O in the Oaks IC & IS Championships - Middle Apr 16, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 2.00 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1445.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristen Weber GCO 0:25:12 12:36 58.97 +3.5
2 Yula Stehling COC 0:36:36 18:18 40.61 -2.5

F-12

White, 2.00 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1445.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:15:33 7:47 95.57 +5.9
2 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:17:49 8:55 83.41 -3.1
3 Johanna Karras BAOC 0:18:25 9:13 80.70 +19.6

M-10

White, 2.00 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1445.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sasha Iakovlev BAOC 0:21:30 10:45 69.12 +3.5
2 Andrew Kim BAOC 0:27:27 13:44 54.14 +2.2
3 Leander Coolen A/L 0:35:49 17:55 41.49 -10.2
4 Tim Libell GCO 0:46:38 23:19 31.87 -3.4

M-12

White, 2.00 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1445.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Morris BAOC 0:15:40 7:50 94.86 +9.3
2 Gavin Smith BAOC 0:34:14 17:07 43.41 +13.0

F-Yellow

Yellow, 2.20 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1419.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jennifer Perry COC 0:20:05 9:08 75.54 +22.9
2 Kristen Deumer A/L 0:24:31 11:09 61.88 +3.4
3 Jackie Cruz HOC 0:39:23 17:54 38.52 -6.6
  Kendall Parsons HOC MP   0.00 -36.0
  Taylor Duree HOC MP   0.00 -17.8

M-Yellow

Yellow, 2.20 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1419.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Satish Yadlapalli NTOA 0:15:30 7:03 97.87 +21.0
2 Tyler Chu COC 0:17:09 7:48 88.46 +18.0
3 Ondrej Cernin COC 0:18:09 8:15 83.58 +1.5
4 Matthew Sprengel LAOC 0:18:18 8:19 82.90 +2.2
5 Chris Salentine QOC 0:18:19 8:20 82.82 +1.1
6 Harrison Devine COC 0:18:49 8:33 80.62 +3.9
7 Jindrich Hermann 0:20:12 9:11 75.10 -3.3
8 Bryce Taylor HOC 0:26:35 12:05 57.07 +28.5
9 Cody Kickertz HOC 0:28:23 12:54 53.45 +16.1
10 Marcos Correa HOC 0:28:54 13:08 52.49 +2.8
11 Erik Nygaard COC 0:29:46 13:32 50.96 +8.5
12 William Hawk NTOA 0:29:46 13:32 50.96 -7.0
13 Samuel Holbert HOC 0:31:33 14:20 48.08 +1.9
14 Glen Schorr QOC 0:33:45 15:20 44.95 +0.7
15 Carlos Guiterrez HOC 0:34:39 15:45 43.78 +8.5
16 Jeremy Viele LAOC 0:36:08 16:25 41.98 -4.3
17 Steve Churchill LAOC 0:37:30 17:03 40.45 -9.5

F-14

Yellow, 2.20 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1419.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:19:28 8:51 77.93 +4.0
2 Natalie Kim BAOC 0:24:15 11:01 62.56 -6.0
3 Yola Stehling COC 0:24:55 11:20 60.88 +2.8
4 Katharina Staudt COC 0:27:33 12:31 55.06 -3.0
5 Claire Perry COC 0:30:41 13:57 49.44 +3.0
6 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:33:53 15:24 44.77 -7.8
7 Caroline Rouse COC 0:39:27 17:56 38.45 +20.1
8 Lauren Foley NTOA 0:39:39 18:01 38.26 -10.3
9 Catherine Szabo COC 0:44:38 20:17 33.99 -2.6
10 Emily Hann BAOC 1:10:08 31:53 21.63 -10.0

M-14

Yellow, 2.20 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1419.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Seckinger COC 0:19:52 9:02 76.36 -4.7
2 Gian-Anddrin Coolen A/L 0:19:52 9:02 76.36 +15.8
3 Daniel Kim BAOC 0:20:30 9:19 74.00 +19.7
4 Sim Brand QOC 0:21:03 9:34 72.07 +4.1
5 Logan Warriner COC 0:22:32 10:15 67.32 +8.0
6 Charles Young LAOC 0:23:36 10:44 64.28 -3.9
7 Colin Beveridge QOC 0:26:26 12:01 57.39 -3.1
8 Nikhil Pailoor COC 0:27:24 12:27 55.37 -7.4
9 Drew Feucht COC 0:33:42 15:19 45.02 -5.3

