O in the Oaks IC & IS Championships - Long Apr 17, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2026.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristen Weber GCO 0:39:17 12:40 53.70 -2.5
2 Yula Stehling COC 0:47:05 15:11 44.80 +1.1

F-12

White, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2026.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:22:33 7:16 93.55 +2.7
2 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:29:11 9:25 72.29 -15.4
  Johanna Karras BAOC MP   0.00 -61.9

M-10

White, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2026.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Kim BAOC 0:31:11 10:04 67.65 +15.1
2 Leander Coolen A/L 0:34:25 11:06 61.29 +8.9
3 Sasha Iakovlev BAOC 0:51:43 16:41 40.79 -25.7
4 Tim Libell GCO 0:53:49 17:22 39.20 +3.5

M-12

White, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2026.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Morris BAOC 0:28:32 9:12 73.93 -12.8
2 Gavin Smith BAOC 0:43:36 14:04 48.38 +17.6

F-Yellow

Yellow, 3.50 km, 135 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 2506.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jennifer Perry COC 0:32:32 9:18 80.26 +29.0
2 Kristen Deumer A/L 0:48:39 13:54 53.67 -3.3
3 Jackie Cruz HOC 0:51:53 14:49 50.33 +6.4
4 Kendall Parsons HOC 0:55:09 15:45 47.34 +12.2
5 Joan Roos BAOC 0:58:09 16:37 44.90 -0.0
6 Marsha Jacobs BAOC 0:58:09 16:37 44.90 -0.0
7 Taylor Duree HOC 1:15:26 21:33 34.61 +17.3
8 Judith Opsahl BAOC 1:15:28 21:34 34.60 -0.0
9 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:15:31 21:35 34.58 -0.0
10 Susan Wittstock BAOC 1:25:32 24:26 30.53 -0.0

M-Yellow

Yellow, 3.50 km, 135 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 2506.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jindrich Hermann 0:32:49 9:23 79.56 +3.2
2 Chris Salentine QOC 0:33:15 9:30 78.53 -1.1
3 Matthew Sprengel LAOC 0:33:51 9:40 77.14 -1.6
4 Ondrej Cernin COC 0:34:17 9:48 76.16 -3.9
5 Erik Nygaard COC 0:35:00 10:00 74.60 +33.2
6 Harrison Devine COC 0:35:21 10:06 73.86 -0.9
7 Satish Yadlapalli NTOA 0:37:47 10:48 69.11 -5.9
8 Steve Churchill LAOC 0:45:00 12:51 58.02 +9.3
9 Cody Kickertz HOC 0:45:46 13:05 57.05 +20.7
10 Jeremy Viele LAOC 0:47:19 13:31 55.18 +10.1
11 William Hawk NTOA 0:47:31 13:35 54.95 -1.5
12 Tyler Chu COC 0:50:56 14:33 51.26 -17.4
13 Marcos Correa HOC 0:57:07 16:19 45.71 -2.7
14 Samuel Holbert HOC 1:01:03 17:27 42.77 -2.2
15 Glen Schorr QOC 1:01:24 17:33 42.53 -0.6
16 Gary Rouse COC 1:31:41 26:12 28.48 -0.0
17 Carlos Guiterrez HOC 1:39:45 28:30 26.18 -8.3
  Bryce Taylor HOC DNF   0.00 -27.8

F-14

Yellow, 3.50 km, 135 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 2506.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:32:25 9:16 80.55 +8.5
2 Natalie Kim BAOC 0:39:45 11:21 65.69 -1.2
3 Lauren Foley NTOA 0:40:01 11:26 65.25 +17.9
4 Katharina Staudt COC 0:44:42 12:46 58.41 +1.8
5 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:47:06 13:27 55.44 +4.2
6 Yola Stehling COC 0:48:20 13:49 54.02 -2.6
7 Catherine Szabo COC 1:10:38 20:11 36.97 +1.3
8 Claire Perry COC 1:17:57 22:16 33.50 -11.8
9 Hedda Sofie Irgens 1:29:24 25:33 29.21 +0.0
10 Emily Hann BAOC 1:42:58 29:25 25.36 -5.5
  Caroline Rouse COC MP   0.00 -17.9

