Canal Cities Challenge - Long Aug 07, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Caterina Svobodny MVOC 1:03:15 20:24 40.69 -6.3
2 Oriana Riley DVOA 1:07:54 21:54 37.90 -1.3

F-12

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicole Lennon QOC 0:57:35 18:35 44.69 -5.1

M-10

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Timothy Dobretsov ROC 0:27:02 8:43 95.20 +4.6
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:29:59 9:40 85.84 -3.5
3 Anton Mlynczyk UKR 0:31:34 10:11 81.53 -4.6
4 Theis Munktved 0:32:05 10:21 80.22 -9.8
5 Hayden Morse WCOC 0:54:57 17:44 46.84 -19.7

M-12

White, 3.10 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 2822.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:23:39 7:38 108.82 +9.8
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:26:31 8:33 97.06 +7.9
3 John Barrett PTOC 0:32:48 10:35 78.47 -2.5

F-Yellow

Yellow, 4.30 km, 90 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3486.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Langton SLOC 0:52:58 12:19 67.77 -2.4
2 Carni Baker A/L 0:58:09 13:31 61.73 +0.0
3 Nancy Baldock DontGetLost 1:26:41 20:10 41.41 -2.7
4 Patricia McQuaid BOK 2:04:16 28:54 28.88 +22.5

M-Yellow

Yellow, 4.30 km, 90 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3486.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Harvey Woo LAOC 1:54:29 26:37 31.35 -0.8

M-14

Yellow, 4.30 km, 90 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3486.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Max Lennon QOC 0:36:21 8:27 98.74 +4.9
2 Benjamin Langton SLOC 0:36:35 8:30 98.11 +0.2
3 Lucas Lyons ROC 0:38:02 8:51 94.37 -5.0
4 Jackson Morse WCOC 1:00:31 14:04 59.31 -1.7

F-Orange

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Barrett PTOC 1:21:49 14:53 54.41 -2.0
2 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:39:52 18:09 44.57 -5.2
3 Patricia Strat QOC 2:04:08 22:34 35.86 -2.2
4 Robin Williams UNO 2:11:34 23:55 33.83 +17.3

M-Orange

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francis Boscoe EMPO 0:50:56 9:16 87.40 +0.0
2 Don Winslow ROC 1:00:52 11:04 73.14 +3.4
3 Garth George GAOC 1:00:58 11:05 73.02 +2.9
4 Andy Strat QOC 1:23:53 15:15 53.07 +0.0

F-16

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Morse WCOC 1:30:17 16:25 49.31 +5.2

M-16

Orange, 5.50 km, 110 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4617.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:45:22 8:15 98.12 -17.3
2 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:04:07 11:39 69.43 -18.2
3 Sam Kelsch OCIN 1:07:07 12:12 66.32 -0.8

F-Brown

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rainee VanNatter BFLO 1:59:08 24:49 39.68 -0.7

M-Brown

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:03:26 13:13 74.52 -5.7
2 Chris Cassone HVO 1:12:46 15:10 64.96 +5.6
  Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN DNF   0.00 -61.9

F-18

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Ebright DVOA 1:10:37 14:43 66.94 +0.7

F55+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jo Childs GMOC 0:58:58 12:17 80.17 -3.4
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:10:06 14:36 67.44 +0.4
3 Nancy Sharp DVOA 1:26:21 17:59 54.74 +0.1
4 Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:30:07 18:46 52.46 +2.0
5 Janet Findlay EMPO 1:40:47 21:00 46.90 -9.7
6 Elaine Glen Ramblers 2:10:45 27:14 36.15 +12.1
  Karla Hulett QOC DNF   0.00 -28.6

F60+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadezhda Popova HVO 1:13:12 15:15 64.58 +0.9
2 Gail Gagarin CSU 1:17:44 16:12 60.81 -6.3
3 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:26:22 18:00 54.73 -8.0

F65+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Reta Roe PTOC 1:53:03 23:33 41.82 +2.9
2 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 2:02:24 25:30 38.62 -20.0
3 Jane Pataki WCOC 2:58:08 37:07 26.54 -1.7

F70+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Judith Dickinson HVO 1:15:25 15:43 62.68 -5.7
2 Dayle Lavine ROC 1:25:07 17:44 55.54 +3.7

M65+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gord Hunter OOC 0:55:58 11:40 84.46 -3.9
2 Robert Cooley BAOC 1:03:26 13:13 74.52 +1.8
3 David Baldock DontGetLost 1:05:19 13:36 72.37 -0.5
4 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:06:52 13:56 70.70 -0.8
5 Rich Gaylord CAOC 1:21:41 17:01 57.87 -5.4
6 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO 1:33:35 19:30 50.51 -0.3
7 Bob Bundy ROC 1:36:42 20:09 48.89 +2.4

M70+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Shannon HVO 1:41:46 21:12 46.45 -7.8
2 Richard Lavine ROC 1:56:47 24:20 40.48 +0.7
3 Louis Pataki WCOC 2:46:01 34:35 28.47 -6.7

M85+

Brown, 4.80 km, 120 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Karl Kolva ROC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-Green

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon A/L 2:04:21 18:34 40.42 -12.5

M-Green

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nikolay Ryabkov 1:00:30 9:02 86.19 -0.0

F-20

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:11:30 10:40 70.30 -5.2
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:35:45 14:17 52.49 -0.3

F35+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:11:01 10:36 70.77 -0.4

F40+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:48:25 16:11 46.36 -2.3
2 Nancy Bowers 2:27:29 22:01 34.08 -6.7
  Erminia Farenfield A/L DNF   0.00 -55.2

F45+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dorthe Munktved 1:14:16 11:05 67.68 +3.3
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:24:01 12:32 59.82 +2.1
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:45:34 15:45 47.61 -10.7

