Canal Cities Challenge - Middle Aug 06, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 2.30 km, 60 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1937.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Caterina Svobodny MVOC 0:40:14 17:30 43.00 +0.1
2 Oriana Riley DVOA 1:08:38 29:50 25.20 -19.1

F-12

White, 2.30 km, 60 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1937.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicole Lennon QOC 0:29:47 12:57 58.08 +9.0

M-10

White, 2.30 km, 60 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1937.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theis Munktved 0:16:50 7:19 102.76 +13.9
2 Timothy Dobretsov ROC 0:18:52 8:12 91.69 +2.3
3 Anton Mlynczyk UKR 0:19:44 8:35 87.66 +2.4
4 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:24:44 10:45 69.94 -16.3
5 Hayden Morse WCOC 0:39:08 17:01 44.20 -19.1

M-12

White, 2.30 km, 60 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1937.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Barrett PTOC 0:19:15 8:22 89.86 +9.4
2 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:19:21 8:25 89.40 -8.8
3 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:20:11 8:47 85.71 -2.3

F-Yellow

Yellow, 2.60 km, 60 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1983.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Langton SLOC 0:29:10 11:13 68.48 -3.5
2 Rebecca Burkhead SMOC 0:34:16 13:11 58.29 -0.0
3 Nancy Baldock DontGetLost 0:46:13 17:47 43.22 -2.4

M-Yellow

Yellow, 2.60 km, 60 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1983.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Harvey Woo LAOC 0:50:53 19:34 39.25 +7.5

M-14

Yellow, 2.60 km, 60 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1983.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:20:29 7:53 97.51 +2.2
2 Benjamin Langton SLOC 0:24:16 9:20 82.31 -7.3
3 Max Lennon QOC 0:24:46 9:32 80.65 -11.0
4 Jackson Morse WCOC 0:37:58 14:36 52.61 -8.1

F-Orange

Orange, 3.50 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4742.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Barrett PTOC 1:07:39 19:20 67.90 +10.1
2 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:25:13 24:21 53.90 +0.7
3 Patricia Strat QOC 1:48:46 31:05 42.23 +8.6
  Carni Baker A/L OVT   0.00 0.0
  Robin Williams UNO OVT   0.00 -16.8
  Elizabeth Hane A/L DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Orange

Orange, 3.50 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4742.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Don Winslow ROC 1:02:23 17:49 73.63 +2.9

F-16

Orange, 3.50 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4742.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Morse WCOC 2:06:17 36:05 36.37 -8.0

M-16

Orange, 3.50 km, 85 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4742.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:44:25 12:41 103.41 +8.9
2 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:08:11 19:29 67.36 -9.1
3 Sam Kelsch OCIN 1:39:33 28:27 46.14 -16.4

F-Brown

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rainee VanNatter BFLO 1:39:38 26:56 41.04 +0.8

M-Brown

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:52:15 14:07 78.25 -3.0
2 Chris Cassone HVO 1:04:08 17:20 63.75 +4.5
3 Vincent Laraia MNOC 1:50:21 29:49 37.05 -4.6

F-18

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Ebright DVOA 1:15:03 20:17 54.48 -11.2

F55+

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jo Childs GMOC 0:52:43 14:15 77.56 -4.9
2 Janet Findlay EMPO 1:02:07 16:47 65.82 +9.1
3 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:10:46 19:08 57.78 -10.5
4 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:26:12 23:18 47.43 -3.0
5 Nancy Sharp DVOA 1:38:12 26:32 41.64 -9.1
  Elaine Glen Ramblers OVT   0.00 -24.1
  Karla Hulett QOC DNF   0.00 -22.0
  Louise Cook ROC DNF   0.00 0.0

F60+

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadezhda Popova HVO 1:04:14 17:22 63.65 -0.3
2 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:05:51 17:48 62.09 -0.9
3 Gail Gagarin CSU 1:20:51 21:51 50.57 -16.0
  Kathy Bannister ROC DNF   0.00 -45.9

F65+

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:07:34 18:16 60.51 +7.4
2 Reta Roe PTOC 1:57:01 31:38 34.94 -5.9
  Jane Pataki WCOC DNF   0.00 -31.6

