57 10:28 79.46 -1.1
5 Tom Nolan QOC 1:14:13 11:47 70.61 -2.1
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:29:55 14:16 58.28 -11.9
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:36:21 15:18 54.39 -12.2
8 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:39:50 15:51 52.49 -9.2
9 Craig Weber HVO 1:42:58 16:21 50.89 -14.0
10 Robert Meyer DVOA 1:56:21 18:28 45.04 -5.8
11 Mark Mace QOC 2:00:34 19:08 43.46 -1.1

M60+

Green X, 6.30 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5240.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:16:22 12:07 68.62 -6.6
2 Robert Turbyfill QOC 1:25:12 13:31 61.50 +5.8
3 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:26:22 13:43 60.67 -6.6
4 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:28:31 14:03 59.20 +5.3
5 Bob Burg DVOA 1:32:05 14:37 56.91 +0.3
6 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:42:32 16:17 51.11 -5.6
7 Bob Fink DVOA 1:42:48 16:19 50.97 -4.8
8 Jim Wolfe WPOC 1:44:37 16:36 50.09 -0.0
9 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:56:40 18:31 44.92 -16.3
10 Vitali Doroshenko A/L 2:05:24 19:54 41.79 -11.5
11 Eric Bressler LIOC 2:19:21 22:07 37.60 -2.4
12 Richard Plunkett DVOA 2:39:10 25:16 32.92 -6.5
  George Walker WCOC MP   0.00 -73.9
  Bob Bullions HVO MP   0.00 -61.7
  Edward Niemann DVOA DNF   0.00 -40.3

M-Red

Red, 8.50 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6815.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clem McGrath DVOA 1:06:46 7:51 102.08 +0.0
2 Dan Barker DVOA 2:34:27 18:10 44.13 +0.0
3 Richard Whiffen DVOA 3:01:02 21:18 37.65 +1.6

F-21+

Red, 8.50 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6815.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:08:39 8:05 99.28 +0.3
2 Alison Crocker CSU 1:12:13 8:30 94.37 -0.2
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:34:33 11:07 72.08 -3.4
4 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:37:21 11:27 70.01 -12.3
5 Eileen Underwood NEOC 1:40:31 11:50 67.80 +0.1
6 Ioana Fleming QOC 1:40:31 11:50 67.80 -1.6
7 Svetlana Sokolova QOC 1:57:55 13:52 57.80 +2.8

M-20

Red, 8.50 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6815.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:11:07 8:22 95.83 +0.2
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:17:14 9:05 88.24 -6.2
3 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 1:23:36 9:50 81.52 +15.9
4 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 1:27:00 10:14 78.34 +4.6
5 Andrew Eck USMAOC 1:29:58 10:35 75.75 +10.8
6 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 1:35:53 11:17 71.08 +18.5
7 Zac Barker DVOA 1:40:04 11:46 68.11 -2.5
8 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:44:49 12:20 65.02 -5.0
9 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 1:46:16 12:30 64.13 +11.0
10 Ian Jones USMAOC 1:48:51 12:48 62.61 +2.0
11 Nolan Miles USMAOC 1:50:59 13:03 61.41 -10.8
12 Matthew Letarte USMAOC 1:56:30 13:42 58.50 -8.9
13 William Tucker USMAOC 2:12:00 15:32 51.63 -3.1
14 Jeffrey Huddle USMAOC 2:20:04 16:29 48.66 -5.7

M35+

Red, 8.50 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6815.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Minium OCIN 1:47:18 12:37 63.52 -6.5
2 David Webber HVO 1:54:49 13:30 59.36 -0.0
3 Remo Madella 1:55:42 13:37 58.91 -18.2

M40+

Red, 8.50 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6815.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:05:06 7:40 104.69 +6.3
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:13:04 8:36 93.28 -7.1
3 Dan Chissick 1:35:25 11:14 71.43 -3.9
4 Pavel Korniliev ROC 1:45:48 12:27 64.42 -9.0
5 Mark Walsh A/L 4:25:14 31:12 25.70 -0.0

M45+

Red, 8.50 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6815.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 1:19:26 9:21 85.80 +17.3
2 J-J Cote LROC 1:23:43 9:51 81.41 -1.0
3 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:26:30 10:11 78.79 -7.4
4 David Onkst QOC 1:29:18 10:30 76.32 +9.8
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:31:44 10:48 74.30 +4.2
6 Jeffrey Saeger WCOC 1:35:11 11:12 71.60 +11.4
7 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 1:45:47 12:27 64.43 -5.5
8 James Rayburn SVO 1:46:11 12:30 64.19 +1.0
9 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 1:52:23 13:13 60.64 -6.7
10 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:53:29 13:21 60.06 -3.2
11 Jon Pifer QOC 2:18:38 16:19 49.16 -0.0
12 Doug Sevon DVOA 2:26:42 17:16 46.46 -2.4
13 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:37:54 18:35 43.16 -9.4
14 Brett Schwartz HVO 2:39:57 18:49 42.61 -0.6
15 Francis Hogle QOC 3:27:42 24:26 32.81 -18.3

M-21+

Blue, 12.70 km, 375 m, 27 Ctrls, CGV: 8925.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 1:33:06 7:20 95.87 +3.6
2 Ross Smith CSU 1:34:28 7:26 94.48 -9.6
3 Eddie Bergeron SVO 1:37:24 7:40 91.64 +0.0
4 Neil Dobbs HVO 1:37:35 7:41 91.46 -0.6
5 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:42:01 8:02 87.49 -4.4
6 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 1:45:39 8:19 84.48 +6.7
7 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 1:50:09 8:40 81.03 -0.5
8 Keith Andersen USMAOC 1:53:02 8:54 78.96 -0.3
9 Jon Torrance OOC 1:53:28 8:56 78.66 -10.4
10 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:53:55 8:58 78.35 -0.3
11 Florin Tencariu DVOA 2:01:40 9:35 73.36 +1.0
12 Derek Lawrence A/L 2:33:21 12:04 58.20 -0.0
13 Matthew Luehrmann USMAOC 2:33:37 12:06 58.10 +0.9
14 Jason Trump USMAOC 2:41:29 12:43 55.27 +1.2
15 Thomas Rycroft A/L 3:19:58 15:45 44.63 -3.0
16 Brian Fleming QOC 3:26:05 16:14 43.31 -3.6
17 Jeremy Colgan HVO 3:30:47 16:36 42.34 -21.4
  Michael Rodriguez USMAOC DNF   0.00 -56.9
  Andrew Scholle USMAOC DNF   0.00 -42.1
  Louis Mongin DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0