Georgia Navigator Cup - Day 2 Mar 20, 2011

View results by course

M-12

White, 1.40 km, 30 m, 7 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zack Messer A/L 0:25:50 18:27 N/R  - 
2 Nathan Frost GAOC 0:36:56 26:23 N/R  - 

F-Yellow

Yellow X, 3.20 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2635.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel Williams A/L 0:35:10 10:59 75.20 +10.6
2 Elizabeth Mitchell A/L 0:49:55 15:36 52.98 +10.6
3 Chun Bleau GAOC 0:57:20 17:55 49.54 -3.0
4 Lisa Frost GAOC 0:59:57 18:44 47.38 +2.6
  Manuela Detrinidad A/L MP   0.00 0.0
  Valeria Granados CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Yellow

Yellow X, 3.20 km, 90 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 2635.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matt Stout A/L 0:26:04 8:09 101.45 -2.3
2 Aaron Leix GAOC 0:28:45 8:59 91.98 -1.3
3 Rylee Frisbey GAOC 0:32:50 10:16 80.54 +1.2
4 Michael Morrow A/L 0:34:00 10:38 83.54 +16.3
5 Daniel Keo GAOC 0:34:53 10:54 75.81 +37.9
6 Ryan Ashley A/L 0:35:40 11:09 74.15 -2.8
7 Alexander Wilbanks A/L 0:35:55 11:13 73.63 -0.1
8 William Renner GAOC 0:36:16 11:20 72.92 +1.2
9 Cole Odom GAOC 0:36:21 11:22 72.75 -7.3
10 Colton Speakes A/L 0:37:40 11:46 70.21 +35.1
11 Steven Ventura A/L 0:37:47 11:48 75.17 -4.4
12 Tommy Hostetler GAOC 0:39:23 12:18 67.15 -0.1
13 Jacques Morris A/L 0:39:44 12:25 66.56 -3.3
14 Christian Riffe A/L 0:40:22 12:37 65.51 +4.0
15 John Eckoff A/L 0:40:53 12:47 64.69 +16.4
16 Mitchell Nolan A/L 0:42:50 13:23 66.31 +2.5
17 Garth George GAOC 0:42:59 13:26 61.52 -13.0
18 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:43:02 13:27 61.45 -10.9
19 Dashaune Brown A/L 0:43:26 13:34 60.89 +0.7
20 Les Hollingsworth GAOC 0:43:51 13:42 64.77 -3.0
21 Avery Jones A/L 0:45:12 14:08 58.51 +2.1
22 Austin Chaffin A/L 0:45:20 14:10 62.65 -0.5
23 Greg Malcom GAOC 0:47:21 14:48 55.85 -6.0
24 Dominic Leonardi A/L 0:51:54 16:13 50.95 +25.5
25 Kasai Harris GAOC 0:53:01 16:34 49.88 +24.9
26 Devon Leduff A/L 0:55:23 17:18 47.75 +2.7
27 Spencer Frost GAOC 0:59:04 18:28 44.77 +3.0
28 Chance Smith A/L 1:01:23 19:11 43.08 -14.1
29 Joshua Davis A/L 1:01:29 19:13 46.20 -0.0
30 Aaron Hemphill A/L 1:06:39 20:50 42.61 +0.9
31 Christopher Griffin A/L 1:07:39 21:08 39.09 -6.8
32 Daniel Smith A/L 1:08:24 21:23 41.52 +3.2
33 Mark Milner A/L 1:08:56 21:33 38.36 +0.3
34 Andrew Hammett A/L 1:10:57 22:10 37.27 +6.0
35 Thomas Spiva GAOC 1:15:35 23:37 34.99 -8.9
36 Alex Hemphill A/L 1:19:02 24:42 35.94 -16.3
  Zack Murphy GAOC DNF   0.00 -14.4
  Collin Bailey GAOC MP   0.00 -13.1

F-Orange

Orange X, 4.60 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cindy Young GAOC 1:33:32 20:20 50.37 -2.9
2 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 2:31:59 33:02 31.00 +1.9
  Imani Nowell-Ingram A/L MP   0.00 0.0