M-14

Yellow, 3.50 km, 135 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 2506.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Seckinger COC 0:28:10 8:03 92.70 +13.6
2 Daniel Kim BAOC 0:30:07 8:36 86.70 +33.8
3 Charles Young LAOC 0:38:11 10:55 68.38 +1.9
4 Nikhil Pailoor COC 0:38:50 11:06 67.24 +6.0
5 Sim Brand QOC 0:39:52 11:23 65.49 -0.8
6 Drew Feucht COC 0:49:34 14:10 52.68 +3.7
7 Logan Warriner COC 0:53:14 15:13 49.05 -8.8
8 Gian-Anddrin Coolen A/L 0:59:56 17:07 43.57 -15.4
9 Colin Beveridge QOC 1:01:08 17:28 42.71 -16.2

F-Orange

Orange, 6.70 km, 325 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7478.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elin Irgens 0:46:58 7:01 158.04 +61.5
2 Olivia Golden NTOA 1:21:32 12:10 91.04 +2.6
3 Rachael Ward HOC 2:40:37 23:58 46.21 -4.0
4 Olga Kraght BAOC 2:55:38 26:13 42.26 -11.0
5 Ana Sofia Chavez BAOC 3:16:00 29:15 37.87 -20.7
6 Miranda Moreno HOC 3:40:09 32:51 33.72 -0.7
  Terry Churchill LAOC DNF   0.00 -44.5

M-Orange

Orange, 6.70 km, 325 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7478.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Sinks BAOC 1:17:37 11:35 95.63 -1.0
2 Aaron Amort COC 1:17:41 11:36 95.55 +7.4
3 Arnoldo Vasquez NTOA 1:18:36 11:44 94.44 -5.3
4 Trey Adams FLO 1:31:05 13:36 81.49 -0.5
5 Nickolas Fisser NTOA 1:31:54 13:43 80.77 +4.9
6 Brian Graham HOC 1:33:28 13:57 79.42 +9.9
7 Petr Hermann 1:39:58 14:55 74.25 +7.2
8 Nick Braches NTOA 1:41:40 15:10 73.01 +1.5
9 Chris Johnson FLO 1:42:25 15:17 72.48 +7.4
10 Truman New GAOC 1:47:06 15:59 69.31 +1.1
11 Steve Vinson NTOA 1:53:10 16:53 65.59 -13.2
12 Trevor Smits GAOC 1:55:19 17:13 64.37 -2.8
13 Luis Garcia HOC 2:00:42 18:01 61.50 +3.0
14 Cameron Devine COC 2:03:07 18:23 60.29 -11.5
15 Ricardo Martinez HOC 2:04:27 18:34 59.64 -3.3
16 Wayland Singh A/L 2:05:16 18:42 59.25 +1.0
17 Luis Ramirez LAOC 2:11:22 19:36 56.50 +21.9
18 Gregory Johnson HOC 2:14:08 20:01 55.34 +2.5
19 Nicholas Reimer FLO 2:23:57 21:29 51.56 +25.8
20 Princeton Legree LAOC 2:27:08 21:58 50.45 -4.4
21 Kendrick Conrad HOC 3:02:52 27:18 40.59 -1.1
22 Brent Adams BAOC 3:03:42 27:25 40.41 -0.4
23 Frank Hu A/L 3:27:58 31:02 35.69 -13.0
  Oliver Knitter A/L MP   0.00 -22.3
  Dan Wilson-Simpson FLO DNF   0.00 -31.9
  Fernando Acuna A/L DNF   0.00 -14.5
  Jordon Wong A/L DNF   0.00 -20.8
  Terry King LAOC DNF   0.00 -27.6
  Ben Balidio A/L DNF   0.00 -29.3

