Canal Cities Challenge - Long Aug 07, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Caterina Svobodny MVOC 1:03:15 20:24 40.15 -2.7
2 Oriana Riley DVOA 1:07:54 21:54 37.40 -6.9

F-12

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicole Lennon QOC 0:57:35 18:35 44.10 -5.0

M-10

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Timothy Dobretsov ROC 0:27:02 8:43 93.93 +4.5
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:29:59 9:40 84.69 -1.6
3 Anton Mlynczyk UKR 0:31:34 10:11 80.44 -4.8
4 Theis Munktved 0:32:05 10:21 79.14 -9.7
5 Hayden Morse WCOC 0:54:57 17:44 46.21 -19.2

M-12

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:23:39 7:38 107.37 +9.2
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:26:31 8:33 95.76 +7.7
3 John Barrett PTOC 0:32:48 10:35 77.41 -3.1

F-Yellow

Yellow, 4.30 km, 90 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3486.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Langton SLOC 0:52:58 12:19 66.49 -5.8
2 Carni Baker A/L 0:58:09 13:31 60.56 -0.0
3 Nancy Baldock DontGetLost 1:26:41 20:10 40.63 -5.3
4 Patricia McQuaid BOK 2:04:16 28:54 28.34 +14.2

M-Yellow

Yellow, 4.30 km, 90 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3486.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Harvey Woo LAOC 1:54:29 26:37 30.76 -1.1

M-14

Yellow, 4.30 km, 90 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3486.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Max Lennon QOC 0:36:21 8:27 96.89 +5.1
2 Benjamin Langton SLOC 0:36:35 8:30 96.27 +3.3
3 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:38:02 8:51 92.60 -2.5
4 Jackson Morse WCOC 1:00:31 14:04 58.20 -2.1

F-Orange

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Barrett PTOC 1:21:49 14:53 56.43 -3.3
2 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:39:52 18:09 46.23 -7.3
3 Patricia Strat QOC 2:04:08 22:34 37.19 -0.5
4 Robin Williams UNO 2:11:34 23:55 35.09 +18.2

M-Orange

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francis Boscoe EMPO 0:50:56 9:16 90.64 +0.0
2 Don Winslow ROC 1:00:52 11:04 75.85 +4.2
3 Garth George GAOC 1:00:58 11:05 75.73 -0.0
4 Andy Strat QOC 1:23:53 15:15 55.04 -0.0

F-16

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Morse WCOC 1:30:17 16:25 51.14 +6.5

M-16

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:45:22 8:15 101.77 -14.3
2 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:04:07 11:39 72.01 -15.5
3 Sam Kelsch OCIN 1:07:07 12:12 68.79 +4.8

F-Brown

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rainee VanNatter BFLO 1:59:08 24:49 39.15 -0.7

M-Brown

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:03:26 13:13 73.53 -6.5
2 Chris Cassone HVO 1:12:46 15:10 64.10 +5.4
  Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN DNF   0.00 0.0

F-18

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Ebright DVOA 1:10:37 14:43 66.05 +1.1

F55+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jo Childs GMOC 0:58:58 12:17 79.10 -2.6
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:10:06 14:36 66.54 -4.2
3 Nancy Sharp DVOA 1:26:21 17:59 54.02 +0.1
4 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:30:07 18:46 51.76 +1.7
5 Janet Findlay EMPO 1:40:47 21:00 46.28 -10.0
6 Elaine Glen Ramblers 2:10:45 27:14 35.67 +11.8
  Karla Hulett QOC DNF   0.00 -28.3

F60+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadezhda Popova HVO 1:13:12 15:15 63.72 +0.6
2 Gail Gagarin CSU 1:17:44 16:12 60.00 -6.9
3 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:26:22 18:00 54.00 -8.3

F65+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Reta Roe PTOC 1:53:03 23:33 41.26 +1.3
2 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 2:02:24 25:30 38.11 -13.9
3 Jane Pataki WCOC 2:58:08 37:07 26.18 -5.0

F70+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Judith Dickinson HVO 1:15:25 15:43 61.85 -5.9
2 Dayle Lavine ROC 1:25:07 17:44 54.80 +3.4

M65+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gord Hunter OOC 0:55:58 11:40 83.34 -2.6
2 Robert Cooley BAOC 1:03:26 13:13 73.53 +6.7
3 David Baldock DontGetLost 1:05:19 13:36 71.41 -0.5
4 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:06:52 13:56 69.75 -1.3
5 Rich Gaylord CAOC 1:21:41 17:01 57.10 -3.3
6 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO 1:33:35 19:30 49.84 -1.8
7 Bob Bundy ROC 1:36:42 20:09 48.23 +2.3

M70+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Shannon HVO 1:41:46 21:12 45.83 -9.2
2 Richard Lavine ROC 1:56:47 24:20 39.94 +0.5
3 Louis Pataki WCOC 2:46:01 34:35 28.09 -8.1

M85+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Karl Kolva ROC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-Green

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon A/L 2:04:21 18:34 41.82 -12.9

M-Green

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nikolay Ryabkov 1:00:30 9:02 88.94 -0.0

F-20

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:11:30 10:40 72.73 -6.8
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:35:45 14:17 54.31 -0.8

F35+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:11:01 10:36 73.23 -0.3

F40+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:48:25 16:11 47.97 -2.4
2 Nancy Bowers 2:27:29 22:01 35.26 -8.1
  Erminia Farenfield A/L DNF   0.00 -57.2

F45+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dorthe Munktved 1:14:16 11:05 70.02 +3.5
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:24:01 12:32 61.90 +2.3
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:45:34 15:45 49.26 -10.8

