The Sierra 3-Day - Sprint Sep 11, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 0.92 km, 0 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 885.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Kristen Weber GCO DNF   0.00 -56.2

F-12

White, 0.92 km, 0 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 885.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 12:27 13:32 78.71 -12.1
2 Sarah Petersen BAOC 21:58 23:53 44.61 -43.1

M-10

White, 0.92 km, 0 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 885.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC 10:52 11:49 90.17 +10.7
2 Leander Coolen BAOC 13:08 14:17 74.61 +22.2

F-Orange

Orange, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1300.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ana Sofia Chavez BAOC 19:27 13:25 63.16 +4.6
2 Olga Kraght BAOC 21:55 15:07 56.05 +2.8
3 Judy Koehler BAOC 35:19 24:21 34.79 +0.7
4 Terry Churchill LAOC 38:40 26:40 31.77 -12.7

M-Orange

Orange, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1300.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 14:27 9:58 85.02 -0.0
2 Herman Zacks BAOC 22:31 15:32 54.56 +0.0

F-Brown

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rebecca Bruns CROC 25:35 17:39 42.13 +14.2

F-18

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC 19:37 13:32 54.94 +14.2

F55+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 18:23 12:41 58.62 +4.8

F60+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ardis Dull COC 19:57 13:46 54.02 -3.0
2 Marsha Jacobs BAOC 22:21 15:25 48.22 -0.2
3 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 23:38 16:18 45.60 +6.4
  Julie Pohl CROC DNF   0.00 -39.7

F65+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pamela Jill McBee CROC 24:39 17:00 43.72 +2.2
2 Jennifer Kerr GCO 24:53 17:10 43.31 -1.4

F70+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lynette Walker WCOC 21:13 14:38 50.80 -11.4
2 Joan Roos BAOC 21:56 15:08 49.14 +7.6
3 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 39:42 27:23 27.15 +7.8

F75+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Donna Gookin SDO 22:41 15:39 47.51 +7.3
2 Gillian Bailey VICO 25:44 17:45 41.88 -5.1
3 Judith Opsahl BAOC 31:49 21:57 33.87 +4.6

M65+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chuck Spalding BAOC 15:43 10:50 68.57 +0.0
2 Richard Neuburger PTOC 15:50 10:55 68.07 -4.4
3 John Murray CTOC 17:30 12:04 61.58 -0.2
4 Richard McBee CROC 17:49 12:17 60.49 -3.2
5 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 18:34 12:48 58.05 -6.9
6 Wes Erck BAOC 19:21 13:21 55.70 +1.9
7 Joe Walker SDO 21:11 14:37 50.88 +7.6
8 Hans Joergen Simonsen 29:28 20:19 36.57 -11.1

M70+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bud Fish LAOC 24:49 17:07 43.43 -6.0
2 Joe Scarborough BAOC 26:01 17:57 41.42 -12.6
3 James Fish BAOC 26:22 18:11 40.87 +2.1
4 Louis Pataki WCOC 36:58 25:30 29.15 -7.4
  Scott Donald KOC DNF   0.00 -21.4

M75+

Brown, 1.45 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1028.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leigh Bailey VICO 16:53 11:39 63.83 -2.7
2 Alex Kerr GVOC 18:33 12:48 58.10 -13.5
3 Edwin Gookin SDO 22:10 15:17 48.62 -10.1
4 Richard Opsahl BAOC 35:07 24:13 30.69 -3.5

M-Green

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leonid Rezinsky BAOC 22:55 10:40 66.46 +0.0
2 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 24:05 11:12 63.24 +8.1
3 David Bergset CTOC 24:07 11:13 63.15 +15.0
4 Jeremy DeBons QOC 40:39 18:54 37.47 -5.5

F-20

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 22:44 10:34 66.99 +5.8
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 26:34 12:21 57.33 +2.9
3 Danielle Spencer COC 27:27 12:46 55.48 +3.4
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 28:36 13:18 53.25 +3.7

F35+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 32:58 15:20 46.20 +10.4

F40+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 35:43 16:37 42.64 -13.7

F45+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bridget Thomson LAOC 37:14 17:19 40.90 +15.8

