The Sierra 3-Day - Middle Sep 12, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.50 km, 40 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristen Weber GCO 0:27:00 18:00 46.66 -9.5

F-12

White, 1.50 km, 40 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:12:50 8:33 98.17 +7.4
2 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:13:16 8:51 94.96 +7.3
3 Johanna Karras BAOC 0:17:17 11:31 72.89 +11.0
  Emily Considine BAOC DNF   0.00 -15.0

M-10

White, 1.50 km, 40 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sasha Iakovlev BAOC 0:16:17 10:51 77.37 +10.9
2 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC 0:21:11 14:07 59.47 -20.0
3 Leander Coolen BAOC 0:22:06 14:44 57.01 +4.6

F-Yellow

Yellow, 1.80 km, 40 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2441.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Jacobs SDO 1:01:36 34:13 25.59 +0.0

F-14

Yellow, 1.80 km, 40 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2441.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:22:51 12:42 68.97 -3.1
2 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:32:07 17:51 49.07 -2.2
3 Emily Hann BAOC 0:48:22 26:52 32.59 +1.8

M-14

Yellow, 1.80 km, 40 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2441.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rory Maclean BAOC 0:20:49 11:34 75.71 -2.8

F-Orange

Orange, 2.50 km, 80 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3057.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ana Sofia Chavez BAOC 0:45:25 18:10 63.67 +5.1
2 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:55:06 22:02 52.48 -0.8
3 Terry Churchill LAOC 1:19:55 31:58 36.18 -8.3
4 Judy Koehler BAOC 1:26:39 34:40 33.37 -0.7

M-Orange

Orange, 2.50 km, 80 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3057.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Voegele BAOC 1:23:15 33:18 34.74 -0.0

F-Brown

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rebecca Bruns CROC 0:57:58 25:12 41.70 +13.8

M-Brown

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:33:26 14:32 72.29 -9.0

F-18

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC 1:33:59 40:52 25.72 -15.0

F55+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 0:38:51 16:53 62.21 +8.4
2 Teresa Chereskin SDO 0:54:18 23:37 44.51 +22.3

F60+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Pohl CROC 0:37:55 16:29 63.74 +24.1
2 Ardis Dull COC 0:38:25 16:42 62.92 +5.9
3 Marsha Jacobs BAOC 0:50:31 21:58 47.85 -0.5
4 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:22:56 36:03 29.14 -10.0

F65+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 0:48:46 21:12 49.56 -3.5
2 Jennifer Kerr GCO 0:54:57 23:53 43.99 -0.7
3 Pamela Jill McBee CROC 1:01:47 26:52 39.12 -2.4
4 Reta Roe PTOC 1:10:50 30:48 34.12 -6.7
  Anne York COC MP   0.00 0.0

F70+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lynette Walker WCOC 0:33:04 14:23 73.09 +10.9
2 Joan Roos BAOC 1:14:44 32:30 32.34 -9.2
3 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 1:43:51 45:09 23.27 +3.9

F75+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gillian Bailey VICO 0:44:56 19:32 53.79 +6.8
2 Donna Gookin SDO 0:52:32 22:50 46.01 +5.8
3 Judith Opsahl BAOC 1:18:02 33:56 30.97 +1.7

M65+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Neuburger PTOC 0:30:09 13:07 80.17 +7.7
2 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 0:35:10 15:17 68.73 +3.8
3 Richard McBee CROC 0:35:58 15:38 67.20 +3.5
4 Chuck Spalding BAOC 0:36:26 15:50 66.34 -2.2
5 Michael Keating SMOC 0:37:23 16:15 64.65 +12.0
6 John Murray CTOC 0:39:22 17:07 61.40 -0.4
7 Jeffery Jacobs SDO 0:43:36 18:57 55.44 +0.0
8 Harvey Friedman COC 0:49:53 21:41 48.45 +24.2
9 Hans Joergen Simonsen 0:54:39 23:46 44.23 -3.5
10 Joe Walker SDO 0:55:04 23:57 43.89 +0.6
11 Wes Erck BAOC 1:00:32 26:19 39.93 -13.9

