Flying Pig XV - US UltraLong Championships Apr 02, 2011

View results by course

F55+

Brown, 5.80 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6111.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Natalia Deconescu CAOC 1:03:39 10:58 95.41 +2.6
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:22:27 14:13 73.65 +5.3
3 Shelley Pennington OLOU 1:28:00 15:10 69.01 -0.4
4 Mary Jo Childs GMOC 1:33:37 16:08 64.87 -17.6

F60+

Brown, 5.80 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6111.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:18:57 13:37 76.92 +9.9
2 Roddy Wares SMOC 1:58:49 20:29 51.11 -7.6

F65+

Brown, 5.80 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6111.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:14:05 12:46 81.97 +0.5
2 Ilona Dobos STARS 1:44:48 18:04 57.95 +0.2
3 Reta Roe PTOC 2:42:55 28:05 37.28 -3.6

M65+

Brown, 5.80 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6111.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Lux UNO 1:11:23 12:18 85.07 -0.0
2 Allan Newman SMOC 1:15:34 13:02 80.36 -0.7
3 Don Davis QOC 1:17:55 13:26 77.94 +16.5
4 Jim Hall COK 1:19:37 13:44 76.28 +3.6
5 Robert Bullions HVO 1:24:08 14:30 72.18 -6.5
6 Rich Gaylord CAOC 2:11:35 22:41 46.15 -14.8
7 Kenneth Lappin NEOOC 2:59:47 31:00 33.78 -0.2
  Earl Reisinger COO DNF   0.00 0.0
  John Murray CTOC MP   0.00 -61.8

M70+

Brown, 5.80 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6111.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Shifman PTOC 1:43:21 17:49 58.76 -3.2
2 Eugene Granovskiy COO 1:53:40 19:36 53.43 +5.7
3 Walter Lyons BFLO 2:16:22 23:31 44.53 +10.1

M75+

Brown, 5.80 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6111.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:31:38 15:48 66.27 -5.3
  Peter Dobos STARS MP   0.00 -28.6

F-Green

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 2:46:40 18:56 48.22 -1.0
2 Charity Masaitis USMAOC 3:22:36 23:01 39.67 -4.7
3 Lauren Terefenko DVOA 3:41:16 25:09 36.32 -7.5

M-Green

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Barr USMAOC 2:40:05 18:11 50.20 -5.0

F-20

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:54:30 13:01 70.19 -8.7

F35+

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:38:15 11:10 81.80 -0.0

F40+

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Bowers 3:59:24 27:12 33.57 -9.3

F45+

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lisa Carr NTOA 3:18:26 22:33 40.50 +6.0

F50+

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 2:22:52 16:14 56.25 +0.1
2 Valerie Meyer QOC 2:31:48 17:15 52.94 -2.3
3 Shelagh Pepper STARS 2:35:13 17:38 51.78 +0.3
4 Sherry Timmerman HOC 3:23:07 23:05 39.57 +5.0

M-18

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Stout GAOC 2:28:36 16:53 54.08 -9.2
2 Robert Baird QOC 4:00:37 27:21 33.40 -8.1

M50+

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:28:46 10:05 90.54 -4.2
2 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:34:37 10:45 84.94 +9.7
3 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:35:31 10:51 84.14 -1.1
4 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:37:55 11:08 82.08 -6.0
5 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:38:36 11:12 81.51 +6.9
6 Jim Gordon CAOC 1:55:46 13:09 69.42 +0.6
7 Matthew Bond MVOC 2:03:46 14:04 64.94 -2.5
8 Steve Churchill LAOC 2:31:12 17:11 53.15 +1.3
9 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 3:15:39 22:14 41.08 -5.8

M55+

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 1:21:40 9:17 98.41 +4.9
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:28:54 10:06 90.40 +4.0
3 Tom Strat QOC 1:37:49 11:07 82.16 +0.6
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:41:54 11:35 78.87 -4.3
5 Mark Cornish DVOA 1:50:19 12:32 72.85 +5.5
6 Glenn Birnie DontGetLost 2:10:01 14:46 61.81 +1.8
7 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 2:24:59 16:29 55.43 +3.2
  Stanislav Rachitskiy NEOOC DNF   0.00 -53.6

M60+

Green, 8.80 km, 260 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 8106.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valeriy Doverov HVO 2:24:26 16:25 55.64 -3.1