F-Orange

Orange, 3.70 km, 160 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3736.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olivia Golden NTOA 0:44:01 11:54 84.70 -4.1
2 Trudy Deumer DontGetLost 0:50:02 13:31 74.51 +0.0
3 Elin Irgens 0:56:21 15:14 66.16 -30.7
4 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:56:44 15:20 65.71 +12.1
5 Ana Sofia Chavez BAOC 1:08:22 18:29 54.53 -4.3
6 Rachael Ward HOC 1:19:59 21:37 46.61 -3.8
7 Terry Churchill LAOC 1:34:24 25:31 39.49 -5.0
8 Miranda Moreno HOC 1:45:35 28:32 35.31 +0.7

M-Orange

Orange, 3.70 km, 160 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3736.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Arnoldo Vasquez NTOA 0:34:34 9:21 107.85 +7.7
2 Mark Sinks BAOC 0:34:39 9:22 107.59 +10.7
3 Aaron Amort COC 0:42:05 11:22 88.59 +0.1
4 Trey Adams FLO 0:45:03 12:11 82.75 +0.5
5 Steve Vinson NTOA 0:45:14 12:14 82.42 +3.3
6 Cameron Devine COC 0:47:54 12:57 77.83 +5.8
7 Barrett Cook A/L 0:50:54 13:45 73.24 -3.1
8 Nick Braches NTOA 0:51:01 13:47 73.07 +1.3
9 Nickolas Fisser NTOA 0:52:41 14:14 70.76 -5.4
10 Trevor Smits GAOC 0:55:22 14:58 67.33 -0.1
11 Ricardo Martinez HOC 0:56:09 15:11 66.39 +3.3
12 Truman New GAOC 0:56:28 15:16 66.02 -2.4
13 Dan Wilson-Simpson FLO 0:58:13 15:44 64.04 +32.0
14 Frank Hu A/L 1:00:09 16:15 61.98 +13.1
15 Princeton Legree LAOC 1:00:49 16:26 61.30 +6.2
16 Petr Hermann 1:02:07 16:47 60.02 -7.3
17 Ben Balidio A/L 1:03:28 17:09 58.74 +29.4
18 Chris Johnson FLO 1:04:18 17:23 57.98 -7.4
19 Luis Garcia HOC 1:04:20 17:23 57.95 -0.8
20 Brian Graham HOC 1:04:36 17:28 57.71 -12.1
21 Wayland Singh A/L 1:04:46 17:30 57.56 -1.0
22 Gregory Johnson HOC 1:07:00 18:06 55.64 +2.6
23 Luis Ramirez LAOC 1:18:31 21:13 47.48 +12.8
24 Oliver Knitter A/L 1:23:11 22:29 44.82 +22.4
25 Kendrick Conrad HOC 1:26:47 23:27 42.96 +1.1
26 Jordon Wong A/L 1:29:13 24:07 41.79 +20.9
27 Brent Adams BAOC 1:30:01 24:20 41.41 +0.4
28 Terry King LAOC 1:41:44 27:30 36.64 +9.0
29 Fernando Acuna A/L 2:07:51 34:33 29.16 +14.6
  Nicholas Reimer FLO MP   0.00 -25.9

F-16

Orange, 3.70 km, 160 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3736.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Garcia HOC 1:06:26 17:57 56.12 +3.2
2 Norma Tamez HOC 1:12:23 19:34 51.50 +15.5