M70+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bud Fish LAOC 0:47:34 20:41 50.81 +1.4
2 Louis Pataki WCOC 0:48:56 21:17 49.39 +12.8
3 Joe Scarborough BAOC 0:49:00 21:18 49.33 -4.7
4 James Fish BAOC 1:10:57 30:51 34.07 -4.7
5 Scott Donald KOC 1:32:38 40:17 26.09 +4.7

M75+

Brown, 2.30 km, 60 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 2312.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alex Kerr GVOC 0:34:39 15:04 69.75 -1.8
2 Leigh Bailey VICO 0:39:43 17:16 60.86 -5.6
3 Edwin Gookin SDO 0:46:45 20:20 51.70 -7.0
4 Richard Opsahl BAOC 1:14:19 32:19 32.52 -1.7

M-Green

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 0:48:11 16:04 50.94 -4.2
2 Jeremy DeBons QOC 0:50:41 16:54 48.43 +5.5
3 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 0:54:33 18:11 45.00 -1.4
4 Scott Aster BAOC 0:59:00 19:40 41.60 +0.0
5 Ken Considine BAOC 1:07:28 22:29 36.38 +1.6
6 David Bergset CTOC 1:36:11 32:04 25.52 -22.6

F-20

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:39:32 13:11 62.09 +0.9
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:41:57 13:59 58.51 +4.1
3 Danielle Spencer COC 0:42:43 14:14 57.46 +5.3
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 0:46:31 15:30 52.77 +3.2

F35+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:40:09 13:23 61.14 +25.4

F40+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 0:36:41 12:14 66.91 +10.5
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 0:52:02 17:21 47.17 +23.6
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 -20.3

F45+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:40:29 13:30 60.63 +1.3
2 Bridget Thomson LAOC 1:11:09 23:43 34.50 +9.4

F50+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna Merriss BAOC 0:47:38 15:53 51.53 -0.5
2 Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC 0:51:13 17:04 47.93 +19.7
3 Sue Kuestner COC 0:56:03 18:41 43.79 -5.4
4 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:01:25 20:28 39.97 -11.9
5 Sherry Timmerman HOC 1:13:46 24:35 33.27 -1.2
6 Nataliya Bondarenko BAOC 2:02:40 40:53 20.01 +10.0

M-18

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:25:57 8:39 94.59 +13.0

M50+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Terje Mathisen A/L 0:27:04 9:01 90.69 +29.9
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:27:23 9:08 89.64 +3.4
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 0:31:53 10:38 76.99 +8.6
4 Alistair Harding SDO 0:37:49 12:36 64.91 +6.4
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:39:57 13:19 61.44 +0.3
6 Finn Arildsen A/L 0:42:06 14:02 58.30 +3.1
7 Mike Chin LAOC 0:44:31 14:50 55.14 -1.4
8 Ken Vomaske A/L 0:44:39 14:53 54.97 +16.0
9 Christian Whitmyre COC 0:46:51 15:37 52.39 -3.2
10 Kean Williams COC 0:47:43 15:54 51.44 -2.9
11 Steve Churchill LAOC 0:48:14 16:05 50.89 -0.9
12 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:49:42 16:34 49.39 -12.2
13 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:56:54 18:58 43.14 -9.0
14 Jay Hann BAOC 1:00:56 20:19 40.28 +2.1
  Steve Beuerman BAOC DNF   0.00 -23.3
  Randal Machado GCO DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 0:29:14 9:45 83.96 +9.2
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:29:19 9:46 83.73 +5.5
3 David Enger SAMM 0:29:44 9:55 82.55 +2.5
4 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:34:53 11:38 70.37 +4.7
5 Joel Thomson LAOC 0:38:06 12:42 64.42 +22.5
6 Peter Olsten BAOC 0:40:36 13:32 60.46 +2.9
7 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:43:52 14:37 55.96 -1.8
8 Bill Pilcher CTOC 0:46:50 15:37 52.41 -1.5
9 Dan Greene BAOC 0:53:11 17:44 46.15 -11.8
10 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:58:21 19:27 42.07 +7.5
11 Tony Pinkham BAOC 0:59:29 19:50 41.26 +12.7
12 Jon Wheatcroft 1:00:12 20:04 40.77 -6.1
13 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:00:44 20:15 40.42 -22.0
  Rick Breseman COC DNF   0.00 -75.1