F70+

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Judith Dickinson HVO 0:58:03 15:41 70.43 +2.9
2 Dayle Lavine ROC 1:10:16 18:59 58.19 +6.3

M65+

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gord Hunter OOC 0:42:50 11:35 95.45 +8.4
2 David Baldock DontGetLost 0:51:39 13:58 79.16 +6.6
3 Richard Neuburger PTOC 0:54:35 14:45 74.91 +2.4
4 Robert Cooley BAOC 1:01:22 16:35 66.63 -0.8
5 Rich Gaylord CAOC 1:08:16 18:27 59.89 -1.1
6 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO 1:30:13 24:23 45.32 -6.8
7 Bob Bundy ROC 1:32:59 25:08 43.97 -2.3

M70+

Brown, 3.70 km, 110 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3909.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Lavine ROC 1:46:17 28:44 38.47 -1.4
2 Bill Shannon HVO 1:54:13 30:52 35.80 -19.8
3 Louis Pataki WCOC 1:55:53 31:19 35.28 -1.3
  Edward Grzanowicz NTOA OVT   0.00 0.0
  Glen Cafferty CROC DNF   0.00 -4.3

F-Green

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3523.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon A/L 0:57:29 13:04 60.13 +6.2
2 Charlotte Chung NEOOC 1:38:45 22:27 35.00 +14.6

M-Green

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3252.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andy Strat QOC 1:17:27 18:53 42.50 +0.0

F-20

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3523.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:42:50 9:44 80.69 +1.8
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:12:51 16:33 47.45 -7.0

F35+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3523.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:46:26 10:33 74.44 +1.9

F40+

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3252.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:05:52 16:04 52.48 +2.8
2 Erminia Farenfield A/L 1:08:11 16:38 50.69 +2.4
3 Nancy Bowers 1:19:23 19:22 41.47 -1.4

F45+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3523.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dorthe Munktved 0:56:56 12:56 60.71 -4.9
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:58:27 13:17 59.13 +0.4
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:05:01 14:47 53.16 -6.1
4 Andrea Schneider MNOC 1:41:19 23:02 34.12 +9.1

F50+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3523.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deborah Humiston UNO 0:59:29 13:31 58.11 -0.5
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:00:41 13:48 56.96 -2.0
3 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:09:26 15:47 49.78 -5.5
4 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:15:06 17:04 46.02 +1.6
5 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:20:50 18:22 42.76 -8.7

M-18

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3252.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Stout GAOC 0:48:25 11:49 67.99 +4.7
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:48:43 11:53 67.57 -0.0
3 Peter Laraia MNOC 0:49:36 12:06 66.36 +6.2
4 Garth George GAOC 1:08:06 16:37 48.34 +27.8

M50+

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3252.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:36:26 8:53 90.35 +2.3
2 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:43:24 10:35 75.84 +0.8
3 Michael Minium OCIN 0:44:49 10:56 73.45 +1.6
4 Bruce Glen Ramblers 0:51:21 12:31 64.10 +0.6
5 Greg Lennon QOC 0:59:40 14:33 55.17 -16.5
6 Guy Olsen HVO 1:00:31 14:46 54.39 -2.2
7 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:09:07 16:51 47.62 -1.9
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:11:33 17:27 46.00 -2.4

M55+

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3252.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:38:31 9:24 85.46 +2.3
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:40:21 9:50 81.58 -4.8
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:40:29 9:52 81.31 -0.3
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:40:57 9:59 80.38 -4.0
5 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:41:44 10:11 78.87 +2.9
6 Robert Boltz NEOOC 0:52:59 12:55 62.13 -5.5
7 Ralph Tolbert DVOA 1:04:48 15:48 50.80 +1.5
8 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:13:28 17:55 44.80 -6.8
9 Gary Smith QOC 1:30:38 22:06 36.32 -12.5