F-16

Orange, 6.70 km, 325 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7478.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Norma Tamez HOC 2:12:04 19:43 56.20 +20.4
2 Diana Garcia HOC 2:29:33 22:19 49.63 -3.1

M-16

Orange, 6.70 km, 325 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7478.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mathew Rogers COC 1:03:57 9:33 116.07 +7.4
2 Haavard Irgens 1:11:42 10:42 103.52 -20.8
3 Adam Forti EMPO 1:13:43 11:00 100.69 +0.7
4 William Morris BAOC 1:19:26 11:51 93.45 +5.3
5 Jared Chrisman NTOA 1:27:00 12:59 85.32 +14.3
6 Devon Grove COC 1:32:53 13:52 79.91 -5.7
7 Chinmay Nirkhe COC 1:39:32 14:51 74.57 -0.5
8 Matthew Adams BAOC 1:39:55 14:55 74.29 +2.5
9 Kenneth Brown FLO 1:41:33 15:09 73.09 +3.4
10 Aaron Leix GAOC 1:42:28 15:18 72.44 -0.2
11 Cole Odom GAOC 1:48:55 16:15 68.15 -10.4
12 Brandon Serrano HOC 2:02:28 18:17 60.61 +7.1
13 Nicholas Pinon GAOC 2:06:03 18:49 58.89 -4.5
14 Rafael Herrera HOC 2:17:27 20:31 54.00 +6.9
15 Jaime Reyna HOC 2:26:28 21:52 50.68 +0.5
16 Luis Llanes HOC 2:47:52 25:03 44.22 +22.1
17 Cristian Venegas HOC 4:13:24 37:49 29.29 -7.2

F-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Hermannova 1:03:30 12:58 88.07 +44.0
2 Melissa Trout TSN 1:44:32 21:20 53.50 +16.1
3 Nancy Devine COC 2:33:24 31:18 36.46 -0.0

M-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:13:00 14:54 76.61 -4.7
2 Stewart Hintz GCO 1:27:08 17:47 64.18 -2.0
3 Barrett Cook A/L 1:28:14 18:00 63.38 +0.0
4 Guy Olsen HVO 1:29:10 18:12 62.72 -0.9
5 Pavel Anisimov A/L 1:31:47 18:44 60.93 +0.0
6 Rick Shane GAOC 1:39:25 20:17 56.25 -1.3
7 Steve Ohrwaschel DVOA 2:16:16 27:49 41.04 -3.2
8 Kirk Devine COC 2:37:40 32:11 35.47 -0.0
9 Steve Beuerman BAOC 2:46:01 33:53 33.68 -3.7
  John Chu COC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-18

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:58:25 11:55 95.73 +5.4
2 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 1:11:10 14:31 78.58 -5.9
3 Bonnie Gilbery COC 1:14:29 15:12 75.08 +0.7
4 Heather Campbell DVOA 1:16:22 15:35 73.23 +2.8
5 Sarah Rogers COC 1:20:31 16:26 69.45 +9.2
6 Courtney Hill QOC 1:22:35 16:51 67.72 +6.1
7 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:23:41 17:05 66.83 +19.9
8 Mariah Bruns COC 1:30:19 18:26 61.92 -6.1
9 Dana Breseman COC 1:32:19 18:50 60.58 -6.0
10 Katherine Ebright DVOA 1:33:11 19:01 60.01 -5.7
11 Bryn Scharenberg COC 1:38:40 20:08 56.68 +2.2
12 Bailey Reed DVOA 1:39:44 20:21 56.07 -3.4
13 Abigail Rigsby GAOC 1:40:03 20:25 55.89 +4.8
14 Tara McClennen HOC 1:47:58 22:02 51.80 -1.2
15 Danielle Spencer COC 1:49:19 22:19 51.16 -8.0
16 Shannon Albright NTOA 1:56:23 23:45 48.05 -2.5
17 Sabrynna Gibson NTOA 2:24:36 29:31 38.67 -8.3
  Bronwen Caplinger BAOC DNF   0.00 -40.7
  Andria McClennen HOC DNF   0.00 -21.4
  Rosemary Davies BAOC DNF   0.00 -19.5
  Alyssa Reyna NTOA DNF   0.00 -36.4

