The Sierra 3-Day - Long Sep 13, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristen Weber GCO 0:31:26 16:33 57.35 +1.9

F-12

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:18:15 9:36 98.78 +12.3
2 Johanna Karras BAOC 0:19:41 10:22 91.59 +30.5
3 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:22:51 12:02 78.90 -10.7
4 Emily Considine BAOC 1:00:54 32:03 29.60 +14.8

M-10

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC 0:22:39 11:55 79.59 +1.2
2 Sasha Iakovlev BAOC 0:23:30 12:22 76.71 +11.1
3 Leander Coolen BAOC 1:07:55 35:45 26.54 -25.1

F-14

Yellow, 2.10 km, 125 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4170.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:52:21 24:56 51.10 -1.5
2 Emily Hann BAOC 0:58:56 28:04 45.39 +13.8
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:10:03 33:21 38.19 -35.7

M-14

Yellow, 2.10 km, 125 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4170.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rory Maclean BAOC 0:32:06 15:17 83.33 +2.8

F-Orange

Orange, 5.30 km, 215 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ana Sofia Chavez BAOC 1:48:09 20:24 N/R  - 
2 Terry Churchill LAOC 2:25:16 27:25 N/R  - 
  Judy Koehler BAOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Olga Kraght BAOC DNF   N/R  - 

F-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Rebecca Bruns CROC DNF   0.00 -27.1

M-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Libell GCO 0:58:06 11:51 101.52 -0.0
2 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:12:11 14:44 81.72 +1.7
3 Steve Beuerman BAOC 2:28:15 30:15 39.79 +3.5

F-18

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Bronwen Caplinger BAOC DNF   0.00 -39.6

F55+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 2:41:29 32:57 36.53 -15.8
  Teresa Chereskin SDO DNF   0.00 -21.6

F60+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ardis Dull COC 1:40:37 20:32 58.62 +2.8
2 Julie Pohl CROC 1:49:56 22:26 53.66 +15.1
  Rosemary Johnson BAOC DNF   0.00 -38.3

F65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:35:14 19:26 61.94 +9.9
2 Pamela Jill McBee CROC 2:25:22 29:40 40.58 +0.2
3 Jennifer Kerr GCO 2:33:36 31:21 38.40 -5.1
  Anne York COC DNF   0.00 0.0

F70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lynette Walker WCOC 2:05:47 25:40 46.89 -14.6
2 Joan Roos BAOC 2:31:27 30:54 38.95 -1.5
  Nancy Lindeman BAOC DNF   0.00 -18.9

F75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gillian Bailey VICO 1:59:36 24:24 49.32 +3.6
2 Donna Gookin SDO 3:09:48 38:44 31.08 -7.3
  Judith Opsahl BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.5

M65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Murray CTOC 1:26:14 17:36 68.40 +8.0
2 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:29:24 18:15 65.98 -5.1
3 Richard McBee CROC 1:35:48 19:33 61.57 -0.3
4 Hans Joergen Simonsen 1:37:36 19:55 60.44 +14.1
5 Wes Erck BAOC 1:42:39 20:57 57.46 +5.1
6 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 1:48:16 22:06 54.48 -8.7
7 Michael Keating SMOC 2:00:45 24:39 48.85 -2.0
8 Chuck Spalding BAOC 2:07:06 25:56 46.41 -20.3
9 Joe Walker SDO 2:53:58 35:30 33.91 -8.1
  Harvey Friedman COC DNF   0.00 -23.5

M70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bud Fish LAOC 1:58:17 24:08 49.87 +1.5
2 Scott Donald KOC 2:39:59 32:39 36.87 +16.1
  James Fish BAOC DNF   0.00 -37.8
  Louis Pataki WCOC DNF   0.00 -36.2

M75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leigh Bailey VICO 1:34:34 19:18 62.37 -2.3
2 Edwin Gookin SDO 1:41:22 20:41 58.19 +2.4
3 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:45:01 21:26 56.17 -13.9
  Richard Opsahl BAOC DNF   0.00 -33.3

M-Green

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tobias Tornqvest BAOC 1:15:47 10:32 90.28 -0.0
2 David Bergset CTOC 2:02:02 16:57 56.06 +7.6
3 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 2:12:35 18:25 51.60 -3.9
4 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 2:21:46 19:41 48.26 +1.5
5 Ken Considine BAOC 3:24:40 28:26 33.43 -1.6

F-20

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:04:17 17:16 55.05 -6.7
2 Danielle Spencer COC 2:23:41 19:57 47.62 -4.9
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 2:35:13 21:33 44.08 -11.0
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 3:08:06 26:08 36.37 -13.7

F35+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC DNF   0.00 -36.1

F40+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:57:05 16:16 58.43 +1.5
  Stephanie Maclean BAOC DNF   0.00 -23.8

F45+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:56:49 16:13 58.57 -1.5
  Bridget Thomson LAOC DNF   0.00 -25.3

F50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sue Kuestner COC 2:05:44 17:28 54.41 +6.0
2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 2:07:22 17:41 53.72 +1.2
3 Sherry Timmerman HOC 2:39:08 22:06 42.99 +8.2
  Vicki Woolworth BAOC DNF   0.00 -52.4
  Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.5
  Nataliya Bondarenko BAOC DNF   0.00 -10.1