F50+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:11:57 10:44 69.86 -1.9
2 Deborah Humiston UNO 1:18:31 11:43 64.01 +6.4
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:33:58 14:01 53.49 -8.6
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:45:07 15:41 47.81 -3.7
5 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:54:51 17:09 43.76 -0.7
6 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:55:23 17:13 43.56 -10.5

M-18

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Stout GAOC 1:11:09 10:37 73.29 +10.7

M50+

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:05:44 9:49 79.33 -9.1
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:13:19 10:57 71.12 -0.7
3 Greg Lennon QOC 1:20:30 12:01 64.78 -8.0
4 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:23:03 12:24 62.79 +0.5
5 Guy Olsen HVO 1:34:11 14:03 55.37 +0.2
6 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:47:51 16:06 48.35 +0.1
7 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:02:14 18:15 42.66 -5.2

M55+

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5335.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:04:19 9:36 81.08 +0.8
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:05:44 9:49 79.33 -2.9
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:10:20 10:30 74.14 -2.7
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:11:40 10:42 72.76 -10.1
5 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:12:09 10:46 72.27 +5.5
6 Tom Strat QOC 1:12:20 10:48 72.09 -3.3
7 Ralph Tolbert DVOA 1:46:12 15:51 49.10 -1.0
8 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:50:43 16:31 47.10 -2.3
9 Gary Smith QOC 2:10:39 19:30 39.91 -8.2

M60+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 5289.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Hunter EMPO 1:09:52 10:26 71.94 +19.5
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:13:58 11:02 67.95 -4.2
3 Rick Worner ROC 1:18:16 11:41 64.22 -0.8
4 Peter Dady CNYO 1:23:53 12:31 59.92 -6.5
5 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:24:28 12:36 59.50 -3.8
6 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:30:47 13:33 55.36 +0.6
7 Jim Hall COK 1:31:50 13:42 56.78 +1.4
8 Richard Detwiler ROC 1:35:47 14:18 52.47 -2.3
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:39:52 14:54 52.21 -12.0
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:51:15 16:36 45.18 -2.9
11 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:53:53 17:00 44.13 -2.1
12 Nick Corsano BAOC 2:22:37 21:17 35.24 -0.2
13 Ian Shields BOK 2:22:52 21:19 35.18 +4.0
14 Timothy Walsh DVOA 2:24:43 21:36 34.73 +6.5

M-Red

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alin Duca A/L 1:28:08 9:17 82.69 -0.0
2 Tyler Borden ROC 1:41:38 10:42 71.71 +35.9
3 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 2:12:02 13:54 55.20 -10.4

F-21+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Galyna Petrenko 1:37:10 10:14 75.00 -2.3
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:39:25 10:28 73.31 -1.8
3 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:40:00 10:32 72.88 +8.1
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:47:31 11:19 67.78 -14.5
  Linda Kohn ROC DNF   0.00 -54.5

M-20

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 1:09:50 7:21 104.36 +8.1
2 Andrew Childs GMOC 1:19:02 8:19 92.21 -9.5
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:28:10 9:17 82.66 -8.9
4 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:34:33 9:57 77.08 -0.6
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:37:13 10:14 74.97 -8.9
6 Matthew Barrett PTOC 1:41:44 10:43 71.64 -0.7
7 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:42:01 10:44 71.44 -7.8

M35+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:38:02 10:19 74.34 -2.0

M40+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Farenfield A/L 1:39:32 10:29 73.22 +0.9
2 Robert Stevens ROC 1:47:22 11:18 67.88 +23.2
3 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:48:59 11:28 66.87 +7.0
4 Robert Holmes ROC 1:51:16 11:43 65.50 -4.5
  Lars Munktved DNF   0.00 -57.6

M45+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7166.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 1:31:17 9:37 79.84 -3.9
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:32:32 9:44 78.76 +1.3
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:34:37 9:58 77.03 -2.5
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:35:31 10:03 76.30 -8.2
5 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:41:08 10:39 72.06 -6.2
6 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 1:47:50 11:21 67.58 +0.8
7 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:51:06 11:42 65.60 -6.7
8 Bill Langton SLOC 1:55:08 12:07 63.30 +4.5
9 Steven Tylock ROC 1:55:18 12:08 63.21 +6.2
10 Raymond Chung TOC 2:04:06 13:04 58.73 +0.6
11 Michael Lyons ROC 2:12:03 13:54 55.19 -13.0
12 Eric Smith CNYO 2:16:38 14:23 53.34 +2.0
13 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:36:07 16:26 46.68 +20.5
  Scott Drumm CROC OVT   0.00 -42.5

M-21+

Blue, 12.40 km, 350 m, 30 Ctrls, CGV: 8613.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:30:35 7:18 92.63 +0.3
2 Jon Torrance OOC 1:33:37 7:33 89.63 -0.8
3 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 1:33:53 7:34 89.37 +9.2
4 Serghei Logvin DontGetLost 1:36:05 7:45 87.33 -2.7
5 Nick Duca STARS 1:42:30 8:16 81.86 -9.3
6 Michael Lucente STARS 1:44:09 8:24 80.56 +1.5
7 Clem McGrath DVOA 1:44:43 8:27 80.13 -7.1
8 Andrei Logvin 1:54:46 9:15 73.11 -2.1
9 Peter Gagarin CSU 2:05:19 10:06 66.96 -4.4
10 Edward Despard CSU 2:28:39 11:59 56.45 +0.9
11 Georg Nadorff ROC 2:30:14 12:07 55.85 +27.1
12 Dylan Thies EMPO 2:53:19 13:59 48.41 +14.1
  Brian Thomas ROC OVT   0.00 -11.7