F55+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Trudy Deumer DontGetLost 1:38:42 20:09 56.66 -0.0
2 Janet Petersen BAOC 1:48:37 22:10 51.49 -2.3
3 Pamela Dvorsky QOC 2:13:11 27:11 41.99 +13.9

F60+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svatka Hermanek TOC 1:50:55 22:38 50.42 +4.8
2 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 2:11:56 26:56 42.39 +3.2
3 Susan Goodwin UNO 3:35:20 43:57 25.97 +1.1

F65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jennifer Kerr GCO 2:05:56 25:42 44.41 -0.3
2 Reta Roe PTOC 2:09:48 26:29 43.08 +2.2
3 Jane Pataki WCOC 3:18:56 40:36 28.11 -3.5

F70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Linda Moore TSN 1:37:03 19:48 57.62 -2.8
2 Betsy Hawes HVO 3:09:30 38:40 29.51 -8.4
  Nancy Lindeman BAOC DNF   0.00 -19.4

F75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gillian Bailey VICO 2:04:56 25:30 44.76 -2.2
2 Donna Gookin SDO 2:22:36 29:06 39.22 -1.0

M65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 1:15:31 15:25 74.05 +9.1
2 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:16:18 15:34 73.29 +0.8
3 Chuck Spalding BAOC 1:16:30 15:37 73.10 +4.6
4 Bud Laird BAOC 1:29:55 18:21 62.19 -1.9
5 Wes Erck BAOC 1:48:05 22:03 51.74 -2.1
6 Michael Fleishman SMOC 1:49:52 22:25 50.90 -2.6
  David Petty COC DNF   0.00 -32.7

M70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rich Parker SDO 1:08:23 13:57 81.78 +7.4
2 Evan Custer BAOC 1:25:40 17:29 65.28 -0.9
3 Joe Scarborough BAOC 2:01:27 24:47 46.05 -7.9
4 James Fish BAOC 2:29:12 30:27 37.48 -1.3
5 Louis Pataki WCOC 3:12:42 39:20 29.02 -7.6
  Bud Fish LAOC MP   0.00 -49.4
  George Hawes HVO MP   0.00 -60.7
  Glen Cafferty CROC DNF   0.00 -4.3

M75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leigh Bailey VICO 1:16:29 15:37 73.12 +6.6
2 Edwin Gookin SDO 1:20:47 16:29 69.23 +10.5
3 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:21:53 16:43 68.30 -3.3
4 Harold DeMoss BAOC 2:07:13 25:58 43.96 -0.7
5 Carl Moore TSN 2:23:34 29:18 38.95 -1.7
6 Richard Opsahl BAOC 2:37:21 32:07 35.54 +1.3

M80+

Brown, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5441.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Kenneth Lew COC DNF   0.00 -22.8

F-Green

GreenY, 6.30 km, 335 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5811.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:12:03 11:26 80.56 -10.8

M-Green

GreenX, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5730.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Anton BAOC 1:15:58 12:03 74.57 -0.0
2 Lance Landers GAOC 1:17:53 12:22 74.53 -5.6
3 Ralf Burgert BAOC 1:26:18 13:42 65.64 +32.8
4 Dayne Thatcher DVOA 1:27:50 13:57 66.09 +0.2
5 Jacob Velez HOC 1:30:43 14:24 63.99 +21.3
6 Shawn McKenzie GAOC 1:31:49 14:34 63.22 -7.7
7 Andrew Whitmyre COC 1:36:15 15:17 58.85 +0.0
8 Nathan Marks GAOC 1:36:16 15:17 60.30 +0.1
9 James Egbert FLO 1:41:06 16:03 57.41 -6.6
10 Sarah Staatz BAOC 1:46:26 16:54 53.22 -0.0
11 David Morris BAOC 1:47:11 17:01 52.85 -4.6
12 Michael Roth FLO 1:49:38 17:24 52.94 +9.1
13 Frederick Lee BAOC 1:56:06 18:26 48.79 -0.0
14 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:57:22 18:38 48.26 -0.0
15 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 1:58:49 18:52 47.67 -0.0
16 Mark Day LAOC 2:10:21 20:41 43.46 +0.0
17 William Gauspohl GAOC 2:12:24 21:01 43.84 -19.9
18 Bob Forgrave COC 2:20:07 22:14 40.43 +2.9
19 Reece Bomhold QOC 2:29:10 23:41 38.91 -5.3
20 James Hemenway QOC 2:37:34 25:01 36.84 -8.4
  Leif Kirschenbaum BAOC MP   0.00 0.0