M-16

Orange, 3.70 km, 160 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3736.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Haavard Irgens 0:24:07 6:31 154.58 +29.8
2 Adam Forti EMPO 0:32:17 8:44 115.48 +15.1
3 Mathew Rogers COC 0:35:48 9:41 104.13 -4.9
4 Cole Odom GAOC 0:41:43 11:16 89.36 +10.5
5 William Morris BAOC 0:43:00 11:37 86.70 -1.8
6 Chinmay Nirkhe COC 0:46:13 12:29 80.66 +5.4
7 Aaron Leix GAOC 0:51:03 13:48 73.03 +0.2
8 Nicholas Pinon GAOC 0:51:43 13:59 72.09 +8.5
9 Devon Grove COC 0:51:59 14:03 71.72 -14.2
10 Matthew Adams BAOC 0:53:36 14:29 69.55 -2.5
11 Kenneth Brown FLO 0:56:04 15:09 66.49 -3.4
12 Jared Chrisman NTOA 1:04:12 17:21 58.07 -13.2
13 Jaime Reyna HOC 1:14:42 20:11 49.91 -0.5
14 Brandon Serrano HOC 1:19:52 21:35 46.68 -7.1
15 Cristian Venegas HOC 1:24:58 22:58 43.88 +7.2
16 Rafael Herrera HOC 1:32:16 24:56 40.40 -6.9
  Luis Llanes HOC MP   0.00 -22.2

F-Brown

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sue Dekany LAOC 0:50:52 15:54 55.24 +0.0
  Anna Hermannova MP   0.00 -42.9
  Melissa Trout TSN MP   0.00 -36.5

M-Brown

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:34:43 10:51 80.94 +0.9
2 Guy Olsen HVO 0:42:12 13:11 66.58 +4.4
3 Stewart Hintz GCO 0:42:21 13:14 66.35 +1.9
4 Rick Shane GAOC 0:50:00 15:38 56.20 -0.2
5 Scott Aster BAOC 0:59:36 18:38 47.15 +0.0
6 Steve Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:00:48 19:00 46.21 +3.1
  Gary Rouse COC DNF   0.00 0.0
  John Chu COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Michael Dvorsky QOC MP   0.00 -15.3

F-18

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:27:21 8:33 102.74 +14.8
2 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 0:30:59 9:41 90.69 +8.4
3 Heather Campbell DVOA 0:34:10 10:41 82.24 +13.1
4 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:38:58 12:11 72.11 +26.4
5 Dana Breseman COC 0:39:41 12:24 70.81 +5.9
6 Bonnie Gilbery COC 0:42:21 13:14 66.35 -6.1
7 Bailey Reed DVOA 0:45:51 14:20 61.28 +3.3
8 Danielle Spencer COC 0:46:03 14:23 61.02 +3.1
9 Mariah Bruns COC 0:46:08 14:25 60.91 -5.3
10 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC 0:48:04 15:01 58.46 +18.8
11 Katherine Ebright DVOA 0:51:28 16:05 54.60 -10.3
12 Courtney Hill QOC 0:51:56 16:14 54.10 -5.9
13 Tara McClennen HOC 0:53:42 16:47 52.33 +0.7
14 Alyssa Reyna NTOA 0:55:27 17:20 50.67 +15.2
15 Sabrynna Gibson NTOA 0:59:55 18:43 46.90 +1.1
16 Sarah Rogers COC 1:00:25 18:53 46.51 -12.2
17 Bryn Scharenberg COC 1:00:26 18:53 46.50 -6.5
18 Abigail Rigsby GAOC 1:02:21 19:29 45.07 -4.7
19 Shannon Albright NTOA 1:10:27 22:01 39.88 -9.4
20 Rosemary Davies BAOC 1:54:49 35:53 24.47 +5.5
  Andria McClennen HOC MP   0.00 -20.8

F55+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 0:56:14 17:34 49.97 -2.4
2 Pamela Dvorsky QOC 1:19:38 24:53 35.28 +7.7

F60+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svatka Hermanek TOC 0:59:37 18:38 47.13 +2.6
2 Marsha Jacobs BAOC 1:03:09 19:44 44.49 -2.6
3 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:15:21 23:33 37.29 -1.0
4 Susan Goodwin UNO 2:08:35 40:11 21.85 -2.4

F65+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Reta Roe PTOC 1:01:25 19:12 45.75 +5.8
2 Jennifer Kerr GCO 1:05:37 20:30 42.82 -0.7
3 Jane Pataki WCOC 2:04:31 38:55 22.57 -8.6

F70+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Linda Moore TSN 0:45:39 14:16 61.55 +2.7
2 Joan Roos BAOC 1:03:13 19:45 44.45 +4.0
3 Betsy Hawes HVO 1:31:52 28:43 30.59 -6.9
4 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 3:09:05 59:05 14.86 -4.0