M60+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3523.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:37:11 8:27 92.96 -4.3
2 Peter Dady CNYO 0:46:57 10:40 73.62 +6.1
3 David Hunter EMPO 0:48:56 11:07 70.64 +17.3
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:51:01 11:36 67.75 -6.7
5 Rick Worner ROC 0:53:45 12:13 64.31 -1.9
6 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:56:52 12:55 60.78 -3.8
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:58:13 13:14 59.37 -4.6
8 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 0:59:48 13:35 57.80 +20.6
9 Richard Detwiler ROC 1:01:09 13:54 56.52 +0.8
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:10:30 16:01 49.03 +0.0
11 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:24:38 19:14 40.84 -6.2
12 Timothy Walsh DVOA 1:33:46 21:19 36.86 +8.0
13 Nick Corsano BAOC 1:43:50 23:36 33.29 -4.8

F-21+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3674.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:50:44 10:21 74.55 -7.6
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:54:34 11:08 69.31 +1.3
3 Peggy Dickison OK 0:55:37 11:21 68.00 +5.9
4 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:57:10 11:40 66.16 -11.7
5 Galyna Petrenko 0:58:58 12:02 64.14 -8.6
6 Linda Kohn ROC 1:10:52 14:28 53.37 -2.0

M-20

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3674.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 0:32:49 6:42 115.25 +17.7
2 Andrew Childs GMOC 0:33:50 6:54 111.79 +9.1
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:37:21 7:37 101.26 +9.7
4 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:45:06 9:12 83.86 +3.0
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:45:40 9:19 82.82 +0.8
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:46:44 9:32 80.93 -0.6
7 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:47:25 9:41 79.76 +1.1
8 Matthew Barrett PTOC 0:50:33 10:19 74.82 +1.2
9 Richard Y Ebright CSU 1:06:37 13:36 56.77 +24.7

M35+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3674.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:43:36 8:54 86.75 +9.3

M40+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3674.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lars Munktved 0:51:14 10:27 73.82 +15.3
2 Martin Farenfield A/L 0:51:36 10:32 73.30 +1.8
3 Robert Stevens ROC 0:56:14 11:29 67.26 +22.0
4 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:10:29 14:23 53.66 -7.0
  Francis Boscoe EMPO MP   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3674.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:42:32 8:41 88.92 +1.9
2 Ted Good QOC 0:44:31 9:05 84.96 +4.5
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:45:01 9:11 84.02 +5.6
4 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:48:49 9:58 77.48 +4.2
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:56:05 11:27 67.44 -1.9
6 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 0:56:55 11:37 66.45 -3.4
7 Raymond Chung TOC 1:05:29 13:22 57.76 -1.9
8 Joel Shore ROC 1:09:56 14:16 54.08 +0.0
9 Eric Smith CNYO 1:13:02 14:54 51.79 -0.0
10 Jim Hall COK 1:13:16 14:57 51.62 +11.8
11 Steven Tylock ROC 1:15:14 15:21 50.27 -7.5
12 Bill Langton SLOC 1:20:30 16:26 46.98 -17.0
13 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:24:31 17:15 44.75 -33.8
14 Scott Drumm CROC 1:50:59 22:39 34.08 -11.4
  Sam Levitin NEOC DNF   0.00 -26.5

M-21+

Blue, 5.80 km, 125 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4016.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jon Torrance OOC 0:41:36 7:10 90.76 +3.6
2 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:42:40 7:21 88.49 -1.7
3 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:43:14 7:27 87.33 +1.1
4 Michael Lucente STARS 0:43:26 7:29 86.93 +10.2
5 Nick Duca STARS 0:46:09 7:57 81.81 -6.7
6 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 0:48:04 8:17 78.55 -4.8
7 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:48:32 8:22 77.79 +8.9
8 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 0:54:21 9:22 69.47 -8.1
9 Alin Duca A/L 1:00:24 10:25 62.51 -6.3
10 Edward Despard CSU 1:03:41 10:59 59.29 +5.5
11 Joseph Burkhead SMOC 1:05:26 11:17 57.70 +2.3
12 Georg Nadorff ROC 1:06:23 11:27 56.87 +29.2
13 Tyler Borden ROC 1:14:09 12:47 50.92 -8.9
14 Dylan Thies EMPO 1:16:07 13:07 49.60 +16.6
15 Carl Fey ROC 1:16:54 13:16 49.10 +0.0
16 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 1:31:55 15:51 41.08 -10.9
  Brian Thomas ROC DNF   0.00 -11.1
  Nikolay Ryabkov MP   0.00 -37.3