Flying Pig XV - Middle Apr 03, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 2.30 km, 20 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oriana Riley DVOA 0:38:22 16:41 44.60 +0.3
  Caterina Svobodny MVOC MP   0.00 -42.9

M-10

White, 2.30 km, 20 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:25:55 11:16 66.03 -16.5
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:28:53 12:33 59.24 -27.0

M-12

White, 2.30 km, 20 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Langton SLOC 0:17:33 7:38 97.50 +7.2
2 John Barrett PTOC 0:20:02 8:43 85.42 +4.9
  Benjamin Bond MVOC DNF   0.00 -41.3

F-Yellow

Yellow, 2.70 km, 40 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Debra Klaben CAOC 0:57:10 21:10 63.45 +3.4
2 Melanie Stowell A/L 1:00:17 22:20 60.17 +4.0
3 Chun Bleau GAOC 1:09:30 25:44 52.19 -1.7
  Janet Porter DVOA DNF   0.00 -22.3

M-Yellow

Yellow, 2.70 km, 40 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Robbins OCIN 0:34:44 12:52 104.43 -0.0
2 Dick Arnett OCIN 0:36:39 13:34 98.97 +0.0
3 Gary Klaben CAOC 0:36:54 13:40 98.30 +10.3

M-14

Yellow, 2.70 km, 40 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Kelsch OCIN 0:34:31 12:47 105.09 +6.1
2 Hunter LaMantia OCIN 0:38:57 14:26 93.13 +9.6
3 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:44:32 16:30 81.45 -7.2
4 Luca Rzewski WPOC 0:48:13 17:51 75.23 +5.2
5 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:55:19 20:29 65.57 -29.7
6 Colin Beveridge QOC 0:59:48 22:09 60.66 +1.8
7 Sim Brand QOC 1:00:14 22:19 60.22 -6.1
8 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:35:36 35:24 37.94 -10.0
9 Eung Baek Kim QOC 2:04:50 46:14 29.06 -6.0

F-Orange

Orange, 4.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Madeline Grucella USMAOC 1:07:45 16:08 65.32 +1.1
2 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:09:21 16:31 63.81 -4.8
3 Taylor Hirschey USMAOC 1:15:04 17:52 58.95 -4.3
4 Terry Churchill LAOC 1:40:16 23:52 44.14 -0.3

M-Orange

Orange, 4.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeff Hamilton OLOU 1:00:55 14:30 72.65 +2.2
2 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer 1:01:28 14:38 72.00 -2.1
  James Boyd A/L DNF   0.00 -51.1

M-16

Orange, 4.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chris Salentine QOC 1:01:52 14:44 71.53 +5.5

F-Brown

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brenda Blacklock ICO 2:35:01 44:17 24.91 +2.9

M-Brown

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Scholle USMAOC 1:16:47 21:56 50.30 -4.5

F-18

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Danielle Spencer COC 0:58:05 16:36 66.49 +7.4

F55+

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Natalia Deconescu CAOC 0:43:40 12:29 88.44 -4.4
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:46:17 13:13 83.44 +15.1
3 Shelley Pennington OLOU 0:49:15 14:04 78.41 +9.0
4 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:53:28 15:17 72.23 +0.7
5 Donna Terefenko DVOA 1:39:06 28:19 38.97 -1.1
  Mary Jo Childs GMOC MP   0.00 -82.4

F60+

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Roddy Wares SMOC 1:01:03 17:27 63.26 +4.6
2 Kathy Bannister ROC 1:31:16 26:05 42.31 -3.6

F65+

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:46:10 13:11 83.65 +2.1
2 Ilona Dobos STARS 1:18:39 22:28 49.10 -8.6
3 Reta Roe PTOC 1:28:56 25:25 43.42 +2.6
4 Claire Dell OCIN 2:04:55 35:41 30.92 -5.1

F75+

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marit Davis QOC 1:34:40 27:03 40.80 +0.2

M65+

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allan Newman SMOC 0:44:28 12:42 86.85 +5.8
2 John Murray CTOC 1:14:26 21:16 51.88 -9.9
3 Rich Gaylord CAOC 1:25:38 24:28 45.10 -15.9
4 Kenneth Lappin NEOOC 1:57:34 33:35 32.85 -1.1

M70+

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Shifman PTOC 0:54:41 15:37 70.62 +8.7
2 Eugene Granovskiy COO 1:39:22 28:23 38.87 -8.9
3 Louis Pataki WCOC 1:40:43 28:47 38.34 +1.8
  Walter Lyons BFLO MP   0.00 -34.4