F75+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gillian Bailey VICO 1:06:08 20:40 42.49 -3.2
2 Donna Gookin SDO 1:23:22 26:03 33.70 -4.6
3 Judith Opsahl BAOC 1:31:48 28:41 30.61 +2.1

M65+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chuck Spalding BAOC 0:37:42 11:47 74.53 +7.9
2 Richard Neuburger PTOC 0:42:13 13:12 66.56 -4.5
3 Bud Laird BAOC 0:43:38 13:38 64.40 +3.2
4 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 0:45:33 14:14 61.69 -1.5
5 Michael Fleishman SMOC 0:51:28 16:05 54.60 +2.5
6 Wes Erck BAOC 0:53:22 16:41 52.65 +0.3
7 Edward Moore QOC 1:24:52 26:31 33.11 -4.9
  David Petty COC MP   0.00 -32.3

M70+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rich Parker SDO 0:36:07 11:17 77.80 +5.2
2 George Hawes HVO 0:39:42 12:24 70.78 +10.8
3 Joe Scarborough BAOC 0:45:55 14:21 61.19 +8.2
4 Evan Custer BAOC 0:45:59 14:22 61.11 -3.4
5 Bud Fish LAOC 1:01:02 19:04 46.04 -2.3
6 James Fish BAOC 1:07:12 21:00 41.81 +4.1
7 Louis Pataki WCOC 1:47:02 33:27 26.25 -9.9
  Glen Cafferty CROC MP   0.00 -4.2

M75+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leigh Bailey VICO 0:41:01 12:49 68.51 +3.9
2 Edwin Gookin SDO 0:46:09 14:25 60.89 +5.1
3 Harold Demoss BAOC 1:03:43 19:55 44.10 +0.7
4 Carl Moore TSN 1:08:02 21:16 41.30 +1.7
5 Richard Opsahl BAOC 1:33:03 29:05 30.20 -3.1
  Alex Kerr GVOC MP   0.00 -70.1

M80+

Brown, 3.20 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2810.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Kenneth Lew COC DNF   0.00 -22.5

F-Green

Green Y, 3.70 km, 200 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3594.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:35:02 9:28 103.54 +11.0
2 Beth Nowadnick A/L 2:26:48 39:41 24.71 +0.0

M-Green

Green X, 3.90 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3470.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lance Landers GAOC 0:42:09 10:48 86.06 +4.9
2 Shawn McKenzie GAOC 0:45:37 11:42 79.52 +7.8
3 William Gauspohl GAOC 0:46:35 11:57 77.87 +13.4
4 James Egbert FLO 0:50:42 13:00 71.54 +6.7
5 Dayne Thatcher DVOA 0:54:27 13:58 66.62 -0.1
6 Jacob Velez HOC 0:55:50 14:19 64.97 +21.7
7 David Morris BAOC 0:58:31 15:00 59.37 +1.2
8 Nathan Marks GAOC 1:01:33 15:47 58.93 -1.9
9 Robert Frost GAOC 1:06:05 16:57 52.58 +9.4
10 James Hemenway QOC 1:06:46 17:07 54.33 +8.5
11 Reece Bomhold QOC 1:12:16 18:32 50.19 +5.4
12 Michael Roth FLO 1:43:11 26:27 35.15 -9.2
13 Bob Forgrave COC 2:15:01 34:37 25.73 -12.2
14 Pavel Anisimov A/L 2:33:35 39:23 22.62 +0.0
  Ralf Burgert BAOC MP   0.00 -33.2

F35+

Green Y, 3.70 km, 200 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3594.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jennifer Geray COC 1:51:38 30:10 32.49 -7.1

F40+

Green Y, 3.70 km, 200 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3594.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 B Brooke Mann RMOC 1:06:31 17:59 54.53 +1.5
2 Dagmar Cerninova COC 1:06:36 18:00 54.46 -0.1
3 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt A/L 1:38:02 26:30 37.00 -19.9
4 Trinka Gillis BAOC 1:38:15 26:33 36.92 +16.4