M60+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Walker WCOC 0:37:40 12:33 65.17 +1.7
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:38:13 12:44 64.23 -10.2
3 George Minarik BAOC 0:39:24 13:08 62.30 -4.7
4 Ole Bergset CTOC 0:42:17 14:06 58.05 -4.6
5 Stephen Haas BAOC 0:46:19 15:26 53.00 +3.4
6 Russell Pilcher CTOC 0:53:59 18:00 45.47 +2.2
7 Phillip Hoare BAOC 0:58:13 19:24 42.16 -4.6
8 Nick Corsano BAOC 1:00:40 20:13 40.46 +2.3
9 David Rogers CROC 1:14:02 24:41 33.16 -1.4
  Dennis Wildfogel BAOC NR   N/R  - 

M-Red

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2601.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cedric LasFargues BAOC 0:56:51 15:22 47.19 -6.2

F-21+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2601.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 0:34:15 9:15 78.32 +3.7
2 Marcela Babnic RMOC 0:44:01 11:54 60.94 +7.3
3 Penny DeMoss BAOC 0:52:42 14:15 50.90 -9.5
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:52:46 14:16 50.84 -2.3
5 Virginia Stratton QOC 0:53:41 14:31 49.97 +14.4
6 Gina Nuss COC 1:17:37 20:59 34.56 -7.3

M-20

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2601.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 0:33:50 9:09 79.29 +3.6
2 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:34:26 9:18 77.91 +0.9
3 Andrew Spencer COC 0:48:45 13:11 55.03 +0.4

M35+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2601.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 0:27:52 7:32 96.26 +5.5
2 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 0:53:14 14:23 50.39 -4.9
3 Jason Pilcher CTOC 1:03:27 17:09 42.28 +12.8

M40+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2601.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 0:32:00 8:39 83.83 +0.6
2 Tobias Tornqvest BAOC 0:33:11 8:58 80.84 +0.0
3 Niklos Weber GCO 0:41:56 11:20 63.97 -2.7
4 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:42:46 11:34 62.72 +3.8
5 Jonathan Owens BAOC 0:44:37 12:04 60.12 -7.8
6 John Crowther RMOC 0:47:38 12:52 56.32 +3.8
7 Jeff Black CTOC 1:15:00 20:16 35.77 -5.1

M45+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2601.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:28:56 7:49 92.71 -3.2
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:31:58 8:38 83.92 +31.6
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:33:35 9:05 79.88 +3.6
4 Derek Maclean BAOC 0:35:28 9:35 75.64 +0.3
5 Paul Carson HOC 0:36:55 9:59 72.66 -1.1
6 Allen Hubsch LAOC 0:43:35 11:47 61.55 +12.1
7 Michael Bruns CROC 0:45:19 12:15 59.20 -2.0
8 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:45:20 12:15 59.17 +0.6
9 Jonas Libell GCO 0:48:11 13:01 55.67 +17.7
10 Luc Poppe BAOC 0:51:24 13:54 52.19 -1.2
11 Scott Drumm CROC 0:58:51 15:54 45.58 +0.1
12 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:02:11 16:48 43.14 +5.0
13 Jeff Sterett GCO 1:42:14 27:38 26.24 +13.1

M-21+

Blue, 4.40 km, 165 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3314.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Geir Moholdt SDO 0:31:09 7:05 103.05 +16.8
2 Jonas Kjall BAOC 0:31:34 7:10 101.69 -0.8
3 Max Sudersby A/L 0:35:33 8:05 90.30 -4.5
4 Mikkel Conradi CSU 0:38:23 8:43 83.63 -0.3
5 Patrick Nuss OK 0:44:17 10:04 72.49 +8.8
6 Lehel Fenyoe GVOC 0:46:52 10:39 68.50 -0.0
7 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:47:02 10:41 68.25 -0.9
8 Mark Prior BAOC 0:47:56 10:54 66.97 +23.8
9 Donatas Ereminas BAOC 0:50:50 11:33 63.15 -11.6
10 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 0:54:29 12:23 58.92 -5.1
11 Joseph Maffei BAOC 1:09:19 15:45 46.31 +5.0
12 Steven Anton BAOC 1:18:21 17:48 40.97 -5.1
13 Peter Graube BAOC 1:23:44 19:02 38.34 -0.0
14 Pavel Anisimov BAOC 1:28:35 20:08 36.24 +18.1