Canal Cities Challenge - Sprint Aug 06, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.60 km, 45 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 954.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oriana Riley DVOA 0:17:59 11:14 47.96 +3.6
2 Caterina Svobodny MVOC 0:19:37 12:16 43.97 +1.1

F-12

White, 1.60 km, 45 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 954.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicole Lennon QOC 0:19:09 11:58 45.04 -4.0

M-10

White, 1.60 km, 45 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 954.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theis Munktved 0:09:35 5:59 90.00 +1.2
2 Anton Mlynczyk UKR 0:09:41 6:03 89.07 +3.8
3 Timothy Dobretsov ROC 0:09:54 6:11 87.12 -2.3
4 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:10:42 6:41 80.61 -5.7
5 Hayden Morse WCOC 0:17:35 10:59 49.05 -14.2

M-12

White, 1.60 km, 45 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 954.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:10:18 6:26 83.74 -4.3
2 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:11:24 7:08 75.66 -22.5
3 John Barrett PTOC 0:11:55 7:27 72.38 -8.1

F-Yellow

Yellow, 1.60 km, 45 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 907.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Langton SLOC 0:14:11 8:52 63.72 -8.2

M-Yellow

Yellow, 1.60 km, 45 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 907.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Harvey Woo LAOC 0:32:33 20:21 27.77 -4.0

M-14

Yellow, 1.60 km, 45 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 907.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:09:04 5:40 99.68 +4.4
2 Max Lennon QOC 0:09:16 5:48 97.53 +5.9
3 Benjamin Langton SLOC 0:10:58 6:51 82.41 -7.2
4 Jackson Morse WCOC 0:14:26 9:01 62.62 +1.9

F-Orange

Orange, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1268.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Barrett PTOC 0:21:42 9:03 56.62 -1.2
2 Rebecca Burkhead SMOC 0:26:59 11:15 45.53 -0.0
3 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:27:01 11:15 45.48 -7.8
4 Patricia Strat QOC 0:35:34 14:49 34.55 +0.9

M-Orange

Orange, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1268.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Don Winslow ROC 0:17:18 7:13 71.02 +0.3

F-16

Orange, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1268.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Morse WCOC 0:28:11 11:45 43.59 -0.8

M-16

Orange, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1268.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:12:07 5:03 101.40 -15.0
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:13:41 5:42 89.79 -4.7
3 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:14:46 6:09 83.20 +6.7
4 Sam Kelsch OCIN 0:16:35 6:55 74.09 +11.6

M-Brown

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:17:32 7:18 70.55 -10.7
2 Chris Cassone HVO 0:19:07 7:58 64.71 +5.5
3 Vincent Laraia MNOC 0:25:10 10:29 49.15 +7.5

F-18

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Ebright DVOA 0:19:22 8:04 63.87 -1.8

F55+

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Findlay EMPO 0:19:12 8:00 64.43 +7.7
2 Nancy Sharp DVOA 0:21:56 9:08 56.40 +5.6
3 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 0:24:03 10:01 51.43 +1.0
4 Elaine Glen Ramblers 0:42:45 17:49 28.94 +4.9

F60+

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Judith Karpinski NEOC 0:20:06 8:23 61.54 -1.5
2 Nadezhda Popova HVO 0:22:40 9:27 54.57 -9.4
3 Gail Gagarin CSU 0:25:53 10:47 47.79 -18.8

F65+

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Reta Roe PTOC MP   0.00 -40.9

F70+

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Judith Dickinson HVO 0:22:25 9:20 55.18 -12.4
2 Dayle Lavine ROC 0:24:46 10:19 49.95 -1.9

M65+

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:12:34 5:14 98.43 -17.6
2 Gord Hunter OOC 0:16:27 6:51 75.20 -11.9
3 Jim Hall COK 0:17:18 7:13 71.50 -1.1
4 Rich Gaylord CAOC 0:17:54 7:28 69.11 +8.2
5 David Baldock DontGetLost 0:18:12 7:35 67.97 -4.6
6 Robert Cooley BAOC 0:18:50 7:51 65.68 -1.8
7 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO 0:22:28 9:22 55.06 +3.0

M70+

Brown, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1191.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Louis Pataki WCOC 0:31:38 13:11 39.10 +2.5
2 Richard Lavine ROC 0:43:51 18:16 28.21 -11.6
3 Glen Cafferty CROC 0:58:01 24:10 21.32 +17.1
  Bill Shannon HVO MP   0.00 -55.6

F-Green

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon A/L 0:17:26 7:16 58.93 +5.1
  Charlotte Chung NEOOC MP   0.00 -20.4

F-20

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:13:17 5:32 77.35 -1.5
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:17:07 7:08 60.02 +5.6

F35+

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:14:39 6:06 70.13 -2.4

F40+

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 0:20:18 8:28 50.61 +1.0
2 Erminia Farenfield A/L 0:22:57 9:34 44.77 -3.6
3 Nancy Bowers 0:23:13 9:40 44.25 +1.4

F45+

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dorthe Munktved 0:13:16 5:32 77.44 +11.9
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:16:47 7:00 61.22 +2.5
3 Clare Durand LAOC 0:22:04 9:12 46.56 -12.7
4 Andrea Schneider MNOC 0:25:07 10:28 40.91 +15.9

F50+

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:16:29 6:52 62.33 -11.4
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:17:56 7:28 57.29 -1.7
3 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:18:59 7:55 54.12 +2.6
4 Valerie Meyer QOC 0:19:59 8:20 51.41 -3.8