F45+

Green Y, 3.70 km, 200 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3594.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:03:31 17:10 57.11 -2.9
2 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:06:35 18:00 54.48 +2.6
3 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:14:22 20:06 48.78 +4.8
4 Nancy Devine COC 1:57:21 31:43 30.91 -3.6

F50+

Green Y, 3.70 km, 200 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3594.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ellyn Brown ARCT 0:41:51 11:19 86.67 +19.5
2 Eileen Breseman COC 0:53:01 14:20 68.42 +6.2
3 Margaret Ellis GVOC 0:56:35 15:18 64.10 +2.8
4 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:58:11 15:44 62.34 -0.7
5 Johanna Merriss BAOC 0:58:54 15:55 61.58 +9.1
6 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:01:34 16:38 58.92 +6.5
7 Ardis Dull COC 1:33:13 25:12 38.91 +19.5
  Nancy Neuburger PTOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Sue Kuestner COC NR   N/R  - 

M-18

Green Y, 3.70 km, 200 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3594.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:39:40 10:43 91.44 +13.2
2 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:44:16 11:58 81.94 -3.4
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:45:41 12:21 79.40 +2.0
4 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:46:28 12:34 78.06 -4.3
5 Louie Roger GAOC 0:46:57 12:41 77.26 +16.2
6 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 0:47:42 12:54 76.04 +14.5
7 Aaron Reitenour HOC 0:48:38 13:09 74.58 +3.2
8 Andrew Spencer COC 0:49:05 13:16 73.90 +9.3
9 Nat Mayer COC 0:51:30 13:55 70.43 -0.0
10 Anthony Leger QOC 0:51:51 14:01 69.96 +1.5
11 Daniel Cernin COC 0:55:30 15:00 65.36 -5.6
12 Jon Hallsted BAOC 0:56:57 15:24 63.69 -0.0
13 Robert Romaine GAOC 0:57:49 15:38 62.74 +2.5
14 Garrett Lee QOC 1:00:15 16:17 60.20 -0.8
15 Corey Thatcher DVOA 1:00:47 16:26 59.68 +29.8
16 David Inglis COC 1:05:38 17:44 55.27 -14.1
17 Julian Early BAOC 1:12:08 19:30 50.29 -14.2
18 Ben Hallsted BAOC 1:14:16 20:04 48.84 -0.6
19 Robert Baird QOC 1:20:02 21:38 45.32 +3.4
20 Cory Inman QOC 1:27:04 23:32 41.66 -11.0
21 Nathaniel Inman QOC 1:28:35 23:56 40.95 -12.9
22 Cole Carmichael FLO 1:29:22 24:09 40.59 -1.9
23 Alex Wade COC 1:36:53 26:11 37.44 +3.1
24 Ryan Saavedra FLO 1:47:47 29:08 33.65 -16.8
25 Robby Sanders GAOC 1:50:04 29:45 32.96 -0.6
  Maxwell Mcwhirt HOC MP   0.00 -15.8
  Maximillian Marin BAOC MP   0.00 -36.3
  Louis Petro FLO DNF   0.00 -20.6

M50+

Green X, 3.90 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3470.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:37:15 9:33 93.27 -2.1
2 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:38:26 9:51 90.40 +6.1
3 John Campbell DVOA 0:40:38 10:25 85.51 +0.5
4 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:43:51 11:15 79.23 +10.6
5 Greg Lennon QOC 0:46:09 11:50 75.28 +1.4
6 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:47:39 12:13 72.91 +6.2
7 Kent Ohlund BAOC 0:48:49 12:31 71.17 +2.1
8 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:51:06 13:06 67.99 +5.9
9 Philip Stradling COC 0:52:07 13:22 66.67 +0.0
10 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:55:15 14:10 62.88 +1.2
11 Bruce Corning LAOC 0:59:35 15:17 58.31 +2.7
12 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:02:19 15:59 55.75 -0.4
13 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:02:57 16:08 55.19 +2.5
14 Kean Williams COC 1:08:44 17:37 50.55 -4.4
15 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:13:02 18:44 47.57 -1.4
16 Tony Amort COC 1:20:39 20:41 43.08 -0.0
17 Richard Staudt COC 1:35:36 24:31 36.34 -6.0
18 David Hallsted BAOC 1:38:30 25:15 35.27 +0.5
19 Scott Moore LAOC 1:41:09 25:56 34.35 +17.2
20 Kirk Devine COC 1:55:27 29:36 30.09 -1.4
21 Steve Beuerman BAOC 2:01:32 31:10 28.59 +5.1

