US Team Trials - Long May 29, 2011

View results by course

F-21+

Red, 8.60 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7448.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:14:31 8:40 103.32 +3.9
2 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:15:04 8:44 102.56 +4.6
3 Jenny Arvidsson DVOA 1:19:17 9:13 97.10 -4.5
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:29:05 10:22 86.42 +4.2
5 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:30:03 10:28 85.49 -3.3
6 Marie Arnesson WCOC 1:30:11 10:29 85.37 -1.0
7 Hillary Saeger NEOC 1:33:14 10:50 82.58 +8.6
8 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:36:11 11:11 80.04 -0.9
9 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:39:11 11:32 77.62 -0.3
10 Cristina Luis TSN 1:57:10 13:37 65.71 -8.7
11 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 1:59:12 13:52 64.59 -8.8
12 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:21:11 16:25 54.53 +1.3
13 Linda Kohn ROC 2:26:37 17:03 52.51 -2.8
  Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC DNF   0.00 -30.5
  Kseniya Popova HVO DNF   0.00 -82.1
  Alison Campbell DVOA DNF   0.00 -74.0

M-20

Red, 8.60 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7448.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Childs GMOC 1:24:17 9:48 91.34 -11.3
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:28:19 10:16 87.17 -4.4
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:35:13 11:04 80.86 -0.6
4 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:35:26 11:06 80.67 +2.1
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:42:22 11:54 75.21 -6.8
6 Sam Reed DVOA 1:51:35 12:58 69.00 +5.0

M45+

Red, 8.60 km, 250 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7448.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:27:16 10:09 88.22 +3.4
2 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:30:40 10:33 84.91 -2.1
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:30:49 10:34 84.77 +4.9
4 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:43:22 12:01 74.48 -5.1
5 Randy Kemp OOC 1:43:44 12:04 74.22 -0.6
6 Stephen Wilson DVOA 1:46:04 12:20 72.58 -8.5
7 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:47:54 12:33 71.35 -4.3
8 Michael Lyons ROC 1:52:11 13:03 68.63 -0.7
9 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:54:06 13:16 67.47 +1.0
10 Tom Strat QOC 1:57:16 13:38 65.65 -4.4
11 Glen Tryson EMPO 2:02:44 14:16 62.73 -6.5
12 Phil Bricker NEOC 2:05:18 14:34 61.44 -0.2
13 Ken Walker Sr CSU 2:07:25 14:49 60.42 -0.5
14 Fred Reed DVOA 2:13:55 15:34 57.49 -0.0
15 Francis Hogle QOC 2:33:44 17:53 50.08 -3.3
16 Stephen Templeton HVO 2:35:57 18:08 49.37 +0.0
17 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 2:57:21 20:37 43.41 -9.1
18 Eric Bressler LIOC 3:34:27 24:56 35.90 +0.0
  Dan Barker DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Bob Lux UNO DNF   0.00 -35.7

M-21+

Blue, 12.40 km, 450 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 10725.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Tiltnes 1:29:39 7:14 114.28 +4.2
2 Ross Smith CSU 1:42:06 8:14 100.34 -2.2
3 Robbie Anderson OOC 1:42:20 8:15 100.11 -0.1
4 Sergei Zhyk DVOA 1:44:50 8:27 97.72 +3.1
5 William Hawkins ROC 1:47:25 8:40 95.37 +0.3
6 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:48:26 8:45 94.48 +4.3
7 Magnus Arvidsson DVOA 1:50:56 8:57 92.35 +1.7
8 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:51:32 9:00 91.85 +7.8
9 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 1:52:57 9:07 90.70 -2.9
10 Boris Granovskiy CSU 1:53:12 9:08 90.50 +3.3
11 Jon Torrance OOC 1:55:24 9:18 88.78 +1.6
12 Ken Walker Jr CSU 1:56:05 9:22 88.25 -2.7
13 Wil Smith Falcon 1:56:13 9:22 88.15 -4.2
14 Eddie Bergeron SVO 1:56:23 9:23 88.03 +0.3
15 Nick Duca STARS 2:01:04 9:46 84.62 -3.9
16 Eric Kemp OOC 2:03:00 9:55 83.29 -5.4
17 Alexei Azarov CSU 2:03:57 10:00 82.65 -1.8
18 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 2:06:20 10:11 81.09 -6.0
19 Clem McGrath DVOA 2:06:43 10:13 80.85 -5.3
20 Jeffrey Teutsch OOC 2:06:48 10:14 80.79 -3.4
21 Nikolay Nachev COC 2:08:36 10:22 79.66 -7.8
22 Andis Vitolins HVO 2:14:58 10:53 75.91 -0.9
23 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 2:16:52 11:02 74.85 -1.9
24 Andy Strat QOC 2:44:09 13:14 62.41 -4.3
25 David Pruden QOC 2:44:29 13:16 62.28 +0.0
26 Darius Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 2:45:13 13:19 62.01 -9.6
27 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 2:51:55 13:52 59.59 -18.1
  Ian Smith CSU NR   N/R  - 
  Greg Walker CSU DNF   0.00 -78.0
  Nathaniel Lyons ROC DNF   0.00 -41.9