F50+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:11:57 10:44 72.28 -3.0
2 Deborah Humiston UNO 1:18:31 11:43 66.23 +6.8
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:33:58 14:01 55.34 -7.7
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:45:07 15:41 49.47 -2.8
5 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:54:51 17:09 45.28 +0.3
6 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:55:23 17:13 45.07 -10.9

M-18

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Stout GAOC 1:11:09 10:37 75.63 +11.7

M50+

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:05:44 9:49 81.86 -6.7
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:13:19 10:57 73.39 -0.8
3 Greg Lennon QOC 1:20:30 12:01 66.84 -7.1
4 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:23:03 12:24 64.79 +0.5
5 Guy Olsen HVO 1:34:11 14:03 57.13 +0.3
6 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:47:51 16:06 49.89 -0.2
7 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:02:14 18:15 44.02 -4.9

M55+

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:04:19 9:36 83.66 -0.6
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:05:44 9:49 81.86 -5.4
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:10:20 10:30 76.51 -0.3
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:11:40 10:42 75.08 -10.2
5 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:12:09 10:46 74.58 +4.8
6 Tom Strat QOC 1:12:20 10:48 74.39 -6.9
7 Ralph Tolbert DVOA 1:46:12 15:51 50.67 -1.2
8 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:50:43 16:31 48.60 -3.6
9 Gary Smith QOC 2:10:39 19:30 41.19 -8.3

M60+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Hunter EMPO 1:09:52 10:26 74.43 +20.4
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:13:58 11:02 70.30 -4.9
3 Rick Worner ROC 1:18:16 11:41 66.44 -0.6
4 Peter Dady CNYO 1:23:53 12:31 61.99 -6.4
5 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:24:28 12:36 61.57 -3.7
6 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:30:47 13:33 57.28 +19.6
7 Jim Hall COK 1:31:50 13:42 58.60 -1.0
8 Richard Detwiler ROC 1:35:47 14:18 54.29 -2.2
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:39:52 14:54 53.88 -10.9
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:51:15 16:36 46.74 -2.8
11 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:53:53 17:00 45.66 -1.9
12 Nick Corsano BAOC 2:22:37 21:17 36.46 -2.1
13 Ian Shields BOK 2:22:52 21:19 36.40 +6.1
14 Timothy Walsh DVOA 2:24:43 21:36 35.93 +6.8

M-Red

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alin Duca A/L 1:28:08 9:17 83.35 +0.0
2 Tyler Borden ROC 1:41:38 10:42 72.28 +36.1
3 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 2:12:02 13:54 55.64 -6.0

F-21+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Galyna Petrenko 1:37:10 10:14 75.60 +3.2
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:39:25 10:28 73.89 -3.6
3 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:40:00 10:32 73.46 +5.7
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:47:31 11:19 68.33 -13.5
  Linda Kohn ROC DNF   0.00 -55.1

M-20

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 1:09:50 7:21 105.19 +8.0
2 Andrew Childs GMOC 1:19:02 8:19 92.95 -9.4
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:28:10 9:17 83.32 -7.7
4 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:34:33 9:57 77.70 -2.9
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:37:13 10:14 75.56 -6.2
6 Matthew Barrett PTOC 1:41:44 10:43 72.21 -1.1
7 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:42:01 10:44 72.01 -6.3

M35+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:38:02 10:19 74.93 -2.2

M40+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Farenfield A/L 1:39:32 10:29 73.81 +1.3
2 Robert Stevens ROC 1:47:22 11:18 68.42 +23.3
3 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:48:59 11:28 67.41 +6.9
4 Robert Holmes ROC 1:51:16 11:43 66.02 -4.5
  Lars Munktved DNF   0.00 -58.2

M45+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 1:31:17 9:37 80.48 -1.6
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:32:32 9:44 79.39 +1.2
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:34:37 9:58 77.64 -1.9
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:35:31 10:03 76.91 -9.8
5 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:41:08 10:39 72.64 -5.7
6 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 1:47:50 11:21 68.12 -1.5
7 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:51:06 11:42 66.12 -6.8
8 Bill Langton SLOC 1:55:08 12:07 63.81 +0.2
9 Steven Tylock ROC 1:55:18 12:08 63.71 +6.2
10 Raymond Chung TOC 2:04:06 13:04 59.20 -0.3
11 Michael Lyons ROC 2:12:03 13:54 55.63 -13.4
12 Eric Smith CNYO 2:16:38 14:23 53.77 +2.1
13 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:36:07 16:26 47.06 +20.6
  Scott Drumm CROC OVT   0.00 -45.5

M-21+

Blue, 12.40 km, 350 m, 30 Ctrls, CGV: 8613.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:30:35 7:18 89.50 -0.7
2 Jon Torrance OOC 1:33:37 7:33 86.60 -0.8
3 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 1:33:53 7:34 86.35 +9.0
4 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 1:36:05 7:45 84.37 +1.0
5 Nick Duca STARS 1:42:30 8:16 79.09 -9.5
6 Michael Lucente STARS 1:44:09 8:24 77.84 +1.1
7 Clem McGrath DVOA 1:44:43 8:27 77.42 -8.3
8 Andrei Logvin 1:54:46 9:15 70.64 +0.0
9 Peter Gagarin CSU 2:05:19 10:06 64.69 -4.2
10 Edward Despard CSU 2:28:39 11:59 54.54 +0.8
11 Georg Nadorff ROC 2:30:14 12:07 53.96 +26.3
12 Dylan Thies EMPO 2:53:19 13:59 46.78 +13.8
  Brian Thomas ROC OVT   0.00 -11.1