F40+

GreenY, 6.30 km, 335 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5811.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt A/L 1:36:05 15:15 60.41 +4.0
2 B Brooke Mann RMOC 1:45:48 16:48 54.86 +2.4
3 Dagmar Cerninova COC 1:51:08 17:38 52.23 -1.6
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 -20.3

F45+

GreenY, 6.30 km, 335 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5811.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:51:45 17:44 51.94 +0.7
2 Clare Durand LAOC 1:52:27 17:51 51.62 -7.7
3 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:10:49 20:46 44.37 +9.8

F50+

GreenY, 6.30 km, 335 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5811.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 1:30:13 14:19 64.34 +2.9
2 Margaret Ellis GVOC 1:40:22 15:56 57.83 -2.7
3 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:46:08 16:51 54.69 +2.8
4 Ellyn Brown ARCT 1:47:38 17:05 53.93 -12.4
  Ardis Dull COC DNF   0.00 -19.2
  Johanna Merriss BAOC DNF   0.00 -52.0

M-18

GreenX, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5730.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:06:12 10:30 87.68 +3.4
2 Julian Early BAOC 1:10:47 11:14 82.00 +18.3
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:15:04 11:55 77.33 -4.2
4 Aaron Reitenour HOC 1:16:05 12:05 76.29 +5.7
5 Daniel Cernin COC 1:16:58 12:13 75.42 +5.3
6 David Inglis COC 1:18:14 12:25 74.20 +5.7
7 Louie Roger GAOC 1:18:31 12:28 73.93 +13.5
8 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:19:48 12:40 72.74 -3.8
9 Nat Mayer COC 1:23:40 13:17 69.38 -0.3
10 Ryan Saavedra FLO 1:27:13 13:51 66.55 +16.7
11 Nathaniel Inman QOC 1:28:44 14:05 65.42 +12.1
12 Anthony Leger QOC 1:31:35 14:32 63.38 -4.4
13 Cory Inman QOC 1:32:24 14:40 62.82 +10.8
14 Garrett Lee QOC 1:34:58 15:04 61.12 +0.8
15 Maximillian Marin BAOC 1:40:34 15:58 56.33 +20.5
16 Robert Romaine GAOC 1:41:48 16:10 57.02 -2.5
17 Jon Hallsted BAOC 1:44:10 16:32 55.72 -7.2
18 Ben Hallsted BAOC 1:59:23 18:57 48.62 -0.3
19 Andrew Spencer COC 2:00:19 19:06 48.24 -15.7
20 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 2:00:43 19:10 48.08 -12.7
21 Robert Baird QOC 2:08:54 20:28 45.03 +3.6
22 Cole Carmichael FLO 2:12:28 21:02 43.82 +1.9
23 Louis Petro FLO 2:22:23 22:36 40.77 +20.4
24 Robby Sanders GAOC 2:23:22 22:45 40.49 +7.3
  Maxwell Mcwhirt HOC DNF   0.00 -15.6
  Connor Frost GAOC MP   0.00 -77.4
  Alex Wade COC MP   0.00 -33.9
  Corey Thatcher DVOA MP   0.00 -29.5