M55+

Green X, 3.90 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3470.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:39:37 10:09 87.70 +11.8
2 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:41:39 10:41 83.42 +9.7
3 David Enger SAMM 0:42:12 10:49 82.33 +1.5
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:42:51 10:59 81.08 +2.1
5 Mark Petersen BAOC 0:47:48 12:15 72.69 +9.7
6 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 0:51:34 13:13 67.38 +1.4
7 Peter Graube BAOC 0:55:44 14:17 62.34 -3.7
8 Pat Meehan OCIN 0:58:02 14:53 59.87 -3.3
9 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:59:46 15:19 58.13 -0.3
10 Michael Schuh COC 1:00:35 15:32 57.35 +1.4
11 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:01:02 15:39 56.93 -9.0
12 Peter Olsten BAOC 1:03:48 16:22 54.46 -3.7
13 Donald Ross TOC 1:09:14 17:45 50.18 -6.9
14 Mark Blair BAOC 1:15:09 19:16 46.23 -8.9
15 Charles Locke A/L 1:22:31 21:09 42.10 +4.1
16 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:24:03 21:33 41.34 +6.5
17 Ian Sidders DontGetLost 1:32:31 23:43 37.55 -13.9
  Werner Haag BAOC NR   N/R  - 

M60+

Green X, 3.90 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3470.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Ellis GVOC 0:44:50 11:30 77.49 -3.9
2 George Minarik BAOC 0:49:51 12:47 69.70 +2.0
3 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 0:55:23 14:12 62.73 -5.5
4 Ofer Avital GAOC 0:56:33 14:30 61.44 +0.0
5 Malvin Harding CROC 0:59:09 15:10 58.74 -11.1
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:00:59 15:38 56.97 -7.8
7 Gary Carpenter BAOC 1:05:05 16:41 53.38 -3.3
8 Dick Hawkins ARCT 1:07:13 17:14 51.69 +1.2
9 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 1:13:44 18:54 47.12 +7.0

M-Red

Red, 5.00 km, 260 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3897.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 0:32:44 6:33 120.27 +2.6
2 Keith Andersen USMAOC 0:38:47 7:45 101.50 +4.0
3 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 0:38:51 7:46 101.33 +13.6
4 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 0:45:39 9:08 86.24 +3.9
5 John Klaben USMAOC 0:53:18 10:40 73.86 +5.8
6 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 1:01:18 12:16 64.22 -0.0
7 Cedric Lasfargues BAOC 1:03:54 12:47 61.61 +8.0
8 Brad Weyers LAOC 1:11:50 14:22 54.80 +20.1
9 Kyle Peter BAOC 1:14:30 14:54 52.84 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 5.00 km, 260 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3897.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cristina Luis TSN 0:51:18 10:16 76.74 +2.4
2 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:55:11 11:02 71.34 -2.5
3 Penny DeMoss BAOC 1:02:30 12:30 62.99 +2.4
4 Andrea Balakova GVOC 1:03:39 12:44 61.85 -0.2
5 Victoria Campbell COC 1:03:43 12:45 61.78 +3.0
6 Sarah Minarik BAOC 1:09:23 13:53 56.74 -0.7
7 Gunta Ledina COC 1:18:16 15:39 50.30 +0.9
8 Dusanka Poljak COC 2:22:29 28:30 27.63 +0.0
9 Sarah Johnston A/L 2:38:46 31:45 24.80 -9.2

M-20

Red, 5.00 km, 260 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3897.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:45:11 9:02 87.13 +4.8
2 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 0:46:38 9:20 84.42 -0.7
3 Andrew Eck USMAOC 0:48:16 9:39 81.56 +6.6
4 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:48:40 9:44 80.89 +3.6
5 John Hensley Williams GAOC 0:48:52 9:46 80.56 -6.9
6 William McDonald USMAOC 0:51:08 10:14 76.99 +5.1
7 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 0:51:40 10:20 76.19 +0.2

