Final Scoring list for US Team Trials for the 2006 World Orienteering Championships
Average of Top 3 Times
MEN 14:41   34:07   94:07     SCORING  
Name Day 1 Time Day 1 Score Day 2 Time Day 2 Score Day 3 Time Day 3 Score Scaled-Ranking Best 3 of 4 Notes
Platt, Mikell 15:18 96.00 34:09 99.91 91:11 103.23 98.14 301.28 Declined
Granovskiy, Boris 14:33 100.95 33:07 103.03 97:32 96.51 0.00 300.48  
Bergeron, Eddie 14:39 100.26 35:09 97.07 97:12 96.84 100.70 298.02  
Bone, Eric 15:29 94.86 42:35 80.12 96:35 97.46 100.72 293.04  
Scarborough, James 14:52 98.80 46:21 73.61 97:06 96.94 95.69 291.43  
McGrath, Clem 15:18 96.00 36:09 94.38 94:47 99.31 93.14 289.69  
Fredrickson, John 15:00 97.92 DNF 0.00 101:42 92.56 98.58 289.06 1st Alternate
Balter, Gregory 15:53 92.47 43:31 78.40 100:43 93.46 89.79 275.72 2nd Alternate
Brautigam, Joe 15:58 91.99 38:08 89.47 108:15 86.96 92.70 274.17 3rd Alternate
Smith, Ross 15:38 93.95 46:32 73.32 118:28 79.46 92.02 265.43  
Gagarin, Peter 16:42 87.95 40:09 84.98 107:31 87.55 87.45 262.95  
Staats, Grant 17:01 86.31 52:30 64.99 100:56 93.26 83.34 262.91  
Carr, Thomas 15:30 94.76 46:26 73.48 132:10 71.22 87.59 255.83  
Eglinski, Mike 17:22 84.57 55:26 61.55 111:41 84.28 85.94 254.79  
Good, Ted 18:28 79.54 45:28 75.04 120:37 78.04 86.53 244.11  
Hall, Randy DNS 0.00 48:24 70.49 109:21 86.08 86.27 242.85  
Hollowell, Tom 16:34 88.66 53:04 64.29 111:56 84.09 0.00 237.05  
Onkst, David 18:00 81.60 95:50 35.60 145:04 64.89 69.21 215.70  
Fochesato, Mark 21:10 69.39 48:23 70.52 DNF/OT 0.0 57.39 197.30  
Minium, Mike 21:16 69.06 77:02 44.29 160:59 58.47 0.00 171.83  
Yip, Gerald 19:16 76.23 69:20 49.21 DNF 0.00 46.24 171.68 late reg. 
Frei, David 16:50 87.25 DNS 0.00 130:29 72.14 0.00 159.39  
Noller, Steve 17:17 84.98 DNS 0.00 177:09 53.14 0.00 138.12  
Johnston, Jerritt DNS 0.00 73:30 46.42 DNF/OT 0.0 0.00 46.42  
Menninger,Fritz DNS 0.00 84:08 40.55 DNF/OT 0.0 0.00 40.55  
Average of Top 3 Times
WOMEN 16:36   34:08   82:28        
Name Day 1 Time Day 1 Score Day 2 Time Day 2 Score Day 3 Time Day 3 Score Scaled-Ranking Best 3 of 4 Notes
Brautigam, Pavlina 18:24 90.26 31:28 108.50 78:30 105.07 105.38 318.95  
Saeger, Samantha 15:50 104.89 MSP 0.00 82:13 100.32 104.98 310.20  
Zurcher, Sandra 17:00 97.70 35:22 96.53 95:25 86.44 0.00 280.67  
Armstrong, Suzanne 19:58 83.18 35:57 94.97 87:11 94.61 88.22 277.79  
Saeger, Hillary 17:03 97.41 37:15 91.65 101:27 81.30 82.20 271.27  
Brautigam, Viktoria 18:28 89.94 40:06 85.14 90:14 91.41 89.64 270.99 1st Alternate
Beecroft, Kris 26:08 63.55 47:38 71.67 98:20 83.88 76.66 232.22 2nd Alternate
Crawford, Sharon 26:12 63.39 46:52 72.85 111:48 73.78 73.80 220.43  
Babushok, Daria 20:38 80.49 60:20 56.59 121:22 67.96 70.56 219.01  
Luis, Cristina 20:33 80.82 61:10 55.82 134:33 61.30 76.04 218.17  
Onkst, Heidi 24:28 67.88 65:13 52.35 137:41 59.91 67.58 195.37  
Durand, Clare 25:56 64.04 59:28 57.41 132:45 62.13 59.03 185.21  
Sell, Ioana DNS 0.00 51:41 66.06 129:59 63.46 0.00 129.51