M-Orange

Orange X, 4.60 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Tucker GAOC 0:44:18 9:38 104.36 +7.0
2 James Lee A/L 0:59:28 12:56 77.75 +5.9
3 Drew Ross A/L 0:59:39 12:58 77.51 +0.9
4 Michael Jones A/L 1:02:16 13:32 74.25 -1.6
5 Truman New GAOC 1:04:21 13:59 71.85 +3.4
6 Trevor Smits GAOC 1:10:39 15:22 65.44 -2.0
7 Evan Callahan A/L 1:11:24 15:31 64.75 +16.2
8 Nolan Ripple GAOC 1:12:40 15:48 63.62 -9.9
9 Josef Galligan A/L 1:12:58 15:52 63.36 +31.7
10 Victor Cervantes CJROTC 1:20:05 17:25 58.83 +6.0
11 Kenny Alvarez CJROTC 1:22:56 18:02 56.81 +9.3
12 David Berryhill A/L 1:24:08 18:17 54.95 +4.1
13 Daniel Morales CJROTC 1:26:27 18:48 54.49 -7.2
14 William Henderson GAOC 1:27:48 19:05 52.66 +4.5
15 Xavier Guild A/L 1:33:23 20:18 49.51 -1.9
16 Christopher Joyner A/L 1:35:13 20:42 48.55 -0.1
17 Quintin Coleman CJROTC 1:40:33 21:52 46.85 +2.1
18 Andrew Jonakin A/L 1:42:36 22:18 45.06 -6.6
19 Luke Myrick GAOC 1:43:54 22:35 45.34 -10.7
20 Josh Luvene A/L 1:43:57 22:36 44.48 -10.5
21 Bradley Kloman CJROTC 1:46:20 23:07 44.30 +22.2
22 David Romaine GAOC 1:46:34 23:10 44.21 +4.6
23 Jonathan Presley A/L 1:49:09 23:44 42.36 +0.5
24 Abraham Calderon CJROTC 1:54:27 24:53 41.16 +20.6
25 Austin Messer A/L 1:55:21 25:05 40.08 -5.9
26 Christian Salazar CJROTC 2:11:50 28:40 35.73 +17.9
27 Ben Hamilton GAOC 2:18:51 30:11 33.30 -0.9
28 Wayne Balantac CJROTC 2:25:57 31:44 32.28 +16.1
  Nicholas Oviedo CJROTC DNF   0.00 -18.6
  Emmitt Ramirez CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Jacob Smith CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Fidel Trejo CJROTC MP   0.00 -21.0
  Hunter Dodd A/L MP   0.00 -34.5

F-16

Orange X, 4.60 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 McKayla Daniel A/L 1:54:43 24:56 40.30 +20.2

M-16

Orange X, 4.60 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Solomon Thomas A/L 0:48:49 10:37 94.71 +13.4
2 Joseph Johnson A/L 0:50:28 10:58 91.61 +2.0
3 Kane Owens A/L 1:10:53 15:25 65.22 +5.9
4 Ryan Couch A/L 1:12:26 15:45 63.83 -7.8
5 Leland Warner A/L 1:16:47 16:42 60.21 +2.0
6 Nicholas Pinon GAOC 1:18:05 16:58 59.21 -4.4
7 Dalton Wanser A/L 1:27:03 18:55 53.11 +26.6
8 Hunter Heffley GAOC 1:30:24 19:39 51.14 +25.6
9 Keith Price A/L 1:35:38 20:47 48.34 -3.1
10 Gino Rice GAOC 1:42:22 22:15 45.16 +22.6
11 Julio A Castillo CJROTC 1:46:23 23:08 44.28 -3.8
12 Robert Green VOC 1:54:52 24:58 40.25 -0.4
13 Philip Saville GAOC 2:07:34 27:44 36.24 -4.5
14 Joey Cichonski COK 2:31:17 32:53 31.14 -3.3
15 Geo Bedrejo CJROTC 2:33:58 33:28 30.60 +15.3
  Rodney Rampey A/L DNF   0.00 0.0
  Anthony Lugo CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Carlos Trejo CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Peter DeVries A/L MP   0.00 0.0

F-Brown

Brown, 5.10 km, 155 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5699.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Erica Shane GAOC DNF   0.00 -29.1

M-Brown

Brown, 5.10 km, 155 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5699.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Surina CJROTC 1:38:09 19:15 58.05 +29.0
2 Kristopher Fox A/L 1:46:47 20:56 53.36 +26.7
3 Rick Shane GAOC 1:55:04 22:34 49.52 -6.9

F-18

Brown, 5.10 km, 155 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5699.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 2:05:48 24:40 45.29 -2.3
2 Michelle Tidwell A/L 2:21:56 27:50 40.14 -0.6
3 Katie Saville A/L 2:41:00 31:34 35.39 +17.7

M65+

Brown, 5.10 km, 155 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5699.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gord Hunter OOC 1:08:09 13:22 83.61 -2.3
2 Timothy Gilbert QOC 1:22:06 16:06 69.40 +0.4

M70+

Brown, 5.10 km, 155 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5699.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Louis Pataki WCOC 2:44:46 32:18 34.58 -1.6

M75+

Brown, 5.10 km, 155 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5699.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Vallin CJROTC 1:06:00 12:56 86.33 +6.6

M-Green

Green X, 6.10 km, 250 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lance Landers A/L 0:57:19 9:24 80.71 -0.4
2 William Gauspohl GAOC 1:09:48 11:27 66.27 +1.8
3 Alexander Orr A/L 1:12:08 11:50 64.13 +2.8
4 Robert Frost GAOC 1:31:45 15:02 50.57 +7.4
5 Joshua Brown GAOC 2:06:26 20:44 36.59 +0.9