M75+

Brown, 3.50 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alex Kerr GVOC 0:58:39 16:45 65.85 -5.7
2 Peter Dobos STARS 1:19:36 22:45 48.52 +20.0

F-Green

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:19:12 18:25 50.65 +1.5
2 Lauren Terefenko DVOA 1:29:31 20:49 44.82 +1.0
3 Charity Masaitis USMAOC 1:35:28 22:12 42.02 -2.3

M-Green

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Barr USMAOC 1:22:24 19:10 48.69 -6.6

F-20

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:53:34 12:27 74.89 -4.0
2 Masha Velichko CTOC 1:29:27 20:48 44.85 -3.6
  Mary Hamilton OLOU DNF   0.00 -24.1

F40+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Bowers 1:29:54 20:54 44.63 +1.8

F45+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:41:10 23:32 39.66 +5.1

F50+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:11:19 16:35 56.25 +3.6
2 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:18:48 18:20 50.91 -2.8
3 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:24:59 19:46 47.21 -4.3
4 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:35:22 22:11 42.07 -2.3
  Valerie Meyer QOC DNF   0.00 -55.2
  Sherry Timmerman HOC DNF   0.00 -34.5

M-18

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Spencer COC 0:59:22 13:48 67.58 +3.7
2 Anthony Leger QOC 1:03:36 14:47 63.08 -4.7
3 Matthew Stout GAOC 1:23:20 19:23 48.14 -15.1
4 Robert Baird QOC 1:52:18 26:07 35.72 -5.7
  Garth George GAOC DNF   0.00 -20.5

M50+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:45:09 10:30 88.86 -5.8
2 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:47:28 11:02 84.52 -3.5
3 Matthew Bond MVOC 0:54:32 12:41 73.57 +6.1
4 Jim Gordon CAOC 0:58:45 13:40 68.29 -0.6
5 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:02:12 14:28 64.50 -10.1
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:08:14 15:52 58.80 -7.6
7 Michael Kearns OCIN 1:09:33 16:10 57.68 -1.4
8 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:10:03 16:17 57.27 -17.9
9 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:12:18 16:49 55.49 +8.6
10 Bob Isburgh OCIN 1:19:02 18:23 50.76 -0.0
11 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:23:19 19:23 48.15 -1.4
12 Steve Churchill LAOC 1:25:29 19:53 46.93 -4.9

M55+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:38:11 8:53 105.07 +11.6
2 Shin Shimizu COO 0:44:31 10:21 90.12 +16.0
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:44:45 10:24 89.65 +8.1
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:46:34 10:50 86.15 +3.0
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:47:51 11:08 83.84 -2.5
6 Mark Cornish DVOA 0:55:08 12:49 72.77 +5.4
7 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:05:33 15:15 61.20 -6.5
8 Glenn Birnie DontGetLost 1:06:53 15:33 59.98 -0.1
9 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:08:45 15:59 58.35 -3.4
10 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 1:26:11 20:03 46.55 -5.7

M60+

Green, 4.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cheatum GAOC 0:47:50 11:07 83.87 +12.8
2 Bob Lux UNO 0:51:57 12:05 77.23 -8.4
3 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:05:02 15:07 61.69 +0.9
4 Robert Bullions HVO 1:15:41 17:36 53.01 -6.1
5 Valeriy Doverov HVO 1:18:47 18:19 50.92 -7.8
6 Tom Kopp OCIN 1:26:16 20:04 46.51 +0.2
7 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO 1:33:17 21:42 43.01 -1.0

M-Red

Red, 4.70 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Sutherland USMAOC 0:40:43 8:40 78.47 +10.5
2 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 0:50:23 10:43 63.42 +1.2

F-21+

Red, 4.70 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:36:01 7:40 88.71 -0.1
2 Ekaterina Orekhova CSU 0:41:11 8:46 77.58 -0.8
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:41:49 8:54 76.41 -1.5
4 Galyna Petrenko 0:45:34 9:42 70.12 -2.6
5 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:45:44 9:44 69.87 +1.8
6 Kathy Bullard CAOC 0:48:53 10:24 65.36 +0.6