M-Red

Red, 13.30 km, 370 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 9906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Sutherland USMAOC 2:29:24 11:14 66.50 -1.5
2 Benjamin Hart OCIN 3:10:15 14:18 52.22 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 13.30 km, 370 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 9906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:02:40 9:13 80.99 +3.1
2 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 2:06:31 9:31 78.53 -10.3
3 Kathy Bullard CAOC 2:29:56 11:16 66.27 +1.5
4 Galyna Petrenko 2:43:13 12:16 60.87 -11.9
5 Stephanie Ross OCIN 3:17:25 14:51 50.33 +0.0
6 Tracy Burge OCIN 3:31:07 15:52 47.06 +0.0

M-20

Red, 13.30 km, 370 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 9906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 1:46:09 7:59 93.60 +8.4
2 Zachary Barker DVOA 2:04:55 9:24 79.54 +0.9
3 John Hensley Williams GAOC 2:06:55 9:33 78.28 -5.6
4 Joe Barrett PTOC 2:09:27 9:44 76.75 -4.1
5 Theodore Fong USMAOC 2:10:36 9:49 76.07 -6.4
6 Andrew Eck USMAOC 2:12:33 9:58 74.96 -0.0
7 Riley McDonald USMAOC 2:37:07 11:49 63.24 -8.8
8 Matthew Barrett PTOC 2:38:09 11:53 62.82 -10.8
9 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 2:39:13 11:58 62.40 -15.1
10 Nolan Miles USMAOC 2:40:24 12:04 61.94 -9.6
11 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 2:44:51 12:24 60.27 +0.1
12 James Hemenway QOC 2:49:37 12:45 58.58 +1.7
13 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 2:52:40 12:59 57.54 -4.1
  Mark McCormick USMAOC MP   0.00 -29.7

M35+

Red, 13.30 km, 370 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 9906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:40:19 7:33 99.04 +0.0
2 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:54:07 8:35 87.06 +8.8

M40+

Red, 13.30 km, 370 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 9906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:50:39 8:19 89.79 -5.3
2 David Aaronson A/L 3:18:50 14:57 49.97 +1.4

M45+

Red, 13.30 km, 370 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 9906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:45:06 7:54 94.53 -1.4
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:50:00 8:16 90.32 -2.0
3 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:52:56 8:29 87.98 +6.5
4 Andrei Logvin 1:55:53 8:43 85.74 +29.8
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:59:20 8:58 83.26 -3.7
6 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:59:22 8:58 83.23 -4.2
7 Paul Carson HOC 2:02:31 9:13 81.09 +7.4
8 Ted Good QOC 2:10:24 9:48 76.19 -4.3
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 2:23:28 10:47 69.25 +1.2
10 Michael Lyons ROC 2:25:38 10:57 68.22 -1.1
11 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 2:27:00 11:03 67.59 -2.3
12 Robert Minto ICO 2:57:35 13:21 55.95 +0.2
13 Raymond Chung TOC 3:01:21 13:38 54.79 -4.9
14 Steven Barnhart MVOC 3:04:35 13:53 53.83 -4.6

M-21+

Blue, 19.30 km, 650 m, 28 Ctrls, CGV: 12638.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Tiltnes 2:01:29 6:18 103.68 -6.4
2 Maricel Olaru CAOC 2:28:28 7:42 84.84 +10.6
3 Jon Torrance OOC 2:32:02 7:53 82.84 -4.3
4 Nikolay Nachev COC 2:36:16 8:06 80.60 -6.8
5 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 2:36:42 8:07 80.38 -13.2
6 Keith Andersen USMAOC 2:37:46 8:10 79.83 -2.0
7 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 2:43:06 8:27 77.22 -0.9
8 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 2:45:58 8:36 75.89 -1.8
9 Andis Vitolins HVO 2:52:30 8:56 73.02 -3.8
10 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 3:05:26 9:36 67.92 -2.8
11 Ian Jones USMAOC 3:37:27 11:16 57.92 +2.9
12 Matthew Luehrmann USMAOC 3:44:41 11:38 56.06 -6.3
13 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 3:51:17 11:59 54.46 +4.1
14 John Klaben USMAOC 4:05:45 12:44 51.25 -8.3
15 John Crowther RMOC 4:19:04 13:25 48.62 -0.3
  Dan Barker DVOA DNF   0.00 -44.3