32nd Annual West Point A-Meet - Sprint Apr 30, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alice Wilson DVOA 0:13:45 9:10 69.35 +5.2
2 Oriana Riley DVOA 0:22:46 15:11 41.88 +2.7

F-12

White, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Margaret Bowerman DVOA 0:15:46 10:31 60.48 -1.9

M-10

White, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:13:12 8:48 72.24 -17.1
2 Isak Fransson DontGetLost 0:15:51 10:34 60.16 -10.1
3 Andrew Glukhov HVO 0:24:44 16:29 38.55 +19.3

M-12

White, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Underwood NEOC 0:09:45 6:30 97.80 -3.2
2 Peter Zakrevski DVOA 0:10:57 7:18 87.08 -13.4

F-Yellow

Yellow, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1023.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nina Paredes FLO 0:27:05 18:03 37.79 -3.5
2 Janet Porter DVOA 0:32:35 21:43 31.41 +20.9

M-Yellow

Yellow, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1023.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joey Cichonski COK 0:15:24 10:16 66.45 +9.0
2 Samuel Echeverry FLO 0:26:59 17:59 37.93 -3.6
3 William Brown FLO 0:32:31 21:41 31.47 -5.9
  Andrew Sturdivant FLO MP   0.00 0.0

F-14

Yellow, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1023.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Wilson DVOA 0:10:51 7:14 94.32 +2.1

M-14

Yellow, 1.50 km, 23 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 1023.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:09:56 6:37 103.03 +3.7
2 Tomas Graham OOC 0:12:07 8:05 84.46 +3.7

F-Orange

Orange, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1970.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bridget Chadwick DVOA 0:53:51 25:39 36.60 +0.0

M-Orange

Orange, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1970.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Duane Adams FLO 0:30:04 14:19 65.55 +11.6
  Joshua Brown FLO MP   0.00 -27.1

F-16

Orange, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1970.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Breton HVO 0:21:56 10:27 89.86 +16.0
2 Emma Waddington DontGetLost 0:22:37 10:46 87.14 +5.4
3 Elina Breton HVO 0:27:26 13:04 71.84 +5.3
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:29:45 14:10 66.25 -14.8
5 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:32:42 15:34 60.27 -18.7
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC DNF   0.00 -38.2

M-16

Orange, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1970.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Wilson DVOA 0:18:54 9:00 104.28 +5.2
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:22:10 10:33 88.91 -26.5
3 Anthony Knarr DVOA 0:22:41 10:48 86.89 -1.2
4 Robert Graham OOC 0:24:12 11:31 81.44 +24.7
5 Aleck Breton HVO 0:26:12 12:29 75.23 -13.3
6 Avery Jones FLO 0:36:59 17:37 53.29 -1.8

M-Brown

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dennis Porter DVOA 0:30:12 14:23 65.54 +8.7
2 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 0:32:00 15:14 61.85 -4.8
3 Steven Mones DVOA 1:07:26 32:07 29.35 -4.9
4 Shawn Forney CNYO 1:11:44 34:10 27.59 -4.7

F-18

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Ebright DVOA 0:26:04 12:25 75.93 +9.7

F55+

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jo Childs GMOC 0:23:58 11:25 82.59 -1.0
2 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 0:32:09 15:19 61.56 +11.2
3 Janet Findlay EMPO 0:35:15 16:47 56.15 -0.5
4 Donna Terefenko DVOA 0:48:47 23:14 40.57 +1.6

F60+

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bev Hartline DVOA 0:28:32 13:35 69.37 +6.2
2 Nadezhda Popova HVO 0:32:50 15:38 60.28 -3.4
3 Ardis Dull COC 0:37:10 17:42 53.26 -2.5
4 Candice Raines EMPO 0:49:05 23:22 40.33 -5.2

F65+

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathleen Urban DVOA 0:47:30 22:37 41.67 +19.6
  Lorna Guttormson OOC MP   0.00 -29.7

F70+

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lynette Walker WCOC 0:34:49 16:35 56.85 -4.8
2 Judith Dickinson HVO 0:39:38 18:52 49.94 -18.4
3 Betsy Hawes HVO 0:56:35 26:57 34.98 -3.0

F75+

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ruth Johnson NEOC 0:47:05 22:25 42.04 -3.8

M65+

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Cady BFLO 0:24:15 11:33 81.62 -5.1
2 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 0:27:22 13:02 72.33 -5.0
3 Bert Waslander OOC 0:27:52 13:16 71.03 -6.6
4 Larry Pedersen DVOA 0:33:01 15:43 59.95 -3.1
5 David Urban DVOA 0:41:21 19:41 47.87 +31.9
6 Fred Hartline DVOA 0:41:24 19:43 47.81 +2.1
  Richard Guttormson OOC MP   0.00 -39.5