M-18

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:25:36 11:53 79.92 -2.4

M50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Terje Mathisen A/L 1:14:07 10:18 92.31 +31.1
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:16:13 10:35 89.76 +2.7
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:47:57 15:00 63.38 -5.6
4 Kean Williams COC 1:50:12 15:18 62.08 +7.2
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:51:13 15:27 61.52 -0.2
6 Mike Chin LAOC 1:57:20 16:18 58.31 +1.3
7 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:08:18 17:49 53.32 -8.8
8 Alistair Harding SDO 2:10:19 18:06 52.50 -6.5
9 Finn Arildsen A/L 2:17:59 19:10 49.58 -6.0
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:22:11 19:45 48.12 -4.5
11 Christian Whitmyre COC 2:39:06 22:06 43.00 -13.2
12 Jay Hann BAOC 3:07:55 26:06 36.41 -2.1
  Ken Vomaske A/L DNF   0.00 -39.4
  Randal Machado GCO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Steve Churchill LAOC DNF   0.00 -52.4

M55+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 1:14:42 10:23 91.59 +10.7
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:19:53 11:06 85.64 +9.8
3 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 1:24:28 11:44 81.00 +5.7
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:37:23 13:32 70.25 -8.7
5 Werner Haag BAOC 1:39:20 13:48 68.87 -2.4
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:40:44 13:59 67.92 +1.7
7 Dan Greene BAOC 1:45:12 14:37 65.03 +6.7
8 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:48:20 15:03 63.15 +0.1
9 Joel Thomson LAOC 1:50:34 15:21 61.88 +19.6
10 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:51:04 15:26 61.60 +3.2
11 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:58:53 16:31 57.55 +3.2
12 Peter Olsten BAOC 2:13:28 18:32 51.26 -6.9
13 Jon Wheatcroft 2:21:29 19:39 48.36 +1.1
  Tony Pinkham BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.8
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -34.9

M60+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:29:33 12:26 76.40 +1.2
2 George Minarik BAOC 1:35:46 13:18 71.44 +3.8
3 Ole Bergset CTOC 1:36:52 13:27 70.63 +7.5
4 George Walker WCOC 1:48:59 15:08 62.78 -1.3
5 Phillip Hoare BAOC 2:26:23 20:20 46.74 -0.4
6 Russell Pilcher CTOC 2:34:21 21:26 44.32 +0.7
7 Nick Corsano BAOC 3:01:24 25:12 37.72 -0.8
8 Stephen Haas BAOC 3:10:33 26:28 35.90 -14.0
9 David Rogers CROC 3:26:22 28:40 33.15 -1.7

M-Red

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steven Anton BAOC 3:16:02 20:51 44.61 +0.0
2 Cedric LasFargues BAOC 3:16:08 20:52 44.59 -9.0

F-21+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 2:06:39 13:28 69.05 -5.9
2 Penny DeMoss BAOC 2:25:03 15:26 60.29 -0.3
3 Marcela Babnic RMOC 2:41:25 17:10 54.18 +0.3
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:49:53 18:04 51.48 -1.7
  Virginia Stratton QOC DNF   0.00 -35.5

M-20

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:53:52 12:07 76.80 -0.4
2 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 2:06:07 13:25 69.34 -6.6
3 Andrew Spencer COC 2:53:22 18:27 50.44 -4.4

M35+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 1:28:00 9:22 99.38 +8.3
2 Mark Prior BAOC 1:32:24 9:50 94.65 +38.0
3 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:54:05 12:08 76.66 +0.0
4 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 2:21:25 15:03 61.84 +6.4
5 Peter Pensotti A/L 3:07:10 19:55 46.73 +0.0
  Shura Kretchetov BAOC DNF   0.00 -23.7
  Jason Pilcher CTOC DNF   0.00 -29.6

M40+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 1:45:27 11:13 82.93 -0.7
2 Niklos Weber GCO 2:00:26 12:49 72.62 +5.8
3 Jonathan Owens BAOC 2:03:56 13:11 70.57 +2.4
4 John Crowther RMOC 2:51:41 18:16 50.94 -1.7
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 3:15:52 20:50 44.65 -14.5
6 Jeff Black CTOC 3:58:49 25:24 36.62 -4.4

M45+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:24:06 8:57 103.99 +8.1
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:53:47 12:06 76.86 +0.3
3 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:56:22 12:23 75.15 -0.5
4 Paul Carson HOC 2:07:41 13:35 68.49 -5.2
5 Michael Bruns CROC 2:07:46 13:36 68.45 +7.1
6 Blake Tresan A/L 2:17:50 14:40 63.45 -0.0
7 Stephen Harrison BAOC 2:30:18 15:59 58.19 -0.7
8 Scott Drumm CROC 2:57:04 18:50 49.39 +3.9
9 Peter Graube BAOC 3:03:19 19:30 47.71 +0.0
10 Luc Poppe BAOC 3:18:59 21:10 43.95 -9.6
  Jeff Sterett GCO DNF   0.00 -13.2
  Misha Kreslavsky BAOC DNF   0.00 -52.6
  Theo Verhoeven BAOC DNF   0.00 -38.3
  Allen Hubsch LAOC DNF   0.00 -49.6

M-21+

Blue, 12.40 km, 465 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 10385.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Kjall BAOC 1:28:55 7:10 114.82 +12.3
2 Geir Moholdt SDO 1:42:23 8:15 99.72 +13.4
3 Max Sudersby A/L 1:42:46 8:17 99.35 +4.5
4 Mikkel Conradi CSU 2:00:22 9:42 84.82 +1.0
5 Donatas Ereminas BAOC 2:16:04 10:58 75.03 +0.3
6 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 3:47:07 18:19 44.95 -19.1
7 Joseph Maffei BAOC 3:59:06 19:17 42.70 +1.4
  Pavel Anisimov BAOC DNF   0.00 -18.1
  David Murray CTOC DNF   0.00 0.0