The Sierra 3-Day - Long Sep 13, 2011

View results by course

F-10

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristen Weber GCO 0:31:26 16:33 53.25 +19.0

F-12

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:18:15 9:36 91.72 +18.5
2 Johanna Karras BAOC 0:19:41 10:22 85.04 +9.0
3 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:22:51 12:02 73.25 -5.1
4 Emily Considine BAOC 1:00:54 32:03 27.48 +13.7

M-10

White, 1.90 km, 75 m, 8 Ctrls, CGV: 1663.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC 0:22:39 11:55 73.90 +1.4
2 Sasha Iakovlev BAOC 0:23:30 12:22 71.23 +0.0
3 Leander Coolen BAOC 1:07:55 35:45 24.65 -23.8

F-14

Yellow, 2.10 km, 125 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4170.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:52:21 24:56 68.64 +8.6
2 Emily Hann BAOC 0:58:56 28:04 60.97 +8.8
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:10:03 33:21 51.30 -29.6

M-14

Yellow, 2.10 km, 125 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 4170.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rory Maclean BAOC 0:32:06 15:17 111.94 +5.6

F-Orange

Orange, 5.30 km, 215 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ana Sofia Chavez BAOC 1:48:09 20:24 N/R  - 
2 Terry Churchill LAOC 2:25:16 27:25 N/R  - 
  Judy Koehler BAOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Olga Kraght BAOC DNF   N/R  - 

F-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Rebecca Bruns CROC DNF   0.00 -27.0

M-Brown

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Libell GCO 0:58:06 11:51 102.84 -0.0
2 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:12:11 14:44 82.78 +2.5
3 Steve Beuerman BAOC 2:28:15 30:15 40.31 -0.0

F-18

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Bronwen Caplinger BAOC DNF   0.00 -29.0

F55+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 2:41:29 32:57 37.00 -14.3
  Teresa Chereskin SDO DNF   0.00 -21.6

F60+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ardis Dull COC 1:40:37 20:32 59.39 +3.6
2 Julie Pohl CROC 1:49:56 22:26 54.35 +15.6
  Rosemary Johnson BAOC DNF   0.00 -30.7

F65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:35:14 19:26 62.74 +4.1
2 Pamela Jill McBee CROC 2:25:22 29:40 41.10 +0.7
3 Jennifer Kerr GCO 2:33:36 31:21 38.90 -2.2
  Anne York COC DNF   0.00 0.0

F70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lynette Walker WCOC 2:05:47 25:40 47.50 -14.2
2 Joan Roos BAOC 2:31:27 30:54 39.45 +0.1
  Nancy Lindeman BAOC DNF   0.00 -16.2

F75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gillian Bailey VICO 1:59:36 24:24 49.96 +3.4
2 Donna Gookin SDO 3:09:48 38:44 31.48 -7.8
  Judith Opsahl BAOC DNF   0.00 -20.9

M65+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Murray CTOC 1:26:14 17:36 69.29 +6.6
2 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:29:24 18:15 66.84 -4.6
3 Richard McBee CROC 1:35:48 19:33 62.37 +0.4
4 Hans Joergen Simonsen 1:37:36 19:55 61.22 +14.8
5 Wes Erck BAOC 1:42:39 20:57 58.21 +8.0
6 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 1:48:16 22:06 55.19 -4.1
7 Michael Keating SMOC 2:00:45 24:39 49.48 -3.8
8 Chuck Spalding BAOC 2:07:06 25:56 47.01 -23.7
9 Joe Walker SDO 2:53:58 35:30 34.35 -9.4
  Harvey Friedman COC DNF   0.00 -23.5

M70+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bud Fish LAOC 1:58:17 24:08 50.52 +1.4
2 Scott Donald KOC 2:39:59 32:39 37.35 +16.5
  James Fish BAOC DNF   0.00 -24.1
  Louis Pataki WCOC DNF   0.00 -35.2

M75+

Brown, 4.90 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5867.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leigh Bailey VICO 1:34:34 19:18 63.19 +0.0
2 Edwin Gookin SDO 1:41:22 20:41 58.95 +5.6
3 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:45:01 21:26 56.90 -14.9
  Richard Opsahl BAOC DNF   0.00 -20.4

M-Green

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tobias Tornqvest BAOC 1:15:47 10:32 84.69 +0.0
2 David Bergset CTOC 2:02:02 16:57 52.59 +6.9
3 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 2:12:35 18:25 48.41 -4.0
4 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 2:21:46 19:41 45.27 +1.3
5 Ken Considine BAOC 3:24:40 28:26 31.36 -1.6

F-20

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:04:17 17:16 51.64 -6.6
2 Danielle Spencer COC 2:23:41 19:57 44.67 -7.4
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 2:35:13 21:33 41.35 -11.5
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 3:08:06 26:08 34.12 -13.6

F35+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC DNF   0.00 -34.1

F40+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:57:05 16:16 54.81 +3.4
  Stephanie Maclean BAOC DNF   0.00 -22.4

F45+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:56:49 16:13 54.94 -3.4
  Bridget Thomson LAOC DNF   0.00 -23.9

F50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sue Kuestner COC 2:05:44 17:28 51.04 +4.9
2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 2:07:22 17:41 50.39 +3.0
3 Sherry Timmerman HOC 2:39:08 22:06 40.33 +9.2
  Vicki Woolworth BAOC DNF   0.00 -48.6
  Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC DNF   0.00 -26.9
  Nataliya Bondarenko BAOC DNF   0.00 -9.5