M70+

Brown, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1979.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charles Ferguson QOC 0:32:26 15:27 61.03 +0.4
2 Peter Amram NEOC 0:36:09 17:13 54.75 -6.6
3 Hans Bengtsson NEOC 0:39:20 18:44 50.32 -17.7
4 George Hawes HVO 0:43:13 20:35 45.80 -11.1
5 Bill Shannon HVO 0:43:39 20:47 45.35 -8.9
6 Bud Fish LAOC 0:52:00 24:46 38.06 -11.1
7 Louis Pataki WCOC 0:56:15 26:47 35.19 +0.0

F-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 0:32:18 15:23 46.26 -2.3

M-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Carter DVOA 0:21:13 10:06 70.43 +32.0
2 Billy Allaband DVOA 0:24:55 11:52 59.97 +9.3
3 John Beard A/L 0:25:24 12:06 58.83 +0.6
4 Mark Cichonski COK 0:42:38 20:18 35.05 +9.6
  Brett Schwartz HVO MP   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 0:23:02 10:58 64.88 -3.6
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:27:22 13:02 54.60 -20.9
3 Barbara Ziolkoski FLO 1:06:36 31:43 22.44 -7.1

F35+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:31:54 15:11 46.84 -5.1

F45+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel Wilson DVOA 0:21:31 10:15 69.45 +10.4
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 0:21:48 10:23 68.55 +8.1
3 Marketa Graham OOC 0:22:11 10:34 67.36 -3.2
4 Tracy Acuff DVOA 0:43:27 20:41 34.39 -9.8
  Mary Jones OK DQ   0.00 -56.1
  Patricia Mace QOC MP   0.00 -42.7

F50+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickson OK 0:21:56 10:27 68.13 -3.7
2 Valerie Meyer QOC 0:24:24 11:37 61.24 +7.2
3 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:26:35 12:40 56.21 +2.8
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:28:05 13:22 53.21 +1.7
5 Lex Bundschuh UNO 0:29:21 13:59 50.91 +3.9
  Patricia Lyons BFLO DQ   0.00 -52.8

M-18

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:18:00 8:34 83.02 +1.4
2 John Stabler FLO 0:27:18 13:00 54.74 +13.0
3 Eugene Frolenko DVOA 0:31:52 15:10 46.89 +20.4
  Gabriel Johnson FLO DNF   0.00 -24.5
  Justin Young FLO MP   0.00 -23.0

M50+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:18:03 8:36 82.79 -11.9
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:18:06 8:37 82.56 -2.1
3 John Campbell DVOA 0:18:35 8:51 80.41 -2.8
4 David Levine ROC 0:22:52 10:53 65.35 +3.3
5 Bernie Breton HVO 0:22:53 10:54 65.30 -10.4
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:23:14 11:04 64.32 -2.1
7 Timothy Good QOC 0:29:13 13:55 51.15 -1.5
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:30:26 14:30 49.10 +1.2
9 Alex Bishop QOC 0:31:20 14:55 47.69 +31.8

M55+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:17:14 8:12 86.71 -1.5
2 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:19:44 9:24 75.72 -1.1
3 Brad Whitmore SVO 0:20:15 9:39 73.79 -0.9
4 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:51 9:56 71.67 +4.6
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:21:29 10:14 69.56 +4.9
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:22:01 10:29 67.87 -3.1
7 Peter Bundschuh UNO 0:22:26 10:41 66.61 +1.0
8 Sam Listwak QOC 0:26:08 12:27 57.18 -9.3
9 Gary Smith QOC 0:28:57 13:47 51.62 +3.5
10 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:40:07 19:06 37.25 -10.3

M60+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1494.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:16:34 7:53 90.20 -8.8
2 Bob Lux UNO 0:17:40 8:25 84.58 +1.3
3 George Walker WCOC 0:21:14 10:07 70.37 +9.1
4 Malvin Harding CROC 0:21:31 10:15 69.45 -1.9
5 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen 0:21:43 10:20 68.81 +2.8
6 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 0:22:44 10:50 65.73 -7.8
7 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:23:11 11:02 64.46 -7.7
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:23:49 11:20 62.74 -3.7
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:25:35 12:11 58.41 -5.8
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:26:58 12:50 55.41 -3.8
11 David Hunter EMPO 0:27:23 13:02 54.57 +2.1
12 Valeriy Doverov HVO 0:28:26 13:32 52.55 -6.6
13 Robert Bullions HVO 0:28:41 13:40 52.10 -6.8
14 Mark Mace QOC 0:31:30 15:00 47.44 -3.4
15 Eric Bressler LIOC 0:35:08 16:44 42.53 -1.9
16 Edward Niemann DVOA 0:36:56 17:35 40.46 -7.7
17 Ian Shields BOK 0:58:55 28:03 25.36 -5.8

