Keystone Capers - Day 2 Jun 26, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 2.80 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2280.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alice Wilson DVOA 0:32:24 11:34 65.87 +1.4

F-12

White, 2.80 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2280.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hope Thatcher DVOA 0:36:45 13:08 58.07 -2.2
2 Michelle Frank DVOA 0:36:51 13:10 57.91 -0.7
3 Emma Livingston WPOC 0:41:58 14:59 50.85 +0.4

M-10

White, 2.80 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2280.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:25:18 9:02 84.35 +1.8
2 Isak Fransson DontGetLost 0:30:50 11:01 69.21 -1.4
3 Anton Mlynczyk UKR 0:31:52 11:23 66.97 -18.3

M-12

White, 2.80 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 2280.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski DVOA 0:21:18 7:36 100.19 +0.0
2 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:23:09 8:16 92.18 -6.0

F-Yellow

Yellow, 3.60 km, 155 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4523.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Langton SLOC 1:05:41 18:15 77.13 +5.2
2 Nancy Baldock DontGetLost 1:27:28 24:18 57.92 +12.3

F-14

Yellow, 3.60 km, 155 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4523.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Wilson DVOA 0:49:38 13:47 102.07 +7.6

M-14

Yellow, 3.60 km, 155 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4523.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Kelsch OCIN 0:47:39 13:14 106.32 +7.3
2 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:59:36 16:33 85.00 -3.7
3 Benjamin Langton SLOC 1:00:20 16:46 83.97 -5.7
4 Luca Rzewski WPOC 1:30:06 25:02 56.23 -13.8
5 Hunter LaMantia OCIN 1:32:34 25:43 54.73 -28.8

F-Orange

Orange, 4.70 km, 175 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 5859.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Patricia Strat QOC DNF   0.00 -33.6
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Orange

Orange, 4.70 km, 175 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 5859.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Blacklocks A/L 1:10:10 14:56 85.61 +11.5
2 William Bryant A/L 1:21:43 17:23 73.51 +8.0
3 Yuri Zakrevski DVOA 2:12:08 28:07 45.46 -5.2

F-16

Orange, 4.70 km, 175 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 5859.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:20:23 17:06 74.73 -4.4
2 Emma Waddington DontGetLost 1:21:09 17:16 74.03 -3.1
3 Addie Nolan QOC 2:19:14 29:37 43.15 -7.2

F-Brown

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sherry Shank WPOC 2:07:13 33:29 35.85 -0.0
2 Sharon Bond MVOC 2:08:52 33:55 35.39 +0.5

M-Brown

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andy Strat QOC 1:11:56 18:56 63.41 +0.0
2 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:21:29 21:27 55.98 -1.1
3 Timothy Walsh DVOA 1:40:25 26:26 45.42 -1.4
4 Shawn Forney CNYO 2:01:30 31:58 37.54 +5.2

F55+

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:05:39 17:17 69.48 -2.1
2 Nancy Niemann HOC 1:36:20 25:21 47.35 +0.8
3 Kathleen King DVOA 1:46:20 27:59 42.89 +0.0
4 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:52:15 29:32 40.63 -9.8
5 Nancy Sharp DVOA 1:53:17 29:49 40.26 -10.5
6 Donna Terefenko DVOA 2:01:36 32:00 37.51 -2.5
7 Sheryl Meyer DVOA 2:43:11 42:57 27.95 -3.1
  Karla Hulett QOC DNF   0.00 -22.0

F60+

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadezhda Popova HVO 1:14:26 19:35 61.28 -2.7
2 Gail Gagarin CSU 1:19:41 20:58 57.24 -9.3
3 Carol Fink DVOA 2:10:51 34:26 34.86 -1.8
4 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 2:14:43 35:27 33.86 -5.3

F65+

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lorna Guttormson OOC 1:34:59 25:00 48.02 +18.3
2 Claire Dell OCIN 2:37:58 41:34 28.87 -7.1

F70+

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Judith Dickinson HVO 1:09:21 18:15 65.77 -1.8
2 Lynette Walker WCOC 2:19:14 36:38 32.76 -29.5