M-18

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:25:36 11:53 74.97 -7.2

M50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Terje Mathisen A/L 1:14:07 10:18 86.59 +29.0
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:16:13 10:35 84.20 +0.6
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:47:57 15:00 59.45 -6.8
4 Kean Williams COC 1:50:12 15:18 58.24 -1.0
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:51:13 15:27 57.71 -0.3
6 Mike Chin LAOC 1:57:20 16:18 54.70 +1.0
7 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:08:18 17:49 50.02 -10.5
8 Alistair Harding SDO 2:10:19 18:06 49.25 -6.2
9 Finn Arildsen A/L 2:17:59 19:10 46.51 -5.9
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:22:11 19:45 45.14 +2.1
11 Christian Whitmyre COC 2:39:06 22:06 40.34 -9.7
12 Jay Hann BAOC 3:07:55 26:06 34.15 -2.1
  Ken Vomaske A/L DNF   0.00 -26.1
  Randal Machado GCO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Steve Churchill LAOC DNF   0.00 -50.8

M55+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 1:14:42 10:23 85.91 +10.3
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:19:53 11:06 80.34 +33.6
3 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 1:24:28 11:44 75.98 +5.0
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:37:23 13:32 65.90 -4.4
5 Werner Haag BAOC 1:39:20 13:48 64.61 -2.9
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:40:44 13:59 63.71 +0.7
7 Dan Greene BAOC 1:45:12 14:37 61.01 +4.3
8 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:48:20 15:03 59.24 +7.9
9 Joel Thomson LAOC 1:50:34 15:21 58.04 +18.3
10 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:51:04 15:26 57.78 +3.5
11 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:58:53 16:31 53.98 +3.8
12 Peter Olsten BAOC 2:13:28 18:32 48.09 -4.7
13 Jon Wheatcroft 2:21:29 19:39 45.36 +0.8
  Tony Pinkham BAOC DNF   0.00 -27.2
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -22.5

M60+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6841.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:29:33 12:26 71.67 -0.5
2 George Minarik BAOC 1:35:46 13:18 67.01 +4.9
3 Ole Bergset CTOC 1:36:52 13:27 66.25 +6.8
4 George Walker WCOC 1:48:59 15:08 58.89 -2.4
5 Phillip Hoare BAOC 2:26:23 20:20 43.84 -0.6
6 Russell Pilcher CTOC 2:34:21 21:26 41.58 +0.5
7 Nick Corsano BAOC 3:01:24 25:12 35.38 -0.0
8 Stephen Haas BAOC 3:10:33 26:28 33.68 -13.4
9 David Rogers CROC 3:26:22 28:40 31.10 -1.8

M-Red

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steven Anton BAOC 3:16:02 20:51 41.00 +0.0
2 Cedric LasFargues BAOC 3:16:08 20:52 40.98 -1.5

F-21+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 2:06:39 13:28 63.46 -6.1
2 Penny DeMoss BAOC 2:25:03 15:26 55.41 +4.0
3 Marcela Babnic RMOC 2:41:25 17:10 49.79 -0.2
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:49:53 18:04 47.31 -4.3
  Virginia Stratton QOC DNF   0.00 -34.2

M-20

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:53:52 12:07 70.59 -1.0
2 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 2:06:07 13:25 63.73 +17.9
3 Andrew Spencer COC 2:53:22 18:27 46.36 -3.8

M35+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 1:28:00 9:22 91.34 +13.7
2 Mark Prior BAOC 1:32:24 9:50 86.99 +32.5
3 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:54:05 12:08 70.45 +0.0
4 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 2:21:25 15:03 56.84 +5.3
5 Peter Pensotti A/L 3:07:10 19:55 42.94 -0.0
  Shura Kretchetov BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Jason Pilcher CTOC DNF   0.00 -36.1

M40+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 1:45:27 11:13 76.22 -0.9
2 Niklos Weber GCO 2:00:26 12:49 66.74 +3.6
3 Jonathan Owens BAOC 2:03:56 13:11 64.85 +1.5
4 John Crowther RMOC 2:51:41 18:16 46.82 -2.8
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 3:15:52 20:50 41.04 -8.7
6 Jeff Black CTOC 3:58:49 25:24 33.66 -4.5

M45+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 8406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:24:06 8:57 95.57 +1.8
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:53:47 12:06 70.64 +1.1
3 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:56:22 12:23 69.07 -0.7
4 Paul Carson HOC 2:07:41 13:35 62.95 +0.9
5 Michael Bruns CROC 2:07:46 13:36 62.91 +5.0
6 Blake Tresan A/L 2:17:50 14:40 58.31 +0.0
7 Stephen Harrison BAOC 2:30:18 15:59 53.48 -0.8
8 Scott Drumm CROC 2:57:04 18:50 45.39 +2.9
9 Peter Graube BAOC 3:03:19 19:30 43.85 -0.0
10 Luc Poppe BAOC 3:18:59 21:10 40.39 -4.1
  Jeff Sterett GCO DNF   0.00 -12.2
  Misha Kreslavsky BAOC DNF   0.00 -39.1
  Theo Verhoeven BAOC DNF   0.00 -20.1
  Allen Hubsch LAOC DNF   0.00 -47.7

M-21+

Blue, 12.40 km, 465 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 10385.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Kjall BAOC 1:28:55 7:10 113.93 +16.9
2 Geir Moholdt SDO 1:42:23 8:15 98.95 -2.0
3 Max Sudersby A/L 1:42:46 8:17 98.58 +4.2
4 Mikkel Conradi CSU 2:00:22 9:42 84.16 -0.3
5 Donatas Ereminas BAOC 2:16:04 10:58 74.45 +3.8
6 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 3:47:07 18:19 44.60 -16.4
7 Joseph Maffei BAOC 3:59:06 19:17 42.37 -2.0
  Pavel Anisimov BAOC DNF   0.00 -18.1
  David Murray CTOC DNF   0.00 0.0