F50+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sue Kuestner COC 25:21 11:47 60.08 +10.9
2 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 28:07 13:05 54.17 +2.3
3 Johanna Merriss BAOC 33:50 15:44 45.01 -7.0
4 Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC 41:22 19:14 36.82 +8.6
5 Sherry Timmerman HOC 1:07:57 31:36 22.41 -12.1

M-18

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 19:10 8:55 79.46 -2.1

M50+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Poulsen CROC 23:37 10:59 64.49 +2.9
2 Christian Whitmyre COC 24:17 11:18 62.72 +7.1
3 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 25:03 11:39 60.80 -0.3
4 Finn Arildsen A/L 26:14 12:12 58.06 +2.9
5 Mike Chin LAOC 26:53 12:30 56.65 +0.1
6 Steve Churchill LAOC 31:36 14:42 48.20 -3.6
7 Kean Williams COC 32:27 15:06 46.93 -7.4
8 Steve Beuerman BAOC 48:46 22:41 31.23 +8.0
  Terje Mathisen A/L DNF   0.00 -60.8

M55+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 18:44 8:43 81.30 +3.1
2 David Enger SAMM 21:50 10:09 69.76 -10.3
3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 23:18 10:50 65.36 -0.3
4 Dan Greene BAOC 24:08 11:13 63.11 +5.2
5 Rick Breseman COC 24:20 11:19 62.59 -12.5
6 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 25:25 11:49 59.92 -14.8
7 Mark Petersen BAOC 25:47 12:00 59.07 -3.3
8 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 28:03 13:03 54.30 -3.5
9 Bill Pilcher CTOC 29:12 13:35 52.16 -1.7
10 Jon Wheatcroft 29:22 13:40 51.86 +5.0
11 Tony Pinkham BAOC 34:19 15:58 44.38 +15.8
12 Jeff Lanam BAOC 53:01 24:40 28.73 -5.8
  Joel Thomson LAOC DNF   0.00 -41.9

M60+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1544.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 22:09 10:18 68.76 -5.7
2 George Minarik BAOC 24:55 11:35 61.12 -5.9
3 Stephen Haas BAOC 25:22 11:48 60.04 +10.5
4 Ole Bergset CTOC 25:30 11:52 59.73 -2.9
5 George Walker WCOC 26:08 12:09 58.28 -5.1
6 Phillip Hoare BAOC 29:27 13:42 51.71 +5.0
7 Russell Pilcher CTOC 37:41 17:32 40.42 -2.9
8 David Rogers CROC 40:26 18:48 37.67 +3.1
9 Oleg Shakhnovsky BAOC 42:54 19:57 35.50 +0.0

M-Red

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1665.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Peter Olsten BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1665.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 22:07 8:17 76.64 +2.0
2 Gina Nuss COC 34:27 12:54 49.20 +7.3
3 Sharon Crawford RMOC 35:57 13:28 47.15 -6.0
4 Marcela Babnic RMOC 36:49 13:47 46.04 -7.6
5 Virginia Stratton QOC 38:08 14:17 44.45 +8.9

M-20

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1665.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Spencer COC 29:00 10:52 58.45 +3.9
  Alexander Kiperman LAOC DNF   0.00 -75.7

M35+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1665.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 19:05 7:09 88.82 -1.9
2 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 31:33 11:49 53.73 -1.5
3 Jason Pilcher CTOC 36:42 13:45 46.19 +16.7

M40+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1665.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Owens BAOC 23:10 8:41 73.17 +5.3
2 Niklos Weber GCO 25:23 9:30 66.78 +0.1
3 Jeff Black CTOC 33:46 12:39 50.20 +9.4
4 John Crowther RMOC 34:14 12:49 49.51 -3.0

M45+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1665.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deron van Hoff BAOC 25:14 9:27 67.17 -9.1
2 Michael Bruns CROC 28:19 10:36 59.86 -1.3
3 Paul Carson HOC 28:49 10:48 58.82 -14.9
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 29:52 11:11 56.75 +7.3
5 Scott Drumm CROC 42:13 15:49 40.15 -5.3

M-21+

Blue, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Max Sudersby A/L 18:56 7:05 N/R  - 
2 Francois Leonard BAOC 21:16 7:58 N/R  - 
3 Patrick Nuss OK 25:09 9:25 N/R  - 
4 Joseph Maffei BAOC 33:18 12:28 N/R  - 
  Pavel Anisimov BAOC DNF   N/R  -