M-20

Red, 4.70 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Hensley Williams GAOC 0:35:14 7:30 90.69 +6.8
2 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 0:35:43 7:36 89.46 +9.0
3 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 0:36:44 7:49 86.98 +1.8
4 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:37:19 7:56 85.62 -5.9
5 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:38:07 8:07 83.83 +2.9
6 Nolan Miles USMAOC 0:42:21 9:01 75.45 +3.9
7 Mark McCormick USMAOC 0:43:30 9:15 73.45 +43.8
8 Riley McDonald USMAOC 0:47:13 10:03 67.67 -4.3
9 Andrew Eck USMAOC 0:49:45 10:35 64.22 -10.8
10 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:49:59 10:38 63.93 -14.7
11 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 0:54:23 11:34 58.75 -2.9
12 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 0:55:44 11:51 57.33 -20.2
13 Matthew Barrett PTOC 0:56:41 12:04 56.37 -17.2
14 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 0:59:25 12:39 53.78 -6.4
15 James Hemenway QOC 1:15:27 16:03 42.35 -14.5
16 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:16:24 16:15 41.82 -40.6

M35+

Red, 4.70 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:45:43 9:44 69.89 +1.2

M40+

Red, 4.70 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:34:43 7:23 92.04 -3.0
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:56:35 12:02 56.47 -0.0
3 David Aaronson A/L 1:05:07 13:51 49.07 +0.5

M45+

Red, 4.70 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:32:05 6:50 99.59 +3.7
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:33:54 7:13 94.25 +1.9
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:34:09 7:16 93.56 +6.2
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:37:11 7:55 85.93 -1.1
5 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:40:07 8:32 79.65 -1.8
6 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:41:09 8:45 77.65 -0.0
7 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 0:41:21 8:48 77.27 +7.4
8 Ted Good QOC 0:42:03 8:57 75.99 -4.5
9 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:42:14 8:59 75.66 +4.6
10 Paul Carson HOC 0:44:00 9:22 72.62 -1.1
11 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:48:03 10:13 66.50 -1.6
12 Raymond Chung TOC 0:50:05 10:39 63.80 +4.1
13 Bill Langton SLOC 0:53:24 11:22 59.84 -4.2
14 Michael Lyons ROC 0:53:26 11:22 59.80 -9.5
15 Robert Minto ICO 0:58:12 12:23 54.90 -0.9
16 Alexander Izzo SMOC 1:03:48 13:34 50.08 +0.6
  Andrei Logvin MP   0.00 -56.0
  Jim Hall COK MP   0.00 -39.8

M-21+

Blue, 5.20 km, 170 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nikolay Nachev COC 0:32:25 6:14 104.90 +17.5
2 Anders Tiltnes 0:32:38 6:17 104.21 -5.8
3 Sergei Zhyk DVOA 0:34:39 6:40 98.14 +3.5
4 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 0:35:47 6:53 95.03 +1.4
5 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:37:29 7:13 90.72 +0.5
6 Boris Granovskiy CSU 0:38:07 7:20 89.22 +2.0
7 Igor Palagnyuk 0:39:08 7:32 86.90 +3.3
8 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:40:18 7:45 84.38 -1.8
9 Keith Andersen USMAOC 0:41:02 7:53 82.87 +1.0
10 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 0:41:16 7:56 82.41 +4.7
11 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:43:27 8:21 78.26 +3.5
12 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 0:45:21 8:43 74.99 +4.3
13 Maricel Olaru CAOC 0:45:30 8:45 74.74 +0.5
14 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:46:45 8:59 72.74 -4.0
15 Jon Torrance OOC 0:47:40 9:10 71.34 -15.8
16 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 0:49:42 9:33 68.42 -9.7
17 Jason Trump USMAOC 0:50:19 9:41 67.58 +6.6
18 Matthew Luehrmann USMAOC 0:54:02 10:23 62.93 +0.5
19 John Klaben USMAOC 0:57:58 11:09 58.66 -0.9
20 William Tucker USMAOC 1:01:39 11:51 55.16 -1.5
21 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:02:18 11:59 54.58 -0.0
22 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 1:03:13 12:09 53.79 +3.5
23 Ian Jones USMAOC 1:03:20 12:11 53.69 -1.4
24 Michael Norris USMAOC 1:04:47 12:28 52.49 -3.4
25 John Crowther RMOC 1:16:06 14:38 44.69 -4.2
26 Andy Strat QOC 1:21:07 15:36 41.92 -24.8
27 Dan Barker DVOA 1:21:35 15:41 41.68 -2.6
28 Brian Caston USMAOC 1:21:45 15:43 41.60 -1.5
29 Jeffrey Huddle USMAOC 1:34:02 18:05 36.16 -3.1