M35+

Red, 5.00 km, 260 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3897.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 0:45:12 9:02 87.10 -3.9
2 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 1:35:21 19:04 41.29 -5.6

M40+

Red, 5.00 km, 260 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3897.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:56:43 11:21 69.41 +10.3
2 Troy Bozarth RMOC 0:57:05 11:25 68.96 +2.4
3 Niklos Weber GCO 0:59:34 11:55 66.09 -0.8
4 Torkel Irgens 1:00:20 12:04 65.25 +5.5
5 Richard Dekany LAOC 1:23:41 16:44 47.04 -4.2
6 Antonio Hernandez HOC 3:53:34 46:43 16.85 -44.9

M45+

Red, 5.00 km, 260 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3897.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:40:35 8:07 97.00 +1.1
2 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:43:07 8:37 91.30 +4.0
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:47:00 9:24 83.76 +7.2
4 Kimball Forrest ARCT 0:51:17 10:15 76.76 +8.4
5 Paul Carson HOC 0:52:23 10:29 75.15 +1.4
6 Alex Finch BAOC 1:00:33 12:07 65.02 -2.0
7 Luc Poppe BAOC 1:03:25 12:41 62.08 +8.5
8 Michael Bruns CROC 1:03:48 12:46 61.70 +0.4
9 Jan Urban COC 1:04:22 12:52 61.16 +4.3
10 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:05:49 13:10 59.81 +7.3
11 Jonas Libell GCO 1:07:17 13:27 58.51 +1.8
12 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:10:39 14:08 55.72 +17.4
13 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 1:11:08 14:14 55.34 -1.4
14 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:18:50 15:46 49.94 +0.0
15 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:22:35 16:31 47.67 -2.0
16 Jeff Grove COC 1:32:12 18:26 42.70 -12.1
17 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:32:57 18:35 42.35 -16.2
18 Ray Rosenbaum BAOC 1:36:15 19:15 40.90 -0.0
19 Scott Drumm CROC 1:37:29 19:30 40.38 -5.1
  Alan Sauvage COC DNF   0.00 -32.7

M-21+

Blue, 5.70 km, 320 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3825.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ross Smith CSU 0:38:14 6:42 99.19 -3.4
2 Jonas Kjall BAOC 0:39:54 7:00 95.05 -7.4
3 Magnus Johansson GVOC 0:40:58 7:11 92.57 +5.6
4 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:47:37 8:21 79.64 -3.3
5 Nikolay Nachev COC 0:47:41 8:22 79.53 -7.9
6 Mikkel Conradi CSU 0:47:46 8:23 79.39 -4.5
7 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 0:49:32 8:41 76.56 +12.5
8 Greg Khanlarov BAOC 0:50:13 8:49 75.52 -0.2
9 Huw Stradling 0:50:47 8:55 74.68 -4.4
10 Donatas Ereminas BAOC 0:50:48 8:55 74.65 -0.1
11 Greg Walker CSU 0:53:43 9:25 70.60 -7.4
12 Peteris Ledins COC 0:53:59 9:28 70.25 -0.3
13 Dennis Wilkinson BAOC 0:54:25 9:33 69.69 -5.8
14 Sergey Grushin 0:55:13 9:41 68.68 +0.0
15 Benjamin Legg BAOC 0:58:07 10:12 65.25 +0.0
16 Kyle Peter BAOC 0:58:19 10:14 65.03 +5.3
17 Zbynek Cernin COC 0:58:29 10:16 64.85 -1.8
18 Andrew Feucht COC 0:58:40 10:18 64.64 +6.1
19 Mark Prior BAOC 1:00:30 10:37 62.68 +19.5
20 Patrick Nuss OK 1:07:17 11:48 56.36 -7.4
21 Misha Lipatov A/L 1:09:28 12:11 54.59 -0.0
22 Steve Anton BAOC 1:14:02 12:59 51.23 +5.1
23 Chris Hann-Soden BAOC 1:20:35 14:08 47.06 +0.0
24 Tomas Rube A/L 1:24:41 14:51 44.78 +0.0
25 Joseph Maffei BAOC 1:32:21 16:12 41.07 -0.3
26 Marina Keating BAOC 1:51:49 19:37 33.92 +0.0
  Geir Moholdt SDO MP   0.00 -86.3