The Sierra 3-Day - Long Sep 13, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristen Weber GCO 0:31:26 16:33 57.57 +2.9

F-12

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:18:15 9:36 99.16 +12.4
2 Johanna Karras BAOC 0:19:41 10:22 91.94 +30.7
3 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:22:51 12:02 79.19 -10.6
4 Emily Considine BAOC 1:00:54 32:03 29.71 +14.9

M-10

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC 0:22:39 11:55 79.89 -3.6
2 Sasha Iakovlev BAOC 0:23:30 12:22 77.00 +11.2
3 Leander Coolen BAOC 1:07:55 35:45 26.64 -28.2

F-14

Yellow, 2.10 km, 125 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4170.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:52:21 24:56 50.78 -2.2
2 Emily Hann BAOC 0:58:56 28:04 45.11 +13.6
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:10:03 33:21 37.95 -41.1

M-14

Yellow, 2.10 km, 125 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4170.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rory Maclean BAOC 0:32:06 15:17 82.82 +2.7

F-Orange

Orange, 5.30 km, 215 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ana Sofia Chavez BAOC 1:48:09 20:24 N/R  - 
2 Terry Churchill LAOC 2:25:16 27:25 N/R  - 
  Judy Koehler BAOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Olga Kraght BAOC DNF   N/R  - 

F-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Rebecca Bruns CROC DNF   0.00 -27.1

M-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Libell GCO 0:58:06 11:51 101.48 -0.0
2 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:12:11 14:44 81.68 +1.7
3 Steve Beuerman BAOC 2:28:15 30:15 39.77 +3.5

F-18

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Bronwen Caplinger BAOC DNF   0.00 -42.8

F55+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 2:41:29 32:57 36.51 -15.8
  Teresa Chereskin SDO DNF   0.00 -21.6

F60+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ardis Dull COC 1:40:37 20:32 58.60 +2.8
2 Julie Pohl CROC 1:49:56 22:26 53.63 +15.1
  Rosemary Johnson BAOC DNF   0.00 -38.3

F65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:35:14 19:26 61.91 +9.9
2 Pamela Jill McBee CROC 2:25:22 29:40 40.56 +0.3
3 Jennifer Kerr GCO 2:33:36 31:21 38.39 -5.1
  Anne York COC DNF   0.00 0.0

F70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lynette Walker WCOC 2:05:47 25:40 46.87 -14.6
2 Joan Roos BAOC 2:31:27 30:54 38.93 -1.5
  Nancy Lindeman BAOC DNF   0.00 -18.9

F75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gillian Bailey VICO 1:59:36 24:24 49.30 +3.6
2 Donna Gookin SDO 3:09:48 38:44 31.06 -7.2
  Judith Opsahl BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.5

M65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Murray CTOC 1:26:14 17:36 68.37 +8.0
2 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:29:24 18:15 65.95 -5.1
3 Richard McBee CROC 1:35:48 19:33 61.54 -0.3
4 Hans Joergen Simonsen 1:37:36 19:55 60.41 +14.1
5 Wes Erck BAOC 1:42:39 20:57 57.44 +5.1
6 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 1:48:16 22:06 54.46 -8.7
7 Michael Keating SMOC 2:00:45 24:39 48.83 -2.0
8 Chuck Spalding BAOC 2:07:06 25:56 46.39 -20.2
9 Joe Walker SDO 2:53:58 35:30 33.89 -8.0
  Harvey Friedman COC DNF   0.00 -23.5

M70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bud Fish LAOC 1:58:17 24:08 49.85 +1.5
2 Scott Donald KOC 2:39:59 32:39 36.85 +16.1
  James Fish BAOC DNF   0.00 -37.8
  Louis Pataki WCOC DNF   0.00 -36.2

M75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leigh Bailey VICO 1:34:34 19:18 62.35 -2.3
2 Edwin Gookin SDO 1:41:22 20:41 58.16 +2.4
3 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:45:01 21:26 56.14 -13.9
  Richard Opsahl BAOC DNF   0.00 -33.3

M-Green

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tobias Tornqvest BAOC 1:15:47 10:32 90.20 +0.0
2 David Bergset CTOC 2:02:02 16:57 56.01 +7.5
3 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 2:12:35 18:25 51.56 -4.0
4 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 2:21:46 19:41 48.22 +1.4
5 Ken Considine BAOC 3:24:40 28:26 33.40 -1.6

F-20

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:04:17 17:16 55.00 -6.7
2 Danielle Spencer COC 2:23:41 19:57 47.57 -5.0
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 2:35:13 21:33 44.04 -11.1
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 3:08:06 26:08 36.34 -13.8

F35+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC DNF   0.00 -36.1

F40+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:57:05 16:16 58.38 +2.1
  Stephanie Maclean BAOC DNF   0.00 -23.8

F45+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:56:49 16:13 58.52 -1.5
  Bridget Thomson LAOC DNF   0.00 -25.3

F50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sue Kuestner COC 2:05:44 17:28 54.37 +6.0
2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 2:07:22 17:41 53.67 +1.1
3 Sherry Timmerman HOC 2:39:08 22:06 42.95 +8.2
  Vicki Woolworth BAOC DNF   0.00 -54.4
  Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.5
  Nataliya Bondarenko BAOC DNF   0.00 -10.1