F-20

Green Y, 6.00 km, 260 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4640.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:57:51 9:39 80.20 +0.7

F45+

Green Y, 6.00 km, 260 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4640.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:36:44 16:07 47.96 -9.4

F50+

Green Y, 6.00 km, 260 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4640.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:36:52 16:09 47.90 -4.4
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:41:52 16:59 45.54 -9.6

M-18

Green X, 6.10 km, 250 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:59:01 9:40 78.38 +0.1
2 Nathan Marks GAOC 1:11:50 11:47 64.40 +3.5
3 Anthony Ciccarello A/L 1:12:38 11:54 63.69 +2.1
4 Ty Baker A/L 1:20:33 13:12 57.43 -2.3
5 Louie Roger GAOC 1:25:05 13:57 54.37 -6.7
6 Brent Bonner A/L 1:26:37 14:12 53.41 +1.7
7 Kane Carlton A/L 1:34:17 15:27 49.06 -2.6
8 Samuel Gauspohl A/L 1:35:18 15:37 48.54 -8.4
9 Dakota Tyler A/L 1:48:05 17:43 42.80 +7.7
10 Joe Young A/L 1:48:27 17:47 42.65 +1.5
11 Paul Green VOC 1:48:32 17:48 42.62 -0.7
12 Seth Tollison A/L 1:57:27 19:15 39.39 -0.8
13 David Mitchell A/L 1:58:04 19:21 39.18 +1.5
14 Nicholas Loe A/L 2:00:38 19:47 38.35 -3.2
15 Dawson Jordan A/L 2:02:35 20:06 37.74 +1.5
16 Christian Nesbitt A/L 2:16:59 22:27 33.77 +2.7
17 Gabriel Johnson GAOC 2:33:24 25:09 30.16 +12.0
18 Andrew Russ GAOC 3:26:55 33:55 22.36 -6.8
  Austin Garvey A/L MP   0.00 0.0
  George Bannister A/L MP   0.00 0.0
  Robby Sanders A/L DNF   0.00 -33.6
  Justin Young GAOC DNF   0.00 -23.1

M50+

Green Y, 6.00 km, 260 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4640.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:56:21 9:24 82.33 -13.1
2 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:16:05 12:41 60.98 -7.6
3 Andy Milner GAOC 1:18:30 13:05 59.10 -1.8
4 Duane Adams GAOC 1:25:28 14:15 54.28 +8.2
5 Steve Hughes NEOOC 1:33:17 15:33 49.73 -0.1

M55+

Green Y, 6.00 km, 260 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4640.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Alexander COK 1:07:39 11:17 68.58 -2.5
2 Sam Smith GAOC 1:11:34 11:56 64.83 +3.5
3 Frank Alena GAOC 1:14:02 12:20 62.67 +6.0
4 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:15:43 12:37 61.27 -1.9
5 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 1:25:35 14:16 54.21 +2.1
6 Leon Smith A/L 1:29:02 14:50 52.11 -0.3
7 Rick Green VOC 1:48:31 18:05 42.75 -0.6

M60+

Green Y, 6.00 km, 260 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4640.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:03:31 10:35 73.04 -5.0
2 Robert Turbyfill QOC 1:10:16 11:43 66.03 +7.3
3 Jim Hall COK 1:12:17 12:03 64.18 +4.6
4 Raymond Wren OK 1:13:10 12:12 63.41 -4.7
5 Robert Bullions HVO 1:25:09 14:12 54.49 -4.8
6 Jeffrey Lybarger GAOC 1:33:00 15:30 49.89 +0.6
7 Vinton Wolfe GAOC 2:15:14 22:32 34.31 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 7.60 km, 280 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5078.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 1:08:36 9:02 74.03 +8.2
2 Martina Hulsey GAOC 1:15:38 9:57 67.14 -0.2

M-20

Red, 7.60 km, 280 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5078.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Parson NEOC 1:08:07 8:58 74.55 +4.5
2 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:08:11 8:58 74.48 -3.8
3 John Hensley Williams GAOC 1:15:14 9:54 67.50 -19.9

M40+

Red, 7.60 km, 280 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5078.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Aaronson A/L 1:49:29 14:24 46.38 -2.0
2 Keith Hulsey GAOC 1:51:18 14:39 45.63 -0.2

M45+

Red, 7.60 km, 280 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5078.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:19:30 10:28 63.88 -5.1
2 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:23:52 11:02 60.55 +2.0
3 Francis Hogle QOC 1:32:17 12:09 55.03 +1.8
4 Steve Houghton GAOC 1:38:56 13:01 51.33 -1.7
5 Mark Cichonski COK 2:43:49 21:33 31.00 +0.8

M-21+

Blue, 9.80 km, 360 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:21:25 8:18 N/R  - 
2 John Crowther RMOC 2:14:26 13:43 N/R  - 
3 Dan Barker DVOA 2:26:15 14:55 N/R  -