M65+

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allan Newman SMOC 0:53:20 14:02 85.52 +4.5
2 Bert Waslander OOC 0:54:19 14:18 83.97 +6.1
3 George Walker WCOC 0:57:52 15:14 78.82 -12.3
4 Timothy Gilbert QOC 1:03:31 16:43 71.81 +8.6
5 Edmund Scott DVOA 1:05:11 17:09 69.97 +0.3
6 Larry Pedersen DVOA 1:07:32 17:46 67.54 +3.2
7 Ron Wood DVOA 1:10:00 18:25 65.16 +3.4
8 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO 1:12:16 19:01 63.11 +11.0
9 Rich Gaylord CAOC 1:13:18 19:17 62.22 +1.3
10 David Baldock DontGetLost 1:18:32 20:40 58.08 -14.5
11 Richard Arnett OCIN 1:22:28 21:42 55.31 +5.1
12 Michael Keating SMOC 1:25:49 22:35 53.15 +0.5
  Richard Guttormson OOC DNF   0.00 -39.6

M70+

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Shannon HVO 1:16:42 20:11 59.47 +3.9
2 Terry Keegan NEOC 1:23:28 21:58 54.65 +21.2
3 Charles Ferguson QOC 1:26:26 22:45 52.77 -8.3
4 Louis Pataki WCOC 2:04:09 32:40 36.74 +0.2
  Walter Lyons BFLO DNF   0.00 -34.4

M75+

Brown, 3.80 km, 115 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4265.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:06:00 17:22 69.11 -2.5

F-Green

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:50:38 19:25 45.93 -3.3
2 Lauren Terefenko DVOA 1:53:09 19:51 44.91 +1.1
3 Dan Tam Do QOC 2:59:54 31:34 28.25 +14.1
  Charlotte Chung NEOOC DNF   0.00 -20.4

M-Green

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:26:51 15:14 58.51 +0.0
2 Ryan Gould A/L 1:29:24 15:41 56.84 +5.0
3 Daniel Beggs A/L 1:32:08 16:10 55.15 +4.4
4 Timothy Bauer A/L 2:13:34 23:26 38.05 +0.2

F35+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:15:08 13:11 67.63 -4.9

F45+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel Wilson DVOA 1:18:35 13:47 64.66 +4.7
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:33:25 16:23 54.40 -1.9
3 Patricia Mace QOC 1:58:25 20:46 42.91 +0.7
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:59:55 21:02 42.38 +16.5
  Starr Waddington DontGetLost DNF   0.00 -19.2

F50+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:19:59 14:02 63.53 +4.5
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:36:05 16:51 52.89 -2.0
3 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:41:23 17:47 50.12 -3.5
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:43:23 18:08 49.15 -2.3
5 Mary Frank DVOA 1:54:09 20:02 44.52 +1.5
6 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:08:02 22:28 39.69 -13.0

M-18

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Wilson DVOA 1:30:06 15:48 56.40 +0.6
2 Robert Frank DVOA 2:22:14 24:57 35.73 +0.2

M50+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:59:55 10:31 84.81 -0.4
2 Fred Reed DVOA 1:09:07 12:08 73.52 -0.1
3 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:09:48 12:15 72.80 +6.8
4 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:15:03 13:10 67.71 -6.9
5 Greg Lennon QOC 1:19:42 13:59 63.76 -7.9
6 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:33:19 16:22 54.46 -20.8
7 Guy Olsen HVO 1:36:57 17:01 52.41 -4.2
8 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:38:45 17:19 51.46 +4.6
9 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:04:35 21:51 40.79 +4.1
10 Kenneth Kling OLOU 2:33:23 26:55 33.13 -1.3

M55+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Strat QOC 1:03:54 11:13 79.52 -2.0
2 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:10:46 12:25 71.81 -2.0
3 Sam Listwak QOC 1:13:24 12:53 69.23 +1.9
4 Tom Nolan QOC 1:15:40 13:16 67.16 -4.2
5 Shin Shimizu COO 1:20:16 14:05 63.31 -10.9
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:21:21 14:16 62.47 -5.6
7 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:21:41 14:20 62.21 +0.5
8 Mark Frank DVOA 1:30:25 15:52 56.20 -1.4
9 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:31:02 15:58 55.82 -11.9
10 Gary Smith QOC 1:48:18 19:00 46.92 -1.9
11 Roy Wygonik WPOC 2:17:00 24:02 37.09 -0.0
12 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:33:26 26:55 33.12 -1.8