M50+

GreenX, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5730.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 1:07:09 10:40 84.36 +1.0
2 Tim Parson NEOC 1:11:43 11:23 78.99 -15.7
3 John Campbell DVOA 1:20:57 12:51 69.98 -11.5
4 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:23:14 13:13 68.06 +1.7
5 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:25:18 13:32 66.41 +0.4
6 Greg Lennon QOC 1:25:27 13:34 66.29 -5.3
7 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:29:40 14:14 63.17 -5.2
8 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:31:25 14:31 61.96 +23.0
9 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:32:57 14:45 60.94 +8.8
10 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:35:34 15:10 59.27 -1.9
11 Kean Williams COC 1:37:16 15:26 58.24 +3.9
12 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:44:02 16:31 54.45 -0.5
13 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:54:42 18:12 49.39 -12.2
14 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:57:37 18:40 48.16 -7.5
15 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:22:34 22:38 39.73 -8.6
16 Richard Staudt COC 2:28:57 23:39 38.03 -3.9
17 David Hallsted BAOC 2:36:12 24:48 36.26 +1.9
  Scott Moore LAOC DNF   0.00 -17.0
  Sue Kuestner COC NR   N/R  - 
  Werner Haag BAOC NR   N/R  - 

M55+

GreenX, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5730.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 1:11:53 11:25 78.80 -1.2
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:14:17 11:47 76.26 -2.0
3 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:16:17 12:07 74.26 +1.4
4 Rick Breseman COC 1:21:20 12:55 69.65 -5.5
5 Tom Thomas BAOC 1:22:10 13:03 68.94 +0.0
6 Peter Graube BAOC 1:22:16 13:03 68.86 +3.6
7 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 1:22:46 13:08 68.44 +3.2
8 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:34:27 15:00 59.97 +2.2
9 Mark Blair BAOC 1:34:48 15:03 59.75 +5.2
10 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:39:28 15:47 56.95 -5.4
11 Peter Olsten BAOC 1:39:31 15:48 56.92 -0.6
12 Ian Sidders DontGetLost 1:39:52 15:51 56.72 +5.8
13 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:40:02 15:53 56.63 -5.1
14 Michael Schuh COC 1:45:21 16:43 53.77 -1.5
15 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:46:46 16:57 53.06 +1.5
16 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:51:29 17:42 50.81 -13.5
17 Donald Ross TOC 1:51:57 17:46 50.60 -5.9
18 Charles Locke A/L 2:27:00 23:20 38.53 +1.0

M60+

GreenX, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5730.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Ellis GVOC 1:07:12 10:40 84.29 +3.9
2 Malvin Harding CROC 1:20:21 12:45 70.50 +1.5
3 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 1:22:26 13:05 68.72 +1.3
4 George Minarik BAOC 1:23:06 13:11 68.17 +1.1
5 Gary Carpenter BAOC 1:35:43 15:12 59.18 +3.2
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:41:38 16:08 55.74 -8.2
7 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 1:41:59 16:11 55.54 +15.8
8 Dick Hawkins ARCT 1:54:05 18:07 49.65 -0.3
9 Nick Corsano BAOC 2:17:45 21:52 41.12 +3.0

M-Red

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 7739.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 1:08:00 7:23 114.99 -2.4
2 Keith Andersen USMAOC 1:23:38 9:05 93.50 -3.8
3 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 1:39:50 10:51 78.32 -3.8
4 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 1:45:43 11:29 73.97 -13.5
5 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 2:01:50 13:15 64.18 +0.1
6 John Klaben USMAOC 2:05:48 13:40 62.16 -5.7
7 Cedric Lasfargues BAOC 2:08:53 14:01 60.67 +7.3
  Brad Weyers LAOC MP   0.00 -34.6

F-21+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 7739.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cristina Luis TSN 1:47:02 11:38 73.06 -1.4
2 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:49:40 11:55 71.30 -2.7
3 Penny DeMoss BAOC 1:55:28 12:33 67.72 +7.4
4 Victoria Campbell COC 2:28:20 16:07 52.72 -6.0
5 Gunta Ledina COC 2:35:48 16:56 50.19 +0.9
6 Sarah Johnston A/L 3:26:27 22:26 37.88 +3.9
7 Marina Keating BAOC 3:59:14 26:00 32.69 -0.0

