US Team Trials - Middle May 30, 2011

View results by course

F-21+

Red, 3.80 km, 80 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3741.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:35:38 9:23 107.28 +9.0
2 Jenny Arvidsson DVOA 0:36:15 9:32 105.46 +4.4
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:42:39 11:13 89.63 +8.6
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:43:21 11:24 88.19 +6.3
5 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:47:12 12:25 80.99 -7.0
6 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:47:35 12:31 80.34 -17.0
7 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:48:35 12:47 78.69 -1.9
8 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:51:19 13:30 74.50 -3.0
9 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:51:21 13:31 74.45 +0.6
10 Cristina Luis TSN 0:53:48 14:09 71.06 -3.3
11 Hillary Saeger NEOC 0:58:45 15:28 65.07 -8.5
12 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:14:30 19:36 51.31 -1.8
13 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:15:59 20:00 50.31 +1.5
14 Linda Kohn ROC 1:22:06 21:36 46.56 -8.5
15 Gail Gagarin CSU 1:22:17 21:39 46.46 +0.0
  Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC NR   N/R  - 

M-20

Red, 3.80 km, 80 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3741.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Childs GMOC 0:34:10 8:59 111.89 +9.6
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:40:05 10:33 95.37 +4.3
3 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:44:47 11:47 85.36 +3.6
4 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:46:04 12:07 82.99 +4.7
5 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:49:49 13:07 76.74 -5.3
6 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 1:04:54 17:05 58.90 +0.0

M45+

Red, 3.80 km, 80 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3741.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:42:37 11:13 89.70 +5.3
2 Adrian Zissos FWOC 0:46:38 12:16 81.98 +2.8
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:48:40 12:48 78.55 -1.0
4 Randy Kemp OOC 0:50:57 13:24 75.03 +0.4
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:52:49 13:54 72.38 +3.4
6 Tom Strat QOC 0:55:56 14:43 68.35 -1.3
7 Stephen Wilson DVOA 0:57:07 15:02 66.93 -13.6
8 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:57:43 15:11 66.23 -9.9
9 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 0:58:43 15:27 65.11 -1.0
10 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:02:01 16:19 61.64 +0.2
11 Rick Worner ROC 1:06:04 17:23 57.86 +7.4
12 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:09:14 18:13 55.22 -5.5
13 Michael Lyons ROC 1:16:28 20:07 49.99 -19.0
14 Francis Hogle QOC 1:20:30 21:11 47.49 -5.7
15 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:23:26 21:57 45.82 -6.5
16 Mark Walsh HVO 2:05:58 33:09 30.35 -1.8

M-21+

Blue, 4.40 km, 100 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3829.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Tiltnes 0:29:33 6:43 124.03 +13.8
2 Robbie Anderson OOC 0:34:46 7:54 105.42 +5.2
3 Wil Smith Falcon 0:36:42 8:20 99.87 +7.5
4 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 0:37:02 8:25 98.97 +5.1
5 Ross Smith CSU 0:37:17 8:28 98.30 -4.4
6 Ken Walker Jr CSU 0:38:18 8:42 95.69 +4.3
7 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:39:32 8:59 92.71 +2.6
8 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 0:39:37 9:00 92.51 +5.4
9 Jeffrey Teutsch OOC 0:40:33 9:13 90.38 +6.1
10 Nick Duca STARS 0:40:46 9:16 89.90 +1.4
11 Eric Kemp OOC 0:41:08 9:21 89.10 +0.3
12 Magnus Arvidsson DVOA 0:41:11 9:22 88.99 -1.7
13 Alexei Azarov CSU 0:42:26 9:39 86.37 +1.9
14 Boris Granovskiy CSU 0:42:34 9:40 86.10 -1.2
15 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:45:20 10:18 80.85 -4.9
16 Nikolay Nachev COC 0:45:25 10:19 80.70 -6.7
17 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:45:58 10:27 79.73 -4.4
18 Jon Torrance OOC 0:46:15 10:31 79.24 -8.1
19 Eddie Bergeron SVO 0:48:58 11:08 74.85 -12.9
20 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:49:09 11:10 74.57 -2.3
21 Darius Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 0:53:05 12:04 69.04 -2.6
22 Greg Walker CSU 0:55:21 12:35 66.22 -12.2
23 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 0:56:54 12:56 64.41 -13.6
24 Andy Strat QOC 0:59:24 13:30 61.70 -5.0
25 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:07:47 15:24 54.07 -22.8
  Nathaniel Lyons ROC NR   N/R  - 
  Sergei Zhyk DVOA MP   0.00 -94.3
  Dan Barker DVOA DNF   0.00 -38.7