M-18

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Stout GAOC 0:13:29 5:37 76.20 +12.9
2 Garth George GAOC 0:18:56 7:53 54.26 +33.7
3 Peter Laraia MNOC 0:35:03 14:36 29.31 -30.9

M50+

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:12:04 5:02 85.14 -2.9
2 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:13:51 5:46 74.18 -0.8
3 Greg Lennon QOC 0:15:08 6:18 67.89 -3.7
4 Michael Minium OCIN 0:15:10 6:19 67.74 -4.1
5 Bruce Glen Ramblers 0:16:57 7:04 60.61 -2.9
6 Guy Olsen HVO 0:17:56 7:28 57.29 +0.7
7 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:23:20 9:43 44.03 -4.4

M55+

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:13:40 5:42 75.18 -8.0
2 Tom Strat QOC 0:14:24 6:00 71.35 -10.2
3 Robert Boltz NEOOC 0:14:27 6:01 71.10 +3.4
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:16:30 6:53 62.27 -22.1
5 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:17:01 7:05 60.38 -15.6
6 Gary Smith QOC 0:19:18 8:03 53.23 +4.4
7 Ralph Tolbert DVOA 0:21:52 9:07 46.98 -2.3

M60+

Green, 2.40 km, 30 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1051.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Detwiler ROC 0:15:37 6:30 65.79 +10.0
2 Peter Dady CNYO 0:15:44 6:33 65.30 -2.2
3 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:15:48 6:35 65.03 -9.4
4 David Hunter EMPO 0:17:15 7:11 59.56 +6.2
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:19:19 8:03 53.19 -10.8
6 Ian Shields BOK 0:35:04 14:37 29.30 -0.6
  John-Eric Nelson WCOC MP   0.00 -37.2
  Rick Worner ROC MP   0.00 -66.2

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 15 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1108.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:16:50 6:01 67.99 -9.9
2 Galyna Petrenko 0:17:02 6:05 67.20 -5.6
3 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:17:29 6:15 65.47 -2.5
4 Linda Kohn ROC 0:23:23 8:21 48.95 -6.4
5 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:24:07 8:37 47.46 -1.6
  Alexandra Jospe CSU MP   0.00 -82.2

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 15 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1108.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 0:12:07 4:20 94.46 -3.1
2 Andrew Childs GMOC 0:13:38 4:52 83.95 -18.7
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:13:44 4:54 83.34 -8.2
4 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:14:57 5:20 76.56 -5.5
5 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:15:06 5:24 75.80 -5.7
6 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:15:22 5:29 74.48 -6.4
7 Richard Y Ebright CSU 0:16:01 5:43 71.46 +39.4
8 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:16:26 5:52 69.65 -9.0
9 Matthew Barrett PTOC 0:17:04 6:06 67.06 -6.5

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 15 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1108.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:17:03 6:05 67.13 -10.3

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 15 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1108.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lars Munktved 0:14:22 5:08 79.67 +21.2
2 Martin Farenfield A/L 0:17:04 6:06 67.06 -4.4
3 Carl Fey ROC 0:17:05 6:06 67.00 +4.3
  Robert Stevens ROC MP   0.00 -45.3
  Francis Boscoe EMPO MP   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 15 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1108.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:14:32 5:11 78.75 +0.3
2 Ted Good QOC 0:14:50 5:18 77.16 -3.3
3 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:15:12 5:26 75.30 -11.7
4 Bill Langton SLOC 0:15:30 5:32 73.84 +9.8
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:15:46 5:38 72.59 +3.3
6 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:16:06 5:45 71.09 -8.8
7 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 0:16:09 5:46 70.87 +1.0
8 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:16:13 5:48 70.58 -2.7
9 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:16:29 5:53 69.44 -9.0
10 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:16:58 6:04 67.46 -1.7
11 Steven Tylock ROC 0:18:00 6:26 63.59 +5.9
12 Raymond Chung TOC 0:18:02 6:26 63.47 +3.8
13 Sam Levitin NEOC 0:19:25 6:56 58.95 +32.4
14 Eric Smith CNYO 0:22:05 7:53 51.83 +0.0
15 Scott Drumm CROC 0:23:01 8:13 49.73 +4.3

M-21+

Blue, 2.80 km, 15 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1119.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 0:12:16 4:23 85.63 +2.3
2 Jon Torrance OOC 0:13:00 4:39 80.80 -6.4
3 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:13:12 4:43 79.58 -10.6
4 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:13:53 4:58 75.66 -10.5
5 Alin Duca A/L 0:14:00 5:00 75.03 +6.3
6 Nikolay Ryabkov 0:14:05 5:02 74.59 +37.3
7 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 0:14:12 5:04 73.98 -3.6
8 Tyler Borden ROC 0:15:18 5:28 68.66 +8.9
9 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 0:16:41 5:58 62.96 +10.9
10 Joseph Burkhead SMOC 0:16:55 6:03 62.10 +6.7
11 Edward Despard CSU 0:18:29 6:36 56.83 +3.1
12 Dylan Thies EMPO 0:20:12 7:13 52.00 +19.0
13 Brian Thomas ROC 0:23:36 8:26 44.51 +33.4
14 Andy Strat QOC 0:37:15 13:18 28.20 -38.5
  Nick Duca STARS MP   0.00 -88.5