M-20

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 7739.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 1:35:42 10:24 81.71 -3.5
2 William McDonald USMAOC 1:35:47 10:25 81.64 +9.6
3 Andrew Eck USMAOC 1:42:24 11:08 76.36 +1.4
4 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:47:24 11:40 72.81 -4.2
5 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 1:51:54 12:10 69.88 -5.9
6 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:53:52 12:23 68.67 -13.8
7 John Hensley Williams GAOC 2:02:15 13:17 63.96 -20.0

M35+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 7739.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 1:39:00 10:46 78.98 -11.7
2 Shura Kretchetov BAOC 2:44:55 17:56 47.41 +23.7

M40+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 7739.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antonio Hernandez HOC 1:13:25 7:59 106.51 +44.9
2 Zbynek Cernin COC 1:45:57 11:31 73.80 +0.0
3 Niklos Weber GCO 2:02:31 13:19 63.82 -2.8
4 Troy Bozarth RMOC 2:02:50 13:21 63.66 -2.8
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 2:11:44 14:19 59.36 +0.4
6 Torkel Irgens 2:21:19 15:22 55.33 -4.3

M45+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 7739.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:24:57 9:14 92.05 -3.9
2 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:35:27 10:23 81.92 -5.5
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:45:05 11:25 74.41 -1.9
4 Paul Carson HOC 1:51:24 12:07 70.19 -3.5
5 Alex Finch BAOC 1:51:49 12:09 69.93 +3.0
6 Kimball Forrest ARCT 1:52:54 12:16 69.26 +1.0
7 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:58:41 12:54 65.88 +13.5
8 Michael Bruns CROC 2:12:41 14:25 58.93 -2.2
9 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 2:14:34 14:38 58.11 +1.5
10 Jeff Grove COC 2:19:17 15:08 56.14 +1.4
11 Luc Poppe BAOC 2:20:48 15:18 55.54 +2.2
12 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 2:24:38 15:43 54.06 +15.9
13 Jan Urban COC 2:32:53 16:37 51.15 -5.6
14 Carl Muench QOC 2:34:38 16:48 50.57 -7.2
15 Scott Drumm CROC 3:11:11 20:47 40.90 -4.5
  Jonas Libell GCO DNF   0.00 -38.0
  Steven Barnhart MVOC DNF   0.00 -58.4

M-21+

Blue, 11.40 km, 690 m, 30 Ctrls, CGV: 9496.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Kjall BAOC 1:28:39 7:47 107.16 +4.7
2 Ross Smith CSU 1:32:25 8:06 102.79 +0.3
3 Geir Moholdt SDO 1:32:28 8:07 102.73 +16.5
4 Nikolay Nachev COC 1:41:41 8:55 93.42 +6.0
5 Mikkel Conradi CSU 1:48:23 9:30 87.65 +3.7
6 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:50:11 9:40 86.22 +3.3
7 Donatas Ereminas BAOC 1:54:19 10:02 83.10 +8.4
8 Dennis Wilkinson BAOC 1:56:46 10:15 81.36 +5.8
9 Greg Khanlarov BAOC 2:05:12 10:59 75.88 +0.2
10 Mats Jansson GCO 2:12:36 11:38 71.64 -0.0
11 Peteris Ledins COC 2:19:08 12:12 68.28 -2.3
12 Greg Walker CSU 2:31:13 13:16 62.82 -15.2
13 Patrick Nuss OK 2:35:58 13:41 60.91 -2.8
14 Kyle Peter BAOC 2:54:51 15:20 54.33 -5.3
15 Andrew Feucht COC 2:59:39 15:46 52.88 -5.6
16 Greg Favor BAOC 3:45:28 19:47 42.13 +0.0
17 Joseph Maffei BAOC 4:29:19 23:37 35.27 -6.1
  Mark Prior BAOC DNF   0.00 -43.2