M-18

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:25:36 11:53 79.85 -2.5

M50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Terje Mathisen A/L 1:14:07 10:18 92.23 +31.0
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:16:13 10:35 89.69 +3.4
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:47:57 15:00 63.32 -5.7
4 Kean Williams COC 1:50:12 15:18 62.03 +7.1
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:51:13 15:27 61.46 -0.2
6 Mike Chin LAOC 1:57:20 16:18 58.26 +1.3
7 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:08:18 17:49 53.28 -8.9
8 Alistair Harding SDO 2:10:19 18:06 52.45 -6.5
9 Finn Arildsen A/L 2:17:59 19:10 49.54 -6.1
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:22:11 19:45 48.08 -4.6
11 Christian Whitmyre COC 2:39:06 22:06 42.96 -13.3
12 Jay Hann BAOC 3:07:55 26:06 36.38 -2.1
  Ken Vomaske A/L DNF   0.00 -39.4
  Randal Machado GCO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Steve Churchill LAOC DNF   0.00 -52.4

M55+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 1:14:42 10:23 91.51 +10.6
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:19:53 11:06 85.57 +9.6
3 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 1:24:28 11:44 80.93 +5.6
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:37:23 13:32 70.19 -8.2
5 Werner Haag BAOC 1:39:20 13:48 68.81 -2.4
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:40:44 13:59 67.86 +1.6
7 Dan Greene BAOC 1:45:12 14:37 64.98 +5.1
8 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:48:20 15:03 63.10 +0.0
9 Joel Thomson LAOC 1:50:34 15:21 61.82 +19.6
10 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:51:04 15:26 61.54 +3.1
11 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:58:53 16:31 57.50 +3.2
12 Peter Olsten BAOC 2:13:28 18:32 51.22 -7.0
13 Jon Wheatcroft 2:21:29 19:39 48.31 +1.1
  Tony Pinkham BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.8
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -34.9

M60+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:29:33 12:26 76.33 +1.1
2 George Minarik BAOC 1:35:46 13:18 71.38 +3.7
3 Ole Bergset CTOC 1:36:52 13:27 70.57 +7.5
4 George Walker WCOC 1:48:59 15:08 62.72 -1.3
5 Phillip Hoare BAOC 2:26:23 20:20 46.70 -0.4
6 Russell Pilcher CTOC 2:34:21 21:26 44.29 +0.7
7 Nick Corsano BAOC 3:01:24 25:12 37.68 -0.9
8 Stephen Haas BAOC 3:10:33 26:28 35.87 -14.1
9 David Rogers CROC 3:26:22 28:40 33.12 -1.7

M-Red

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steven Anton BAOC 3:16:02 20:51 44.61 +0.0
2 Cedric LasFargues BAOC 3:16:08 20:52 44.59 -9.0

F-21+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 2:06:39 13:28 69.05 -5.9
2 Penny DeMoss BAOC 2:25:03 15:26 60.29 -0.3
3 Marcela Babnic RMOC 2:41:25 17:10 54.18 +0.3
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:49:53 18:04 51.48 -1.7
  Virginia Stratton QOC DNF   0.00 -35.5

M-20

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:53:52 12:07 76.80 -0.4
2 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 2:06:07 13:25 69.34 -6.6
3 Andrew Spencer COC 2:53:22 18:27 50.44 -4.4

M35+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 1:28:00 9:22 99.38 +8.3
2 Mark Prior BAOC 1:32:24 9:50 94.65 +38.0
3 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:54:05 12:08 76.66 +0.0
4 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 2:21:25 15:03 61.84 +6.4
5 Peter Pensotti A/L 3:07:10 19:55 46.73 +0.0
  Shura Kretchetov BAOC DNF   0.00 -23.7
  Jason Pilcher CTOC DNF   0.00 -29.6

M40+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 1:45:27 11:13 82.93 -0.7
2 Niklos Weber GCO 2:00:26 12:49 72.62 +5.8
3 Jonathan Owens BAOC 2:03:56 13:11 70.57 +2.4
4 John Crowther RMOC 2:51:41 18:16 50.94 -1.7
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 3:15:52 20:50 44.65 -14.5
6 Jeff Black CTOC 3:58:49 25:24 36.62 -4.4

M45+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:24:06 8:57 103.99 +8.1
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:53:47 12:06 76.86 +0.3
3 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:56:22 12:23 75.15 -0.5
4 Paul Carson HOC 2:07:41 13:35 68.49 -5.2
5 Michael Bruns CROC 2:07:46 13:36 68.45 +7.1
6 Blake Tresan A/L 2:17:50 14:40 63.45 -0.0
7 Stephen Harrison BAOC 2:30:18 15:59 58.19 -0.7
8 Scott Drumm CROC 2:57:04 18:50 49.39 +3.9
9 Peter Graube BAOC 3:03:19 19:30 47.71 +0.0
10 Luc Poppe BAOC 3:18:59 21:10 43.95 -9.6
  Jeff Sterett GCO DNF   0.00 -13.2
  Misha Kreslavsky BAOC DNF   0.00 -52.6
  Theo Verhoeven BAOC DNF   0.00 -38.3
  Allen Hubsch LAOC DNF   0.00 -49.6

M-21+

Blue, 12.40 km, 465 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 10385.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Kjall BAOC 1:28:55 7:10 116.27 +13.8
2 Geir Moholdt SDO 1:42:23 8:15 100.97 +13.7
3 Max Sudersby A/L 1:42:46 8:17 100.60 +4.5
4 Mikkel Conradi CSU 2:00:22 9:42 85.89 +2.2
5 Donatas Ereminas BAOC 2:16:04 10:58 75.98 +0.5
6 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 3:47:07 18:19 45.52 -30.8
7 Joseph Maffei BAOC 3:59:06 19:17 43.24 +1.5
  Pavel Anisimov BAOC DNF   0.00 -18.4
  David Murray CTOC DNF   0.00 0.0