M60+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5058.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:05:16 11:27 77.86 +3.4
2 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:13:50 12:57 68.82 -6.4
3 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:16:00 13:20 66.86 +2.3
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:17:12 13:33 65.82 -8.2
5 Robert Bullions HVO 1:25:40 15:02 59.32 +0.2
6 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:26:05 15:06 59.03 -1.8
7 Valeriy Doverov HVO 1:27:19 15:19 58.20 -0.5
8 Bob Fink DVOA 1:27:47 15:24 57.89 +1.8
9 Mark Mace QOC 1:35:05 16:41 53.44 +1.9
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:39:39 17:29 50.99 +2.0
11 Phil Martineau WPOC 2:05:01 21:56 40.65 -0.0
12 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 2:14:28 23:35 37.79 -9.2
13 Ian Shields BOK 2:58:14 31:16 28.51 -1.4

M-Red

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5921.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dan Marincel WPOC 1:44:13 14:05 58.90 +0.1
  Joe Marincel SMOC OVT   0.00 -17.3

F-21+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5921.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:28:33 11:58 69.32 -12.8
2 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 1:31:11 12:19 67.32 -6.1
3 Peggy Dickison OK 1:36:09 13:00 63.85 +1.8
4 Linda Kohn ROC 1:57:58 15:56 52.04 -3.3
  Erin White A/L DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5921.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Barrett PTOC 1:14:37 10:05 82.27 +8.7
2 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:24:52 11:28 72.33 -8.6
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:33:48 12:41 65.44 +13.9
4 Sam Reed DVOA 1:43:38 14:00 59.23 -4.7
  John Hensley Williams GAOC NR   N/R  - 

M35+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5921.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:29:18 12:04 68.74 +0.1
  James Trautmann WPOC DNF   0.00 -25.1

M40+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5921.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jorgen Pedersen A/L 1:33:42 12:40 65.51 +0.1
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:57:31 15:53 52.24 -4.2
3 Dave Battista WPOC 2:10:48 17:41 46.93 -7.8
  Mike Waddington DontGetLost DNF   0.00 -55.6

M45+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5921.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:09:14 9:21 88.67 -3.6
2 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:13:19 9:54 83.73 -1.1
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:13:27 9:56 83.58 +5.1
4 Stephen Wilson DVOA 1:15:02 10:08 81.81 +0.8
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:19:29 10:44 77.23 -9.8
6 Ted Good QOC 1:23:23 11:16 73.62 -6.8
7 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:24:07 11:22 72.98 +3.8
8 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:28:28 11:57 69.39 +1.3
9 Michael Minium OCIN 1:29:57 12:09 68.25 +3.4
10 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 1:34:24 12:45 65.03 -4.9
11 David Waller OCIN 1:39:31 13:27 61.69 +4.0
12 Raymond Chung TOC 1:40:56 13:38 60.82 +1.2
13 Robert Minto ICO 1:42:30 13:51 59.89 +4.1
14 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:44:45 14:09 58.60 +0.2
15 Mike Bertram SVO 1:47:24 14:31 57.16 -0.1
16 David Yee NEOC 1:50:15 14:54 55.68 -4.1
17 Bill Langton SLOC 1:56:10 15:42 52.84 -11.2
18 Francis Hogle QOC 2:01:26 16:25 50.55 -2.8
19 Rick Worner ROC 2:08:55 17:25 47.62 -3.2
20 Billy Allaband DVOA 2:25:31 19:40 42.19 +2.9
  Tom Svobodny MVOC DNF   0.00 -35.1
  Mike Carter DVOA DNF   0.00 -31.1

M-21+

Blue, 11.00 km, 360 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 9307.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Zhyk DVOA 1:34:09 8:34 92.64 -2.0
2 Eddie Bergeron SVO 1:35:08 8:39 91.68 +3.9
3 Ken Walker Jr CSU 1:38:23 8:57 88.65 -2.3
4 Jon Torrance OOC 1:49:16 9:56 79.82 -7.4
5 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 1:51:07 10:06 78.49 -4.9
6 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:51:33 10:08 78.19 +1.4
7 Jeremy Colgan HVO 2:32:21 13:51 57.25 -4.2
  Hans Fransson DontGetLost DNF   0.00 -76.9
  Jason Munley A/L DNF   0.00 0.0