F-21+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1867.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:18:54 7:34 98.78 +2.0
2 Alison Crocker CSU 0:20:09 8:04 92.66 -5.4
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:21:34 8:38 86.57 -0.6
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:22:10 8:52 84.23 +2.3
5 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:22:18 8:55 83.72 -1.5
6 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:23:05 9:14 80.88 +0.0
7 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:23:13 9:17 80.42 +0.4
8 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 0:24:45 9:54 75.43 +3.1
9 Ioana Fleming QOC 0:25:57 10:23 71.95 +5.4
10 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:28:14 11:18 66.13 -16.1
11 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:28:59 11:36 64.42 -10.7
12 Lori Huberman CSU 0:30:15 12:06 61.72 +3.4
13 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:36:49 14:44 50.71 -2.3
14 Virginia Stratton QOC 0:42:15 16:54 44.19 +10.0
  Barbara Bryant NEOC MP   0.00 -45.9

M-20

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1867.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giacomo Barbone CSU 0:18:46 7:30 99.48 +3.4
2 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 0:20:48 8:19 89.76 +13.1
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:22:38 9:03 82.49 -9.0
4 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:23:15 9:18 80.30 -13.2
5 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:23:19 9:20 80.07 +0.8
  John Hensley Williams GAOC NR   N/R  - 
  Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA MP   0.00 -83.4

M35+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1867.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:27:01 10:48 69.11 +1.2
2 Per Forsberg A/L 0:27:48 11:07 67.16 +6.4
3 Mark Prior BAOC 0:28:33 11:25 65.39 +10.9

M40+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1867.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:20:36 8:14 90.63 -8.1
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:21:17 8:31 87.72 -5.7
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:21:43 8:41 85.97 -13.6
4 Alan Young HVO 0:21:50 8:44 85.51 -3.0
  Rusty Fish GAOC MP   0.00 -40.6

M45+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1867.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Graeme Ackland 0:19:10 7:40 97.41 +1.6
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:19:12 7:41 97.24 +5.8
3 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:19:18 7:43 96.74 +1.6
4 Michael Eglinski OK 0:22:49 9:08 81.83 -0.4
5 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:23:03 9:13 81.00 +6.3
6 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:23:22 9:21 79.90 +0.4
7 Ernst Linder UNO 0:23:29 9:24 79.50 +1.6
8 Stephen Wilson DVOA 0:24:12 9:41 77.15 -2.8
9 Krum Sergiev GMOC 0:24:29 9:48 76.26 -5.6
10 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:24:43 9:53 75.54 -0.2
11 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:27:05 10:50 68.94 +2.4
12 Michael Lyons ROC 0:28:45 11:30 64.94 -3.2
13 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:29:40 11:52 62.93 -5.5
14 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:30:14 12:06 61.75 -5.2
15 David Yee NEOC 0:34:15 13:42 54.51 -5.3
16 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:36:56 14:46 50.55 -7.9
17 Eric Smith CNYO 0:39:55 15:58 46.77 -4.5
18 Rick Worner ROC 0:41:02 16:25 45.50 -7.0
  Nadim Ahmed QOC MP   0.00 -77.5

M-21+

Blue, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1699.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ross Smith CSU 0:15:43 6:17 108.13 +3.1
2 Robbie Anderson OOC 0:16:18 6:31 104.26 +1.3
3 Jon Torrance OOC 0:17:50 7:08 95.29 +4.9
4 Will Critchley EOOC 0:17:56 7:10 94.76 +2.4
5 Ken Walker Jr CSU 0:18:06 7:14 93.89 +0.3
6 Michael Sandstrom HVO 0:18:29 7:24 91.94 +4.6
7 Sergei Zhyk DVOA 0:18:49 7:32 90.31 -6.8
8 Hans Fransson DontGetLost 0:19:06 7:38 88.97 +1.6
9 Eric Kemp OOC 0:19:41 7:52 86.34 -6.5
10 Mikkel Conradi CSU 0:20:00 8:00 84.97 +0.5
11 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:20:18 8:07 83.71 +2.3
12 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:20:22 8:09 83.44 -3.8
13 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:20:31 8:12 82.83 -9.5
14 Brian Graham OOC 0:20:40 8:16 82.23 -0.8
15 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 0:21:47 8:43 78.01 -5.7
16 Ian Smith CSU 0:21:50 8:44 77.83 -3.7
17 Andrew Childs GMOC 0:22:09 8:52 76.72 -1.0
18 Alexei Azarov CSU 0:22:35 9:02 75.25 -11.5
19 Jeremy Colgan HVO 0:25:11 10:04 67.48 +4.0
20 Stephen Granger-Bevan CSU 0:25:44 10:18 66.04 +0.0
21 Jeffrey Teutsch OOC 0:25:44 10:18 66.04 -20.7
22 Marcy Beard A/L 0:26:55 10:46 63.13 +8.8
23 Brenan Tarrier EMPO 0:28:56 11:34 58.73 -0.0
24 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 0:30:05 12:02 56.49 -8.4
25 Edward Despard CSU 0:31:01 12:24 54.79 -0.7
26 Gunnar Nerijus Jacobsen 0:39:52 15:57 42.63 -4.0
27 Dan Barker DVOA 0:40:01 16:00 42.47 +1.8
  Nikolay Nachev COC NR   N/R  - 
  Brian Fleming QOC MP   0.00 -12.5
  Patrick Saile DontGetLost MP   0.00 -57.7